Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - MidAmerica St. Louis, Belleville

Scheduled flights departing on July 2, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Dallas - Valparaiso - Belleville, Total time: 22h 08m, Southwest Airlines + Allegiant Air

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DAL: 5/5
Connection in VPS: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN4212 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to DAL). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 2, 08:35 and arrives Dallas, Dallas Love Field terminal «1» on July 2, 14:05. Flight duration is 3h 30m.
Dallas connection between flight WN4212 and WN3130 is 4h 00m.
Domestic flight WN3130 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (DAL to VPS). The flight departs Dallas, Dallas Love Field terminal «1» on July 2, 18:05 and arrives Valparaiso, Northwest Florida on July 2, 20:00. Flight duration is 1h 55m.
Valparaiso connection between flight WN3130 and G42729 is 11h 00m.
Domestic flight G42729 by Allegiant Air serves route within United States (VPS to BLV). The flight departs Valparaiso, Northwest Florida on July 3, 07:00 and arrives Belleville, MidAmerica St. Louis on July 3, 08:43. Flight duration is 1h 43m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
08:35
July 2
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
3h 30m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Dallas, Dallas Love Field (DAL)
14:05
July 2
Terminal 1
18:05
July 2
Terminal 1
Connection 4h 00m
Southwest Airlines
1h 55m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Valparaiso, Northwest Florida (VPS)
20:00
July 2
 
07:00
July 3
 
Connection 11h 00m
Allegiant Air
1h 43m
Belleville, MidAmerica St. Louis (BLV)
08:43
July 3
 

2. Flights Oakland - Nashville - Valparaiso - Belleville, Total time: 23h 20m, Southwest Airlines + Allegiant Air

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in BNA: 5/5
Connection in VPS: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN3959 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to BNA). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 2, 17:55 and arrives Nashville on July 3, 00:15. Flight duration is 4h 20m.
Nashville connection between flight WN3959 and WN2252 is 7h 35m.
Domestic flight WN2252 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (BNA to VPS). The flight departs Nashville on July 3, 07:50 and arrives Valparaiso, Northwest Florida on July 3, 09:20. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Valparaiso connection between flight WN2252 and G42683 is 8h 12m.
Domestic flight G42683 by Allegiant Air serves route within United States (VPS to BLV). The flight departs Valparaiso, Northwest Florida on July 3, 17:32 and arrives Belleville, MidAmerica St. Louis on July 3, 19:15. Flight duration is 1h 43m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
17:55
July 2
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
4h 20m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Nashville (BNA)
00:15
July 3
 
07:50
July 3
 
Connection 7h 35m
Southwest Airlines
1h 30m
Valparaiso, Northwest Florida (VPS)
09:20
July 3
 
17:32
July 3
 
Connection 8h 12m
Allegiant Air
1h 43m
Belleville, MidAmerica St. Louis (BLV)
19:15
July 3
 

3. Flights Oakland - Houston - Valparaiso - Belleville, Total time: 25h 43m, Southwest Airlines + Allegiant Air

Rating: 3.2/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HOU: 5/5
Connection in VPS: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN3854 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to HOU). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 2, 05:00 and arrives Houston, William P. Hobby on July 2, 10:50. Flight duration is 3h 50m.
Houston connection between flight WN3854 and WN2321 is 2h 10m.
Domestic flight WN2321 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (HOU to VPS). The flight departs Houston, William P. Hobby on July 2, 13:00 and arrives Valparaiso, Northwest Florida on July 2, 14:40. Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Valparaiso connection between flight WN2321 and G42729 is 16h 20m.
Domestic flight G42729 by Allegiant Air serves route within United States (VPS to BLV). The flight departs Valparaiso, Northwest Florida on July 3, 07:00 and arrives Belleville, MidAmerica St. Louis on July 3, 08:43. Flight duration is 1h 43m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
05:00
July 2
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
3h 50m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Houston, William P. Hobby (HOU)
10:50
July 2
 
13:00
July 2
 
Connection 2h 10m
Southwest Airlines
1h 40m
Valparaiso, Northwest Florida (VPS)
14:40
July 2
 
07:00
July 3
 
Connection 16h 20m
Allegiant Air
1h 43m
Belleville, MidAmerica St. Louis (BLV)
08:43
July 3
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer