Flights Dane, Madison - Pangborn Memorial, Wenatchee

Scheduled flights departing on October 20

1. Flights Madison - Denver - Seattle - Wenatchee, Total time: 11h 12m, United Airlines + Alaska Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DEN: 5/5
Connection in SEA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA465 by United Airlines serves route within United States (MSN to DEN). The flight departs Madison, Dane on October 20 15:03 (3:03 pm) and arrives Denver on October 20 16:34 (4:34 pm). Flight duration is 2h 31m.
Denver connection between flight UA465 and UA2223 is 2h 41m.
Domestic flight UA2223 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DEN to SEA). The flight departs Denver on October 20 19:15 (7:15 pm) and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on October 20 21:16 (9:16 pm). Flight duration is 3h 01m.
Seattle connection between flight UA2223 and AS2134 is 2h 09m.
Domestic flight AS2134 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (SEA to EAT). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on October 20 23:25 (11:25 pm) and arrives Wenatchee, Pangborn Memorial on October 21 00:15 (0:15 am). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Madison, Dane (MSN)
15:03
3:03 pm
Oct 20
 
United Airlines
2h 31m
Boeing 737-800
Denver (DEN)
16:34
4:34 pm
Oct 20
 
19:15
7:15 pm
Oct 20
 
Connection 2h 41m
United Airlines
3h 01m
Boeing 737-900
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
21:16
9:16 pm
Oct 20
 
23:25
11:25 pm
Oct 20
 
Connection 2h 09m
Alaska Airlines
0h 50m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Wenatchee, Pangborn Memorial (EAT)
00:15
0:15 am
Oct 21
 

2. Flights Madison - Chicago - Seattle - Wenatchee, Total time: 13h 09m, United Airlines + Alaska Airlines

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ORD: 5/5
Connection in SEA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA5932 by United Airlines serves route within United States (MSN to ORD). The flight departs Madison, Dane on October 20 13:06 (1:06 pm) and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare on October 20 14:12 (2:12 pm). Flight duration is 1h 06m.
Chicago connection between flight UA5932 and AS51 is 3h 03m.
Domestic flight AS51 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (ORD to SEA). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on October 20 17:15 (5:15 pm) and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on October 20 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 4h 45m.
Seattle connection between flight AS51 and AS2134 is 3h 25m.
Domestic flight AS2134 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (SEA to EAT). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on October 20 23:25 (11:25 pm) and arrives Wenatchee, Pangborn Memorial on October 21 00:15 (0:15 am). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Madison, Dane (MSN)
13:06
1:06 pm
Oct 20
 
United Airlines
1h 06m
Chicago, Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
14:12
2:12 pm
Oct 20
 
17:15
5:15 pm
Oct 20
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 03m
Alaska Airlines
4h 45m
Boeing 737-900
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
20:00
8:00 pm
Oct 20
 
23:25
11:25 pm
Oct 20
 
Connection 3h 25m
Alaska Airlines
0h 50m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Wenatchee, Pangborn Memorial (EAT)
00:15
0:15 am
Oct 21
 

3. Flights Madison - Las Vegas - Seattle - Wenatchee, Total time: 13h 14m, Frontier Airlines + Alaska Airlines

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAS: 5/5
Connection in SEA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight F92055 by Frontier Airlines serves route within United States (MSN to LAS). The flight departs Madison, Dane on October 20 13:01 (1:01 pm) and arrives Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «3» on October 20 14:48 (2:48 pm). Flight duration is 3h 47m.
Las Vegas connection between flight F92055 and AS611 is 2h 27m.
Domestic flight AS611 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (LAS to SEA). The flight departs Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «3» on October 20 17:15 (5:15 pm) and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on October 20 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 2h 45m.
Seattle connection between flight AS611 and AS2134 is 3h 25m.
Domestic flight AS2134 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (SEA to EAT). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on October 20 23:25 (11:25 pm) and arrives Wenatchee, Pangborn Memorial on October 21 00:15 (0:15 am). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Madison, Dane (MSN)
13:01
1:01 pm
Oct 20
 
Frontier Airlines
3h 47m
Airbus A320-100/200
Las Vegas, McCarran (LAS)
14:48
2:48 pm
Oct 20
Terminal 3
17:15
5:15 pm
Oct 20
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 27m
Alaska Airlines
2h 45m
73J
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
20:00
8:00 pm
Oct 20
 
23:25
11:25 pm
Oct 20
 
Connection 3h 25m
Alaska Airlines
0h 50m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Wenatchee, Pangborn Memorial (EAT)
00:15
0:15 am
Oct 21
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer