Flights Sam Neua - Luang Prabang

Scheduled flights departing on March 2, 2024

1. Flights Sam Neua - Vientiane - Luang Prabang, Total time: 21h 05m, Lao Skyway + Lao Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in VTE: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LK233 by Lao Skyway serves route within Laos (NEU to VTE). The flight departs Sam Neua on March 2, 14:40 and arrives Vientiane, Wattay on March 2, 15:50. Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Vientiane connection between flight LK233 and QV101 is 19h 10m.
Domestic flight QV101 by Lao Airlines serves route within Laos (VTE to LPQ). The flight departs Vientiane, Wattay terminal «D» on March 3, 11:00 and arrives Luang Prabang on March 3, 11:45. Flight duration is 0h 45m.
Sam Neua (NEU)
14:40
Mar 2
 
Lao Skyway
1h 10m
CNF
Vientiane, Wattay (VTE)
15:50
Mar 2
 
11:00
Mar 3
Terminal D
Connection 19h 10m
Lao Airlines
0h 45m
ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Luang Prabang (LPQ)
11:45
Mar 3
 

2. Flights Sam Neua - Vientiane - Luang Prabang, Total time: 27h 30m, Lao Skyway

Rating: 3.8/5
Flight time: 3.8/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in VTE: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LK233 by Lao Skyway serves route within Laos (NEU to VTE). The flight departs Sam Neua on March 2, 14:40 and arrives Vientiane, Wattay on March 2, 15:50. Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Vientiane connection between flight LK233 and LK264 is 25h 40m.
Domestic flight LK264 by Lao Skyway serves route within Laos (VTE to LPQ). The flight departs Vientiane, Wattay on March 3, 17:30 and arrives Luang Prabang on March 3, 18:10. Flight duration is 0h 40m.
Sam Neua (NEU)
14:40
Mar 2
 
Lao Skyway
1h 10m
CNF
Vientiane, Wattay (VTE)
15:50
Mar 2
 
17:30
Mar 3
 
Connection 25h 40m
Lao Skyway
0h 40m
MA6
Luang Prabang (LPQ)
18:10
Mar 3
 

3. Flights Sam Neua - Vientiane - Luang Prabang, Total time: 25h 05m, Lao Skyway + Lao Airlines

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in VTE: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LK201 by Lao Skyway serves route within Laos (NEU to VTE). The flight departs Sam Neua on March 2, 10:40 and arrives Vientiane, Wattay on March 2, 11:50. Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Vientiane connection between flight LK201 and QV101 is 23h 10m.
Domestic flight QV101 by Lao Airlines serves route within Laos (VTE to LPQ). The flight departs Vientiane, Wattay terminal «D» on March 3, 11:00 and arrives Luang Prabang on March 3, 11:45. Flight duration is 0h 45m.
Sam Neua (NEU)
10:40
Mar 2
 
Lao Skyway
1h 10m
CNF
Vientiane, Wattay (VTE)
11:50
Mar 2
 
11:00
Mar 3
Terminal D
Connection 23h 10m
Lao Airlines
0h 45m
ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Luang Prabang (LPQ)
11:45
Mar 3
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer