Flights Dane, Madison - Matsuyama

Scheduled flights departing on October 1

1. Flights Madison - Chicago - Tokyo - Matsuyama, Total time: 22h 25m, United Airlines + ANA All Nippon Airways

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in ORD: 5/5
Connection in HND: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA4497 by United Airlines serves route within United States (MSN to ORD). The flight departs Madison, Dane on October 1 08:45 (8:45 am) and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «1» on October 1 09:50 (9:50 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Chicago connection between flight UA4497 and NH7009 is 3h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight NH7009 by ANA All Nippon Airways serves route from United States to Japan (ORD to HND). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare on October 1 12:55 (12:55 pm) and arrives Tokyo, Haneda on October 2 15:55 (3:55 pm). Flight duration is 13h 00m.
Tokyo connection between flight NH7009 and NH599 is 3h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight NH599 by ANA All Nippon Airways serves route within Japan (HND to MYJ). The flight departs Tokyo, Haneda terminal «2» on October 2 19:40 (7:40 pm) and arrives Matsuyama on October 2 21:10 (9:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Madison, Dane (MSN)
08:45
8:45 am
Oct 1
 
United Airlines
1h 05m
CR5
Chicago, Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
09:50
9:50 am
Oct 1
Terminal 1
12:55
12:55 pm
Oct 1
 
Connection 3h 05m
ANA All Nippon Airways
13h 00m
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
15:55
3:55 pm
Oct 2
 
19:40
7:40 pm
Oct 2
Terminal 2
Connection 3h 45m
ANA All Nippon Airways
1h 30m
787
Matsuyama (MYJ)
21:10
9:10 pm
Oct 2
 

2. Flights Madison - Detroit - Tokyo - Matsuyama, Total time: 21h 25m, Delta + Japan Airlines

Rating: 3.9/5
Flight time: 5.2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DTW: 5/5
Connection in HND: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL4796 by Delta serves route within United States (MSN to DTW). The flight departs Madison, Dane on October 1 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «EM» on October 1 09:12 (9:12 am). Flight duration is 1h 12m.
Detroit connection between flight DL4796 and DL275 is 3h 08m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DL275 by Delta serves route from United States to Japan (DTW to HND). The flight departs Detroit, Wayne terminal «EM» on October 1 12:20 (12:20 pm) and arrives Tokyo, Haneda terminal «3» on October 2 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 12h 50m.
Tokyo connection between flight DL275 and JL439 is 2h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight JL439 by Japan Airlines serves route within Japan (HND to MYJ). The flight departs Tokyo, Haneda terminal «1» on October 2 16:55 (4:55 pm) and arrives Matsuyama on October 2 18:25 (6:25 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Madison, Dane (MSN)
07:00
7:00 am
Oct 1
 
Delta
1h 12m
Canadair CRJ 900
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
09:12
9:12 am
Oct 1
Terminal EM
12:20
12:20 pm
Oct 1
Terminal EM
Connection 3h 08m
Delta
12h 50m
359
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
14:10
2:10 pm
Oct 2
Terminal 3
16:55
4:55 pm
Oct 2
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 45m
Japan Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Matsuyama (MYJ)
18:25
6:25 pm
Oct 2
 

3. Flights Madison - Detroit - Tokyo - Matsuyama, Total time: 21h 55m, Delta + ANA All Nippon Airways

Rating: 3.8/5
Flight time: 5.1/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DTW: 5/5
Connection in HND: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL4796 by Delta serves route within United States (MSN to DTW). The flight departs Madison, Dane on October 1 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «EM» on October 1 09:12 (9:12 am). Flight duration is 1h 12m.
Detroit connection between flight DL4796 and DL275 is 3h 08m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DL275 by Delta serves route from United States to Japan (DTW to HND). The flight departs Detroit, Wayne terminal «EM» on October 1 12:20 (12:20 pm) and arrives Tokyo, Haneda terminal «3» on October 2 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 12h 50m.
Tokyo connection between flight DL275 and NH595 is 3h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
Domestic flight NH595 by ANA All Nippon Airways serves route within Japan (HND to MYJ). The flight departs Tokyo, Haneda terminal «2» on October 2 17:25 (5:25 pm) and arrives Matsuyama on October 2 18:55 (6:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Madison, Dane (MSN)
07:00
7:00 am
Oct 1
 
Delta
1h 12m
Canadair CRJ 900
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
09:12
9:12 am
Oct 1
Terminal EM
12:20
12:20 pm
Oct 1
Terminal EM
Connection 3h 08m
Delta
12h 50m
359
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
14:10
2:10 pm
Oct 2
Terminal 3
17:25
5:25 pm
Oct 2
Terminal 2
Connection 3h 15m
ANA All Nippon Airways
1h 30m
Airbus A321-100/200
Matsuyama (MYJ)
18:55
6:55 pm
Oct 2
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer