Flights Dane, Madison - Kapalua, Lahaina, Maui

Scheduled flights departing on November 23

1. Flights Madison - Denver - Honolulu - Lahaina, Maui, Total time: 28h 58m, United Airlines + Southern Airways Express

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DEN: 5/5
Connection in HNL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA5221 by United Airlines serves route within United States (MSN to DEN). The flight departs Madison, Dane on November 23 08:25 (8:25 am) and arrives Denver on November 23 10:04 (10:04 am). Flight duration is 2h 39m.
Denver connection between flight UA5221 and UA328 is 2h 11m.
Domestic flight UA328 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DEN to HNL). The flight departs Denver on November 23 12:15 (12:15 pm) and arrives Honolulu terminal «2» on November 23 16:30 (4:30 pm). Flight duration is 7h 15m.
Honolulu connection between flight UA328 and 9X510 is 16h 05m.
Domestic flight 9X510 by Southern Airways Express serves route within United States (HNL to JHM). The flight departs Honolulu on November 24 08:35 (8:35 am) and arrives Lahaina, Maui, Kapalua on November 24 09:23 (9:23 am). Flight duration is 0h 48m.
Madison, Dane (MSN)
08:25
8:25 am
Nov 23
 
United Airlines
2h 39m
Canadair CRJ 700
Denver (DEN)
10:04
10:04 am
Nov 23
 
12:15
12:15 pm
Nov 23
 
Connection 2h 11m
United Airlines
7h 15m
Boeing 777
Honolulu (HNL)
16:30
4:30 pm
Nov 23
Terminal 2
08:35
8:35 am
Nov 24
 
Connection 16h 05m
Southern Airways Express
0h 48m
Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Lahaina, Maui, Kapalua (JHM)
09:23
9:23 am
Nov 24
 

2. Flights Madison - Phoenix - Honolulu - Lahaina, Maui, Total time: 30h 28m, American Airlines + Southern Airways Express

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in PHX: 5/5
Connection in HNL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AA5820 by American Airlines serves route within United States (MSN to PHX). The flight departs Madison, Dane on November 23 15:20 (3:20 pm) and arrives Phoenix, Sky Harbor on November 23 18:10 (6:10 pm). Flight duration is 3h 50m.
Phoenix connection between flight AA5820 and AA692 is 16h 30m.
Domestic flight AA692 by American Airlines serves route within United States (PHX to HNL). The flight departs Phoenix, Sky Harbor terminal «4» on November 24 10:40 (10:40 am) and arrives Honolulu terminal «2» on November 24 14:31 (2:31 pm). Flight duration is 6h 51m.
Honolulu connection between flight AA692 and 9X522 is 2h 29m.
Domestic flight 9X522 by Southern Airways Express serves route within United States (HNL to JHM). The flight departs Honolulu on November 24 17:00 (5:00 pm) and arrives Lahaina, Maui, Kapalua on November 24 17:48 (5:48 pm). Flight duration is 0h 48m.
Madison, Dane (MSN)
15:20
3:20 pm
Nov 23
 
American Airlines
3h 50m
Phoenix, Sky Harbor (PHX)
18:10
6:10 pm
Nov 23
 
10:40
10:40 am
Nov 24
Terminal 4
Connection 16h 30m
American Airlines
6h 51m
Boeing 777-200
Honolulu (HNL)
14:31
2:31 pm
Nov 24
Terminal 2
17:00
5:00 pm
Nov 24
 
Connection 2h 29m
Southern Airways Express
0h 48m
Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Lahaina, Maui, Kapalua (JHM)
17:48
5:48 pm
Nov 24
 

3. Flights Madison - Dallas-Fort Worth - Honolulu - Lahaina, Maui, Total time: 32h 40m, American Airlines + Southern Airways Express

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DFW: 5/5
Connection in HNL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AA5822 by American Airlines serves route within United States (MSN to DFW). The flight departs Madison, Dane on November 23 13:08 (1:08 pm) and arrives Dallas-Fort Worth on November 23 15:42 (3:42 pm). Flight duration is 2h 34m.
Dallas-Fort Worth connection between flight AA5822 and AA123 is 18h 08m.
Domestic flight AA123 by American Airlines serves route within United States (DFW to HNL). The flight departs Dallas-Fort Worth on November 24 09:50 (9:50 am) and arrives Honolulu terminal «2» on November 24 14:19 (2:19 pm). Flight duration is 8h 29m.
Honolulu connection between flight AA123 and 9X522 is 2h 41m.
Domestic flight 9X522 by Southern Airways Express serves route within United States (HNL to JHM). The flight departs Honolulu on November 24 17:00 (5:00 pm) and arrives Lahaina, Maui, Kapalua on November 24 17:48 (5:48 pm). Flight duration is 0h 48m.
Madison, Dane (MSN)
13:08
1:08 pm
Nov 23
 
American Airlines
2h 34m
Canadair CRJ 900
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)
15:42
3:42 pm
Nov 23
 
09:50
9:50 am
Nov 24
 
Connection 18h 08m
American Airlines
8h 29m
Boeing 777-200
Honolulu (HNL)
14:19
2:19 pm
Nov 24
Terminal 2
17:00
5:00 pm
Nov 24
 
Connection 2h 41m
Southern Airways Express
0h 48m
Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Lahaina, Maui, Kapalua (JHM)
17:48
5:48 pm
Nov 24
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer