Flights Sam Neua - Oudomsay, Muang Xay

1. Flights Sam Neua - Vientiane - Muang Xay, Total time: 19h 05m, Lao Skyway

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in VTE: 5/5
i
Journey description
Lao Skyway domestic flight LK253 operates the route within Laos from Sam Neua (NEU) to Vientiane (VTE). This flight takes off from Sam Neua at 15:05 on May 26, landing at Vientiane, Wattay at 16:05 on May 26. Flight time is 1h 00m.
Vientiane connection between flight LK253 and LK206 is 17h 15m.
Lao Skyway domestic flight LK206 operates the route within Laos from Vientiane (VTE) to Muang Xay (ODY). This flight takes off from Vientiane, Wattay at 09:20 on May 27, landing at Muang Xay, Oudomsay at 10:10 on May 27. Flight time is 0h 50m.
Sam Neua (NEU)
15:05
May 26
 
Lao Skyway
1h 00m
MA6
Vientiane, Wattay (VTE)
16:05
May 26
 
09:20
May 27
 
Connection 17h 15m
Lao Skyway
0h 50m
MA6
Muang Xay, Oudomsay (ODY)
10:10
May 27
 

2. Flights Sam Neua - Vientiane - Muang Xay, Total time: 24h 40m, Lao Skyway

Rating: 3.8/5
Flight time: 3.8/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in VTE: 5/5
i
Journey description
Lao Skyway domestic flight LK201 operates the route within Laos from Sam Neua (NEU) to Vientiane (VTE). This flight takes off from Sam Neua at 09:30 on May 26, landing at Vientiane, Wattay at 10:30 on May 26. Flight time is 1h 00m.
Vientiane connection between flight LK201 and LK206 is 22h 50m.
Lao Skyway domestic flight LK206 operates the route within Laos from Vientiane (VTE) to Muang Xay (ODY). This flight takes off from Vientiane, Wattay at 09:20 on May 27, landing at Muang Xay, Oudomsay at 10:10 on May 27. Flight time is 0h 50m.
Sam Neua (NEU)
09:30
May 26
 
Lao Skyway
1h 00m
MA6
Vientiane, Wattay (VTE)
10:30
May 26
 
09:20
May 27
 
Connection 22h 50m
Lao Skyway
0h 50m
MA6
Muang Xay, Oudomsay (ODY)
10:10
May 27
 

3. Flights Sam Neua - Vientiane - Muang Xay, Total time: 23h 50m, Lao Airlines + Lao Skyway

Rating: 3/5
Flight time: 4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in VTE: 5/5
i
Journey description
Lao Airlines domestic flight QV702 operates the route within Laos from Sam Neua (NEU) to Vientiane (VTE). This flight takes off from Sam Neua at 10:20 on May 26, landing at Vientiane, Wattay Terminal D at 11:20 on May 26. Flight time is 1h 00m.
Vientiane connection between flight QV702 and LK206 is 22h 00m.
Lao Skyway domestic flight LK206 operates the route within Laos from Vientiane (VTE) to Muang Xay (ODY). This flight takes off from Vientiane, Wattay at 09:20 on May 27, landing at Muang Xay, Oudomsay at 10:10 on May 27. Flight time is 0h 50m.
Sam Neua (NEU)
10:20
May 26
 
Lao Airlines
1h 00m
ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Vientiane, Wattay (VTE)
11:20
May 26
Terminal D
09:20
May 27
 
Connection 22h 00m
Lao Skyway
0h 50m
MA6
Muang Xay, Oudomsay (ODY)
10:10
May 27
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer