Flights Moshoeshoe, Maseru - Wattay, Vientiane

Scheduled flights departing on August 28

1. Flights Maseru - Johannesburg - Guangzhou - Vientiane, Total time: 26h 45m, South African Airways + Lao Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in JNB: 5/5
Connection in CAN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight SA8053 by South African Airways serves route from Lesotho to South Africa (MSU to JNB). The flight departs Maseru, Moshoeshoe on August 28 10:55 (10:55 am) and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «A» on August 28 11:50 (11:50 am). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Johannesburg connection between flight SA8053 and SA288 is 6h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight SA288 by South African Airways serves route from South Africa to China (JNB to CAN). The flight departs Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on August 28 18:05 (6:05 pm) and arrives Guangzhou, Baiyun terminal «2» on August 29 13:35 (1:35 pm). Flight duration is 13h 30m.
Guangzhou connection between flight SA288 and QV882 is 3h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight QV882 by Lao Airlines serves route from China to Laos (CAN to VTE). The flight departs Guangzhou, Baiyun terminal «1» on August 29 17:10 (5:10 pm) and arrives Vientiane, Wattay terminal «I» on August 29 18:40 (6:40 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Maseru, Moshoeshoe (MSU)
10:55
10:55 am
Aug 28
 
South African Airways
0h 55m
Embraer ERJ 135
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
11:50
11:50 am
Aug 28
Terminal A
18:05
6:05 pm
Aug 28
Terminal B
Connection 6h 15m
South African Airways
13h 30m
Airbus A340-300
Guangzhou, Baiyun (CAN)
13:35
1:35 pm
Aug 29
Terminal 2
17:10
5:10 pm
Aug 29
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 35m
Lao Airlines
2h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Vientiane, Wattay (VTE)
18:40
6:40 pm
Aug 29
Terminal I

2. Flights Maseru - Johannesburg - Guangzhou - Vientiane, Total time: 26h 45m, Airlink + South African Airways + Lao Airlines

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in JNB: 5/5
Connection in CAN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight 4Z53 by Airlink serves route from Lesotho to South Africa (MSU to JNB). The flight departs Maseru, Moshoeshoe on August 28 10:55 (10:55 am) and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «A» on August 28 11:50 (11:50 am). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Johannesburg connection between flight 4Z53 and SA288 is 6h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight SA288 by South African Airways serves route from South Africa to China (JNB to CAN). The flight departs Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on August 28 18:05 (6:05 pm) and arrives Guangzhou, Baiyun terminal «2» on August 29 13:35 (1:35 pm). Flight duration is 13h 30m.
Guangzhou connection between flight SA288 and QV882 is 3h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight QV882 by Lao Airlines serves route from China to Laos (CAN to VTE). The flight departs Guangzhou, Baiyun terminal «1» on August 29 17:10 (5:10 pm) and arrives Vientiane, Wattay terminal «I» on August 29 18:40 (6:40 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Maseru, Moshoeshoe (MSU)
10:55
10:55 am
Aug 28
 
Airlink
0h 55m
Embraer ERJ 135
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
11:50
11:50 am
Aug 28
Terminal A
18:05
6:05 pm
Aug 28
Terminal B
Connection 6h 15m
South African Airways
13h 30m
Airbus A340-300
Guangzhou, Baiyun (CAN)
13:35
1:35 pm
Aug 29
Terminal 2
17:10
5:10 pm
Aug 29
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 35m
Lao Airlines
2h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Vientiane, Wattay (VTE)
18:40
6:40 pm
Aug 29
Terminal I

3. Flights Maseru - Johannesburg - Guangzhou - Vientiane, Total time: 29h 30m, South African Airways + Lao Airlines

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in JNB: 5/5
Connection in CAN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight SA8051 by South African Airways serves route from Lesotho to South Africa (MSU to JNB). The flight departs Maseru, Moshoeshoe on August 28 08:10 (8:10 am) and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «A» on August 28 09:05 (9:05 am). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Johannesburg connection between flight SA8051 and SA288 is 9h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight SA288 by South African Airways serves route from South Africa to China (JNB to CAN). The flight departs Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on August 28 18:05 (6:05 pm) and arrives Guangzhou, Baiyun terminal «2» on August 29 13:35 (1:35 pm). Flight duration is 13h 30m.
Guangzhou connection between flight SA288 and QV882 is 3h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight QV882 by Lao Airlines serves route from China to Laos (CAN to VTE). The flight departs Guangzhou, Baiyun terminal «1» on August 29 17:10 (5:10 pm) and arrives Vientiane, Wattay terminal «I» on August 29 18:40 (6:40 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Maseru, Moshoeshoe (MSU)
08:10
8:10 am
Aug 28
 
South African Airways
0h 55m
Embraer ERJ 135
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
09:05
9:05 am
Aug 28
Terminal A
18:05
6:05 pm
Aug 28
Terminal B
Connection 9h 00m
South African Airways
13h 30m
Airbus A340-300
Guangzhou, Baiyun (CAN)
13:35
1:35 pm
Aug 29
Terminal 2
17:10
5:10 pm
Aug 29
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 35m
Lao Airlines
2h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Vientiane, Wattay (VTE)
18:40
6:40 pm
Aug 29
Terminal I

4. Flights Maseru - Johannesburg - Guangzhou - Vientiane, Total time: 29h 30m, Airlink + South African Airways + Lao Airlines

Rating: 2.8/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in JNB: 5/5
Connection in CAN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight 4Z51 by Airlink serves route from Lesotho to South Africa (MSU to JNB). The flight departs Maseru, Moshoeshoe on August 28 08:10 (8:10 am) and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «A» on August 28 09:05 (9:05 am). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Johannesburg connection between flight 4Z51 and SA288 is 9h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight SA288 by South African Airways serves route from South Africa to China (JNB to CAN). The flight departs Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on August 28 18:05 (6:05 pm) and arrives Guangzhou, Baiyun terminal «2» on August 29 13:35 (1:35 pm). Flight duration is 13h 30m.
Guangzhou connection between flight SA288 and QV882 is 3h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight QV882 by Lao Airlines serves route from China to Laos (CAN to VTE). The flight departs Guangzhou, Baiyun terminal «1» on August 29 17:10 (5:10 pm) and arrives Vientiane, Wattay terminal «I» on August 29 18:40 (6:40 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Maseru, Moshoeshoe (MSU)
08:10
8:10 am
Aug 28
 
Airlink
0h 55m
Embraer ERJ 135
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
09:05
9:05 am
Aug 28
Terminal A
18:05
6:05 pm
Aug 28
Terminal B
Connection 9h 00m
South African Airways
13h 30m
Airbus A340-300
Guangzhou, Baiyun (CAN)
13:35
1:35 pm
Aug 29
Terminal 2
17:10
5:10 pm
Aug 29
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 35m
Lao Airlines
2h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Vientiane, Wattay (VTE)
18:40
6:40 pm
Aug 29
Terminal I

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer