Flights Narita, Tokyo - Orlando

Departure days

Scheduled flights departing on July 25

1. Flights Tokyo - Detroit - Orlando, Total time: 15h 47m, Delta

Rating: 5/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket ()
International flight DL276 by Delta serves route from Japan to United States (NRT to DTW). The flight departs Tokyo, Narita terminal «1» on 25 July 15:20 (3:20 pm) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «EM» on 25 July 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 11h 40m.
Connection in Detroit is 1h 25m.
Domestic flight DL276 by Delta serves route within United States (DTW to MCO). The flight departs Detroit, Wayne terminal «EM» on 25 July 15:25 (3:25 pm) and arrives Orlando on 25 July 18:07 (6:07 pm). Flight duration is 2h 42m.
Tokyo, Narita (NRT)
15:20
3:20 pm
Jul 25
Terminal 1
Delta
11h 40m
Boeing 747-400
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
14:00
2:00 pm
Jul 25
Terminal EM
15:25
3:25 pm
Jul 25
Terminal EM
Connection 1h 25m
Delta
2h 42m
Boeing 757
Orlando (MCO)
18:07
6:07 pm
Jul 25
 

2. Flights Tokyo - Detroit - Orlando, Total time: 16h 17m, Delta + Spirit Airlines

Rating: 3/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DTW: 4.1/5
International flight DL276 by Delta serves route from Japan to United States (NRT to DTW). The flight departs Tokyo, Narita terminal «1» on 25 July 15:20 (3:20 pm) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «EM» on 25 July 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 11h 40m.
Detroit connection between flight DL276 and NK899 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «N».
Domestic flight NK899 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (DTW to MCO). The flight departs Detroit, Wayne terminal «N» on 25 July 16:05 (4:05 pm) and arrives Orlando on 25 July 18:37 (6:37 pm). Flight duration is 2h 32m.
Tokyo, Narita (NRT)
15:20
3:20 pm
Jul 25
Terminal 1
Delta
11h 40m
Boeing 747-400
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
14:00
2:00 pm
Jul 25
Terminal EM
16:05
4:05 pm
Jul 25
Terminal N
Connection 2h 05m
Spirit Airlines
2h 32m
Airbus A320-100/200
Orlando (MCO)
18:37
6:37 pm
Jul 25
 

3. Flights Tokyo - Atlanta - Orlando, Total time: 16h 40m, Delta

Rating: 4.4/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in ATL: 4.6/5
International flight DL296 by Delta serves route from Japan to United States (NRT to ATL). The flight departs Tokyo, Narita terminal «1» on 25 July 16:15 (4:15 pm) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «I» on 25 July 15:48 (3:48 pm). Flight duration is 12h 33m.
Atlanta connection between flight DL296 and DL1110 is 2h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «S».
Domestic flight DL1110 by Delta serves route within United States (ATL to MCO). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on 25 July 18:08 (6:08 pm) and arrives Orlando on 25 July 19:55 (7:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 47m.
Tokyo, Narita (NRT)
16:15
4:15 pm
Jul 25
Terminal 1
Delta
12h 33m
Boeing 777-200LR
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
15:48
3:48 pm
Jul 25
Terminal I
18:08
6:08 pm
Jul 25
Terminal S
Connection 2h 20m
Delta
1h 47m
Airbus A321-100/200
Orlando (MCO)
19:55
7:55 pm
Jul 25
 

See also

Check flight ticket price and book the flight Tokyo - Orlando

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2016, aviability.com - your journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer