Flights Noumea - La Tontouta, Noumea/La Tontouta - San Vicente

Scheduled flights departing on September 17

1. Flights Noumea/La Tontouta - Tokyo - Manila - San Vicente, Total time: 40h 45m, Aircalin + Delta + TransNusa Air Services

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in NRT: 5/5
Connection in MNL: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight SB800 by Aircalin serves route from New Caledonia to Japan (NOU to NRT). The flight departs Noumea/La Tontouta, Noumea - La Tontouta on September 17 00:50 (0:50 am) and arrives Tokyo, Narita terminal «1» on September 17 07:50 (7:50 am). Flight duration is 9h 00m.
Tokyo connection between flight SB800 and DL181 is 8h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DL181 by Delta serves route from Japan to Philippines (NRT to MNL). The flight departs Tokyo, Narita terminal «1» on September 17 16:00 (4:00 pm) and arrives Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «3» on September 17 19:55 (7:55 pm). Flight duration is 4h 55m.
Manila connection between flight DL181 and M8911 is 17h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «4».
Domestic flight M8911 by TransNusa Air Services serves route within Philippines (MNL to SWL). The flight departs Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «4» on September 18 13:45 (1:45 pm) and arrives San Vicente on September 18 14:35 (2:35 pm). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Noumea/La Tontouta, Noumea - La Tontouta (NOU)
00:50
0:50 am
Sep 17
 
Aircalin
9h 00m
339
Tokyo, Narita (NRT)
07:50
7:50 am
Sep 17
Terminal 1
16:00
4:00 pm
Sep 17
Terminal 1
Connection 8h 10m
Delta
4h 55m
76W
Manila, Ninoy Aquino (MNL)
19:55
7:55 pm
Sep 17
Terminal 3
13:45
1:45 pm
Sep 18
Terminal 4
Connection 17h 50m
TransNusa Air Services
0h 50m
BAe 146
San Vicente (SWL)
14:35
2:35 pm
Sep 18
 

2. Flights Noumea/La Tontouta - Tokyo - Manila - San Vicente, Total time: 40h 45m, Aircalin + Philippine Airlines + TransNusa Air Services

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in NRT: 5/5
Connection in MNL: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight SB800 by Aircalin serves route from New Caledonia to Japan (NOU to NRT). The flight departs Noumea/La Tontouta, Noumea - La Tontouta on September 17 00:50 (0:50 am) and arrives Tokyo, Narita terminal «1» on September 17 07:50 (7:50 am). Flight duration is 9h 00m.
Tokyo connection between flight SB800 and PR427 is 5h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight PR427 by Philippine Airlines serves route from Japan to Philippines (NRT to MNL). The flight departs Tokyo, Narita terminal «2» on September 17 13:40 (1:40 pm) and arrives Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «2» on September 17 17:30 (5:30 pm). Flight duration is 4h 50m.
Manila connection between flight PR427 and M8911 is 20h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «4».
Domestic flight M8911 by TransNusa Air Services serves route within Philippines (MNL to SWL). The flight departs Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «4» on September 18 13:45 (1:45 pm) and arrives San Vicente on September 18 14:35 (2:35 pm). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Noumea/La Tontouta, Noumea - La Tontouta (NOU)
00:50
0:50 am
Sep 17
 
Aircalin
9h 00m
339
Tokyo, Narita (NRT)
07:50
7:50 am
Sep 17
Terminal 1
13:40
1:40 pm
Sep 17
Terminal 2
Connection 5h 50m
Philippine Airlines
4h 50m
Airbus A321-100/200
Manila, Ninoy Aquino (MNL)
17:30
5:30 pm
Sep 17
Terminal 2
13:45
1:45 pm
Sep 18
Terminal 4
Connection 20h 15m
TransNusa Air Services
0h 50m
BAe 146
San Vicente (SWL)
14:35
2:35 pm
Sep 18
 

3. Flights Noumea/La Tontouta - Tokyo - Manila - San Vicente, Total time: 40h 45m, Aircalin + ANA + TransNusa Air Services

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in NRT: 5/5
Connection in MNL: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight SB800 by Aircalin serves route from New Caledonia to Japan (NOU to NRT). The flight departs Noumea/La Tontouta, Noumea - La Tontouta on September 17 00:50 (0:50 am) and arrives Tokyo, Narita terminal «1» on September 17 07:50 (7:50 am). Flight duration is 9h 00m.
Tokyo connection between flight SB800 and NH819 is 9h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight NH819 by ANA serves route from Japan to Philippines (NRT to MNL). The flight departs Tokyo, Narita terminal «1» on September 17 17:15 (5:15 pm) and arrives Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «3» on September 17 20:55 (8:55 pm). Flight duration is 4h 40m.
Manila connection between flight NH819 and M8911 is 16h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «4».
Domestic flight M8911 by TransNusa Air Services serves route within Philippines (MNL to SWL). The flight departs Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «4» on September 18 13:45 (1:45 pm) and arrives San Vicente on September 18 14:35 (2:35 pm). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Noumea/La Tontouta, Noumea - La Tontouta (NOU)
00:50
0:50 am
Sep 17
 
Aircalin
9h 00m
339
Tokyo, Narita (NRT)
07:50
7:50 am
Sep 17
Terminal 1
17:15
5:15 pm
Sep 17
Terminal 1
Connection 9h 25m
ANA
4h 40m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Manila, Ninoy Aquino (MNL)
20:55
8:55 pm
Sep 17
Terminal 3
13:45
1:45 pm
Sep 18
Terminal 4
Connection 16h 50m
TransNusa Air Services
0h 50m
BAe 146
San Vicente (SWL)
14:35
2:35 pm
Sep 18
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer