Flights Munich - Gorgan

Scheduled flights departing on July 7

1. Flights Munich - Dubai - Mashhad - Gorgan, Total time: 25h 45m, Emirates + Flydubai + Iran Aseman Airlines

Rating: 1.6/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in DXB: 3.3/5
Connection in MHD: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight EK50 by Emirates serves route from Germany to United Arab Emirates (MUC to DXB). The flight departs Munich terminal «1» on July 7 15:40 (3:40 pm) and arrives Dubai terminal «3» on July 7 23:45 (11:45 pm). Flight duration is 6h 05m.
Dubai connection between flight EK50 and FZ251 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight FZ251 by Flydubai serves route from United Arab Emirates to Iran (DXB to MHD). The flight departs Dubai terminal «2» on July 8 01:45 (1:45 am) and arrives Mashhad on July 8 04:25 (4:25 am). Flight duration is 2h 10m.
Mashhad connection between flight FZ251 and EP637 is 14h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight EP637 by Iran Aseman Airlines serves route within Iran (MHD to GBT). The flight departs Mashhad on July 8 18:40 (6:40 pm) and arrives Gorgan on July 8 19:55 (7:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Munich (MUC)
15:40
3:40 pm
Jul 7
Terminal 1
Emirates
6h 05m
Airbus A380
Dubai (DXB)
23:45
11:45 pm
Jul 7
Terminal 3
01:45
1:45 am
Jul 8
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 00m
Flydubai
2h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Mashhad (MHD)
04:25
4:25 am
Jul 8
 
18:40
6:40 pm
Jul 8
 
Connection 14h 15m
Iran Aseman Airlines
1h 15m
Fokker 100
Gorgan (GBT)
19:55
7:55 pm
Jul 8
 

2. Flights Munich - Istanbul - Mashhad - Gorgan, Total time: 30h 00m, Turkish Airlines + Iran Aseman Airlines

Rating: 3.2/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in IST: 5/5
Connection in MHD: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TK1630 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Germany to Turkey (MUC to IST). The flight departs Munich terminal «1» on July 7 11:25 (11:25 am) and arrives Istanbul, Ataturk on July 7 15:10 (3:10 pm). Flight duration is 2h 45m.
Istanbul connection between flight TK1630 and TK888 is 5h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TK888 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Turkey to Iran (IST to MHD). The flight departs Istanbul, Ataturk on July 7 20:15 (8:15 pm) and arrives Mashhad on July 8 01:40 (1:40 am). Flight duration is 3h 55m.
Mashhad connection between flight TK888 and EP637 is 17h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight EP637 by Iran Aseman Airlines serves route within Iran (MHD to GBT). The flight departs Mashhad on July 8 18:40 (6:40 pm) and arrives Gorgan on July 8 19:55 (7:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Munich (MUC)
11:25
11:25 am
Jul 7
Terminal 1
Turkish Airlines
2h 45m
Airbus A330-300
Istanbul, Ataturk (IST)
15:10
3:10 pm
Jul 7
 
20:15
8:15 pm
Jul 7
 
Connection 5h 05m
Turkish Airlines
3h 55m
Airbus A321-100/200
Mashhad (MHD)
01:40
1:40 am
Jul 8
 
18:40
6:40 pm
Jul 8
 
Connection 17h 00m
Iran Aseman Airlines
1h 15m
Fokker 100
Gorgan (GBT)
19:55
7:55 pm
Jul 8
 

3. Flights Munich - Doha - Mashhad - Gorgan, Total time: 31h 10m, Qatar Airways + Iran Aseman Airlines

Rating: 3/5
Flight time: 4.1/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DOH: 5/5
Connection in MHD: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight QR60 by Qatar Airways serves route from Germany to Qatar (MUC to DOH). The flight departs Munich terminal «1» on July 7 10:15 (10:15 am) and arrives Doha, Hamad on July 7 16:55 (4:55 pm). Flight duration is 5h 40m.
Doha connection between flight QR60 and QR492 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QR492 by Qatar Airways serves route from Qatar to Iran (DOH to MHD). The flight departs Doha, Hamad on July 7 19:05 (7:05 pm) and arrives Mashhad on July 7 22:55 (10:55 pm). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Mashhad connection between flight QR492 and EP637 is 19h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight EP637 by Iran Aseman Airlines serves route within Iran (MHD to GBT). The flight departs Mashhad on July 8 18:40 (6:40 pm) and arrives Gorgan on July 8 19:55 (7:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Munich (MUC)
10:15
10:15 am
Jul 7
Terminal 1
Qatar Airways
5h 40m
Boeing 777-300ER
Doha, Hamad (DOH)
16:55
4:55 pm
Jul 7
 
19:05
7:05 pm
Jul 7
 
Connection 2h 10m
Qatar Airways
2h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Mashhad (MHD)
22:55
10:55 pm
Jul 7
 
18:40
6:40 pm
Jul 8
 
Connection 19h 45m
Iran Aseman Airlines
1h 15m
Fokker 100
Gorgan (GBT)
19:55
7:55 pm
Jul 8
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer