Flights Maastricht Aachen, Maastricht/Aachen - Kyzyl

Scheduled flights departing on May 27

1. Flights Maastricht/Aachen - Frankfurt - Moscow - Kyzyl, Total time: 38h 45m, Emirates + Lufthansa + IrAero

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in FRA: 5/5
Connection in DME: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight EK9746 by Emirates serves route from Netherlands to Germany (MST to FRA). The flight departs Maastricht/Aachen, Maastricht Aachen on May 27 12:00 (12:00 pm) and arrives Frankfurt on May 27 13:00 (1:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Frankfurt connection between flight EK9746 and LH1452 is 6h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH1452 by Lufthansa serves route from Germany to Russia (FRA to DME). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on May 27 19:15 (7:15 pm) and arrives Moscow, Domodedovo on May 27 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 3h 10m.
Moscow connection between flight LH1452 and IO475 is 23h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight IO475 by IrAero serves route within Russia (DME to KYZ). The flight departs Moscow, Domodedovo on May 28 22:45 (10:45 pm) and arrives Kyzyl on May 29 07:45 (7:45 am). Flight duration is 5h 00m.
Maastricht/Aachen, Maastricht Aachen (MST)
12:00
12:00 pm
May 27
 
Emirates
1h 00m
Frankfurt (FRA)
13:00
1:00 pm
May 27
 
19:15
7:15 pm
May 27
Terminal 1
Connection 6h 15m
Lufthansa
3h 10m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Moscow, Domodedovo (DME)
23:25
11:25 pm
May 27
 
22:45
10:45 pm
May 28
 
Connection 23h 20m
IrAero
5h 00m
Kyzyl (KYZ)
07:45
7:45 am
May 29
 

2. Flights Maastricht/Aachen - Frankfurt - Moscow - Kyzyl, Total time: 38h 45m, Emirates + Lufthansa + IrAero

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in FRA: 5/5
Connection in DME: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight EK9746 by Emirates serves route from Netherlands to Germany (MST to FRA). The flight departs Maastricht/Aachen, Maastricht Aachen on May 27 12:00 (12:00 pm) and arrives Frankfurt on May 27 13:00 (1:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Frankfurt connection between flight EK9746 and LH1450 is 3h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH1450 by Lufthansa serves route from Germany to Russia (FRA to DME). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on May 27 16:50 (4:50 pm) and arrives Moscow, Domodedovo on May 27 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 3h 10m.
Moscow connection between flight LH1450 and IO475 is 25h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight IO475 by IrAero serves route within Russia (DME to KYZ). The flight departs Moscow, Domodedovo on May 28 22:45 (10:45 pm) and arrives Kyzyl on May 29 07:45 (7:45 am). Flight duration is 5h 00m.
Maastricht/Aachen, Maastricht Aachen (MST)
12:00
12:00 pm
May 27
 
Emirates
1h 00m
Frankfurt (FRA)
13:00
1:00 pm
May 27
 
16:50
4:50 pm
May 27
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 50m
Lufthansa
3h 10m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Moscow, Domodedovo (DME)
21:00
9:00 pm
May 27
 
22:45
10:45 pm
May 28
 
Connection 25h 45m
IrAero
5h 00m
Kyzyl (KYZ)
07:45
7:45 am
May 29
 

3. Flights Maastricht/Aachen - Frankfurt - Moscow - Kyzyl, Total time: 38h 45m, Emirates + Lufthansa + IrAero

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in FRA: 5/5
Connection in DME: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight EK9746 by Emirates serves route from Netherlands to Germany (MST to FRA). The flight departs Maastricht/Aachen, Maastricht Aachen on May 27 12:00 (12:00 pm) and arrives Frankfurt on May 27 13:00 (1:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Frankfurt connection between flight EK9746 and LH1448 is 23h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH1448 by Lufthansa serves route from Germany to Russia (FRA to DME). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on May 28 12:50 (12:50 pm) and arrives Moscow, Domodedovo on May 28 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 3h 10m.
Moscow connection between flight LH1448 and IO475 is 5h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight IO475 by IrAero serves route within Russia (DME to KYZ). The flight departs Moscow, Domodedovo on May 28 22:45 (10:45 pm) and arrives Kyzyl on May 29 07:45 (7:45 am). Flight duration is 5h 00m.
Maastricht/Aachen, Maastricht Aachen (MST)
12:00
12:00 pm
May 27
 
Emirates
1h 00m
Frankfurt (FRA)
13:00
1:00 pm
May 27
 
12:50
12:50 pm
May 28
Terminal 1
Connection 23h 50m
Lufthansa
3h 10m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Moscow, Domodedovo (DME)
17:00
5:00 pm
May 28
 
22:45
10:45 pm
May 28
 
Connection 5h 45m
IrAero
5h 00m
Kyzyl (KYZ)
07:45
7:45 am
May 29
 

Departure days

See also

Hotels

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer