Flights Fascene, Nosy Be - OR Tambo, Johannesburg

Scheduled flights departing on April 22

1. Flights Nosy Be - Addis Ababa - Johannesburg, Total time: 13h 20m, Ethiopian Airlines

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in ADD: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight ET836 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from Madagascar to Ethiopia (NOS to ADD). The flight departs Nosy Be, Fascene on April 22 15:35 (3:35 pm) and arrives Addis Ababa, Bole on April 22 19:35 (7:35 pm). Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Addis Ababa connection between flight ET836 and ET859 is 3h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight ET859 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from Ethiopia to South Africa (ADD to JNB). The flight departs Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «2» on April 22 23:30 (11:30 pm) and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on April 23 03:55 (3:55 am). Flight duration is 5h 25m.
Nosy Be, Fascene (NOS)
15:35
3:35 pm
Apr 22
 
Ethiopian Airlines
4h 00m
Addis Ababa, Bole (ADD)
19:35
7:35 pm
Apr 22
 
23:30
11:30 pm
Apr 22
Terminal 2
Connection 3h 55m
Ethiopian Airlines
5h 25m
Boeing 737-800
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
03:55
3:55 am
Apr 23
Terminal B

2. Flights Nosy Be - Addis Ababa - Johannesburg, Total time: 22h 30m, Ethiopian Airlines

Rating: 2.9/5
Flight time: 2.9/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in ADD: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight ET836 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from Madagascar to Ethiopia (NOS to ADD). The flight departs Nosy Be, Fascene on April 22 15:35 (3:35 pm) and arrives Addis Ababa, Bole on April 22 19:35 (7:35 pm). Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Addis Ababa connection between flight ET836 and ET809 is 13h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight ET809 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from Ethiopia to South Africa (ADD to JNB). The flight departs Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «2» on April 23 08:40 (8:40 am) and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on April 23 13:05 (1:05 pm). Flight duration is 5h 25m.
Nosy Be, Fascene (NOS)
15:35
3:35 pm
Apr 22
 
Ethiopian Airlines
4h 00m
Addis Ababa, Bole (ADD)
19:35
7:35 pm
Apr 22
 
08:40
8:40 am
Apr 23
Terminal 2
Connection 13h 05m
Ethiopian Airlines
5h 25m
359
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
13:05
1:05 pm
Apr 23
Terminal B

3. Flights Nosy Be - Addis Ababa - Johannesburg, Total time: 37h 20m, Ethiopian Airlines

Rating: 1.7/5
Flight time: 1.7/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in ADD: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight ET836 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from Madagascar to Ethiopia (NOS to ADD). The flight departs Nosy Be, Fascene on April 22 15:35 (3:35 pm) and arrives Addis Ababa, Bole on April 22 19:35 (7:35 pm). Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Addis Ababa connection between flight ET836 and ET859 is 27h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight ET859 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from Ethiopia to South Africa (ADD to JNB). The flight departs Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «2» on April 23 23:30 (11:30 pm) and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on April 24 03:55 (3:55 am). Flight duration is 5h 25m.
Nosy Be, Fascene (NOS)
15:35
3:35 pm
Apr 22
 
Ethiopian Airlines
4h 00m
Addis Ababa, Bole (ADD)
19:35
7:35 pm
Apr 22
 
23:30
11:30 pm
Apr 23
Terminal 2
Connection 27h 55m
Ethiopian Airlines
5h 25m
Boeing 737-800
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
03:55
3:55 am
Apr 24
Terminal B

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer