Flights Maastricht Aachen, Maastricht/Aachen - Isle of Man

Scheduled flights departing on August 7

1. Flights Maastricht/Aachen - Dusseldorf - Manchester - Isle of Man, Total time: 9h 10m, Cityjet + Flybe

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DUS: 5/5
Connection in MAN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight VG121 by Cityjet serves route from Netherlands to Germany (MST to DUS). The flight departs Maastricht/Aachen, Maastricht Aachen on August 7 06:50 (6:50 am) and arrives Dusseldorf on August 7 07:50 (7:50 am). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Dusseldorf connection between flight VG121 and BE7212 is 2h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BE7212 by Flybe serves route from Germany to United Kingdom (DUS to MAN). The flight departs Dusseldorf on August 7 10:15 (10:15 am) and arrives Manchester terminal «3» on August 7 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Manchester connection between flight BE7212 and BE817 is 3h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BE817 by Flybe serves route from United Kingdom to Isle Of Man (MAN to IOM). The flight departs Manchester terminal «3» on August 7 14:10 (2:10 pm) and arrives Isle of Man on August 7 15:00 (3:00 pm). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Maastricht/Aachen, Maastricht Aachen (MST)
06:50
6:50 am
Aug 7
 
Cityjet
1h 00m
Dusseldorf (DUS)
07:50
7:50 am
Aug 7
 
10:15
10:15 am
Aug 7
 
Connection 2h 25m
Flybe
1h 40m
Embraer EMB 175
Manchester (MAN)
10:55
10:55 am
Aug 7
Terminal 3
14:10
2:10 pm
Aug 7
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 15m
Flybe
0h 50m
ATR ATR 72
Isle of Man (IOM)
15:00
3:00 pm
Aug 7
 

2. Flights Maastricht/Aachen - Dusseldorf - Manchester - Isle of Man, Total time: 10h 20m, Cityjet + Flybe

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DUS: 5/5
Connection in MAN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight VG123 by Cityjet serves route from Netherlands to Germany (MST to DUS). The flight departs Maastricht/Aachen, Maastricht Aachen on August 7 08:50 (8:50 am) and arrives Dusseldorf on August 7 09:50 (9:50 am). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Dusseldorf connection between flight VG123 and BE7214 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BE7214 by Flybe serves route from Germany to United Kingdom (DUS to MAN). The flight departs Dusseldorf on August 7 12:20 (12:20 pm) and arrives Manchester terminal «3» on August 7 13:00 (1:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Manchester connection between flight BE7214 and BE819 is 4h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BE819 by Flybe serves route from United Kingdom to Isle Of Man (MAN to IOM). The flight departs Manchester terminal «3» on August 7 17:20 (5:20 pm) and arrives Isle of Man on August 7 18:10 (6:10 pm). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Maastricht/Aachen, Maastricht Aachen (MST)
08:50
8:50 am
Aug 7
 
Cityjet
1h 00m
Dusseldorf (DUS)
09:50
9:50 am
Aug 7
 
12:20
12:20 pm
Aug 7
 
Connection 2h 30m
Flybe
1h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Manchester (MAN)
13:00
1:00 pm
Aug 7
Terminal 3
17:20
5:20 pm
Aug 7
Terminal 3
Connection 4h 20m
Flybe
0h 50m
ATR ATR 72
Isle of Man (IOM)
18:10
6:10 pm
Aug 7
 

3. Flights Maastricht/Aachen - Brussels - Dublin - Isle of Man, Total time: 11h 10m, Cityjet + Aer Lingus

Rating: 3/5
Flight time: 4.1/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in BRU: 5/5
Connection in DUB: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight VG441 by Cityjet serves route from Netherlands to Belgium (MST to BRU). The flight departs Maastricht/Aachen, Maastricht Aachen on August 7 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem on August 7 08:00 (8:00 am). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Brussels connection between flight VG441 and EI631 is 2h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EI631 by Aer Lingus serves route from Belgium to Ireland (BRU to DUB). The flight departs Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem on August 7 10:20 (10:20 am) and arrives Dublin terminal «2» on August 7 11:10 (11:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Dublin connection between flight EI631 and EI3216 is 5h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EI3216 by Aer Lingus serves route from Ireland to Isle Of Man (DUB to IOM). The flight departs Dublin terminal «2» on August 7 16:20 (4:20 pm) and arrives Isle of Man on August 7 17:10 (5:10 pm). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Maastricht/Aachen, Maastricht Aachen (MST)
07:00
7:00 am
Aug 7
 
Cityjet
1h 00m
Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem (BRU)
08:00
8:00 am
Aug 7
 
10:20
10:20 am
Aug 7
 
Connection 2h 20m
Aer Lingus
1h 50m
Airbus A320-100/200
Dublin (DUB)
11:10
11:10 am
Aug 7
Terminal 2
16:20
4:20 pm
Aug 7
Terminal 2
Connection 5h 10m
Aer Lingus
0h 50m
ATR ATR 42-300 / 320
Isle of Man (IOM)
17:10
5:10 pm
Aug 7
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer