Flights Dane, Madison - Aniak

Scheduled flights departing on October 20

1. Flights Madison - Denver - Anchorage - Aniak, Total time: 23h 07m, United Airlines + Era Alaska

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DEN: 5/5
Connection in ANC: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA465 by United Airlines serves route within United States (MSN to DEN). The flight departs Madison, Dane on October 20 15:03 (3:03 pm) and arrives Denver on October 20 16:34 (4:34 pm). Flight duration is 2h 31m.
Denver connection between flight UA465 and UA688 is 2h 21m.
Domestic flight UA688 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DEN to ANC). The flight departs Denver on October 20 18:55 (6:55 pm) and arrives Anchorage, Ted Stevens Anchorage terminal «S» on October 20 22:31 (10:31 pm). Flight duration is 5h 36m.
Anchorage connection between flight UA688 and 7H816 is 11h 09m.
Domestic flight 7H816 by Era Alaska serves route within United States (ANC to ANI). The flight departs Anchorage, Ted Stevens Anchorage terminal «S» on October 21 09:40 (9:40 am) and arrives Aniak on October 21 11:10 (11:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Madison, Dane (MSN)
15:03
3:03 pm
Oct 20
 
United Airlines
2h 31m
Boeing 737-800
Denver (DEN)
16:34
4:34 pm
Oct 20
 
18:55
6:55 pm
Oct 20
 
Connection 2h 21m
United Airlines
5h 36m
7M9
Anchorage, Ted Stevens Anchorage (ANC)
22:31
10:31 pm
Oct 20
Terminal S
09:40
9:40 am
Oct 21
Terminal S
Connection 11h 09m
Era Alaska
1h 30m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Aniak (ANI)
11:10
11:10 am
Oct 21
 

2. Flights Madison - Los Angeles - Anchorage - Aniak, Total time: 23h 00m, United Airlines + Alaska Airlines + Era Alaska

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in ANC: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA5962 by United Airlines serves route within United States (MSN to LAX). The flight departs Madison, Dane on October 20 15:10 (3:10 pm) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «7» on October 20 17:38 (5:38 pm). Flight duration is 4h 28m.
Los Angeles connection between flight UA5962 and AS193 is 6h 17m. Go to terminal «6».
Domestic flight AS193 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (LAX to ANC). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «6» on October 20 23:55 (11:55 pm) and arrives Anchorage, Ted Stevens Anchorage terminal «S» on October 21 04:35 (4:35 am). Flight duration is 5h 40m.
Anchorage connection between flight AS193 and 7H816 is 5h 05m.
Domestic flight 7H816 by Era Alaska serves route within United States (ANC to ANI). The flight departs Anchorage, Ted Stevens Anchorage terminal «S» on October 21 09:40 (9:40 am) and arrives Aniak on October 21 11:10 (11:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Madison, Dane (MSN)
15:10
3:10 pm
Oct 20
 
United Airlines
4h 28m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
17:38
5:38 pm
Oct 20
Terminal 7
23:55
11:55 pm
Oct 20
Terminal 6
Connection 6h 17m
Alaska Airlines
5h 40m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Anchorage, Ted Stevens Anchorage (ANC)
04:35
4:35 am
Oct 21
Terminal S
09:40
9:40 am
Oct 21
Terminal S
Connection 5h 05m
Era Alaska
1h 30m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Aniak (ANI)
11:10
11:10 am
Oct 21
 

3. Flights Madison - Minneapolis - Anchorage - Aniak, Total time: 26h 15m, Delta + Era Alaska

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MSP: 5/5
Connection in ANC: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL3824 by Delta serves route within United States (MSN to MSP). The flight departs Madison, Dane on October 20 11:55 (11:55 am) and arrives Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul terminal «1» on October 20 13:08 (1:08 pm). Flight duration is 1h 13m.
Minneapolis connection between flight DL3824 and DL676 is 4h 27m.
Domestic flight DL676 by Delta serves route within United States (MSP to ANC). The flight departs Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul terminal «1» on October 20 17:35 (5:35 pm) and arrives Anchorage, Ted Stevens Anchorage terminal «S» on October 20 20:42 (8:42 pm). Flight duration is 6h 07m.
Anchorage connection between flight DL676 and 7H816 is 12h 58m.
Domestic flight 7H816 by Era Alaska serves route within United States (ANC to ANI). The flight departs Anchorage, Ted Stevens Anchorage terminal «S» on October 21 09:40 (9:40 am) and arrives Aniak on October 21 11:10 (11:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Madison, Dane (MSN)
11:55
11:55 am
Oct 20
 
Delta
1h 13m
Canadair CRJ 900
Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul (MSP)
13:08
1:08 pm
Oct 20
Terminal 1
17:35
5:35 pm
Oct 20
Terminal 1
Connection 4h 27m
Delta
6h 07m
Boeing 757
Anchorage, Ted Stevens Anchorage (ANC)
20:42
8:42 pm
Oct 20
Terminal S
09:40
9:40 am
Oct 21
Terminal S
Connection 12h 58m
Era Alaska
1h 30m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Aniak (ANI)
11:10
11:10 am
Oct 21
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer