Flights Morowali - Sultan Hasanuddin, Kota Makassar

Scheduled flights departing on May 24, 2022

1. Flights Morowali - Kota Makassar, Total time: 1h 20m, Wings Air IW1333

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight IW1333 by Wings Air serves route within Indonesia (MOH to UPG). The flight departs Morowali on May 24, 11:25 and arrives Kota Makassar, Sultan Hasanuddin on May 24, 12:45. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Morowali (MOH)
11:25
May 24
 
Wings Air
1h 20m
Kota Makassar, Sultan Hasanuddin (UPG)
12:45
May 24
 

2. Flights Morowali - Kota Makassar, Total time: 1h 20m, Wings Air IW2333

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight IW2333 by Wings Air serves route within Indonesia (MOH to UPG). The flight departs Morowali on May 24, 15:10 and arrives Kota Makassar, Sultan Hasanuddin on May 24, 16:30. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Morowali (MOH)
15:10
May 24
 
Wings Air
1h 20m
Kota Makassar, Sultan Hasanuddin (UPG)
16:30
May 24
 

3. Flights Morowali - Palu - Kota Makassar, Total time: 8h 40m, Wings Air + Garuda Indonesia

Rating: 0.5/5
Flight time: 0.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in PLW: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight IW1334 by Wings Air serves route within Indonesia (MOH to PLW). The flight departs Morowali on May 24, 08:45 and arrives Palu, Mutiara on May 24, 09:45. Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Palu connection between flight IW1334 and GA609 is 6h 25m.
Domestic flight GA609 by Garuda Indonesia serves route within Indonesia (PLW to UPG). The flight departs Palu, Mutiara on May 24, 16:10 and arrives Kota Makassar, Sultan Hasanuddin on May 24, 17:25. Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Morowali (MOH)
08:45
May 24
 
Wings Air
1h 00m
Palu, Mutiara (PLW)
09:45
May 24
 
16:10
May 24
 
Connection 6h 25m
Garuda Indonesia
1h 15m
Boeing 737-800
Kota Makassar, Sultan Hasanuddin (UPG)
17:25
May 24
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer