Flights Munich - Frankfurt

Scheduled flights departing on February 29

1. Flights Munich - Frankfurt, Total time: 1h 05m, Lufthansa LH111

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LH111 by Lufthansa serves route within Germany (MUC to FRA). The flight departs Munich terminal «2» on February 29 15:00 (3:00 pm) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on February 29 16:05 (4:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Munich (MUC)
15:00
3:00 pm
Feb 29
Terminal 2
Lufthansa
1h 05m
Airbus A319
Frankfurt (FRA)
16:05
4:05 pm
Feb 29
Terminal 1

2. Flights Munich - Frankfurt, Total time: 1h 05m, Lufthansa LH105

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LH105 by Lufthansa serves route within Germany (MUC to FRA). The flight departs Munich terminal «2» on February 29 12:00 (12:00 pm) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on February 29 13:05 (1:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Munich (MUC)
12:00
12:00 pm
Feb 29
Terminal 2
Lufthansa
1h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Frankfurt (FRA)
13:05
1:05 pm
Feb 29
Terminal 1

3. Flights Munich - Frankfurt, Total time: 1h 05m, Lufthansa LH123

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LH123 by Lufthansa serves route within Germany (MUC to FRA). The flight departs Munich terminal «2» on February 29 21:00 (9:00 pm) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on February 29 22:05 (10:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Munich (MUC)
21:00
9:00 pm
Feb 29
Terminal 2
Lufthansa
1h 05m
Airbus A319
Frankfurt (FRA)
22:05
10:05 pm
Feb 29
Terminal 1

4. Flights Munich - Frankfurt, Total time: 1h 05m, Lufthansa LH119

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LH119 by Lufthansa serves route within Germany (MUC to FRA). The flight departs Munich terminal «2» on February 29 19:00 (7:00 pm) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on February 29 20:05 (8:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Munich (MUC)
19:00
7:00 pm
Feb 29
Terminal 2
Lufthansa
1h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Frankfurt (FRA)
20:05
8:05 pm
Feb 29
Terminal 1

5. Flights Munich - Frankfurt, Total time: 1h 05m, Lufthansa LH115

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LH115 by Lufthansa serves route within Germany (MUC to FRA). The flight departs Munich terminal «2» on February 29 17:00 (5:00 pm) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on February 29 18:05 (6:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Munich (MUC)
17:00
5:00 pm
Feb 29
Terminal 2
Lufthansa
1h 05m
Airbus A319
Frankfurt (FRA)
18:05
6:05 pm
Feb 29
Terminal 1

6. Flights Munich - Frankfurt, Total time: 1h 05m, Lufthansa LH109

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LH109 by Lufthansa serves route within Germany (MUC to FRA). The flight departs Munich terminal «2» on February 29 14:00 (2:00 pm) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on February 29 15:05 (3:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Munich (MUC)
14:00
2:00 pm
Feb 29
Terminal 2
Lufthansa
1h 05m
Airbus A321-100/200
Frankfurt (FRA)
15:05
3:05 pm
Feb 29
Terminal 1

7. Flights Munich - Frankfurt, Total time: 1h 10m, Lufthansa LH99

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LH99 by Lufthansa serves route within Germany (MUC to FRA). The flight departs Munich terminal «2» on February 29 09:00 (9:00 am) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on February 29 10:10 (10:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Munich (MUC)
09:00
9:00 am
Feb 29
Terminal 2
Lufthansa
1h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Frankfurt (FRA)
10:10
10:10 am
Feb 29
Terminal 1

8. Flights Munich - Frankfurt, Total time: 1h 10m, Lufthansa LH95

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LH95 by Lufthansa serves route within Germany (MUC to FRA). The flight departs Munich terminal «2» on February 29 08:00 (8:00 am) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on February 29 09:10 (9:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Munich (MUC)
08:00
8:00 am
Feb 29
Terminal 2
Lufthansa
1h 10m
Airbus A321-100/200
Frankfurt (FRA)
09:10
9:10 am
Feb 29
Terminal 1

9. Flights Munich - Frankfurt, Total time: 1h 10m, Lufthansa LH93

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LH93 by Lufthansa serves route within Germany (MUC to FRA). The flight departs Munich terminal «2» on February 29 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on February 29 08:10 (8:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Munich (MUC)
07:00
7:00 am
Feb 29
Terminal 2
Lufthansa
1h 10m
Airbus A321-100/200
Frankfurt (FRA)
08:10
8:10 am
Feb 29
Terminal 1

10. Flights Munich - Frankfurt, Total time: 1h 10m, Lufthansa LH101

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LH101 by Lufthansa serves route within Germany (MUC to FRA). The flight departs Munich terminal «2» on February 29 10:00 (10:00 am) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on February 29 11:10 (11:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Munich (MUC)
10:00
10:00 am
Feb 29
Terminal 2
Lufthansa
1h 10m
Airbus A321-100/200
Frankfurt (FRA)
11:10
11:10 am
Feb 29
Terminal 1

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer