Flights Milos Island National, Milos - Julius Nyerere, Dar es Salaam

Scheduled flights departing on June 18

1. Flights Milos - Athens - Dubai - Dar es Salaam, Total time: 18h 35m, Olympic Air + Emirates + flydubai

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in ATH: 5/5
Connection in DXB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight OA27 by Olympic Air serves route within Greece (MLO to ATH). The flight departs Milos, Milos Island National on June 18 14:35 (2:35 pm) and arrives Athens, Ellinikon on June 18 15:15 (3:15 pm). Flight duration is 0h 40m.
Athens connection between flight OA27 and EK210 is 2h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EK210 by Emirates serves route from Greece to United Arab Emirates (ATH to DXB). The flight departs Athens, Ellinikon on June 18 18:05 (6:05 pm) and arrives Dubai terminal «3» on June 18 23:35 (11:35 pm). Flight duration is 4h 30m.
Dubai connection between flight EK210 and FZ1687 is 3h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight FZ1687 by flydubai serves route from United Arab Emirates to Tanzania (DXB to DAR). The flight departs Dubai terminal «3» on June 19 03:00 (3:00 am) and arrives Dar es Salaam, Julius Nyerere terminal «3» on June 19 09:10 (9:10 am). Flight duration is 7h 10m.
Milos, Milos Island National (MLO)
14:35
2:35 pm
Jun 18
 
Olympic Air
0h 40m
ATR ATR 42-300 / 320
Athens, Ellinikon (ATH)
15:15
3:15 pm
Jun 18
 
18:05
6:05 pm
Jun 18
 
Connection 2h 50m
Emirates
4h 30m
Boeing 777-300ER
Dubai (DXB)
23:35
11:35 pm
Jun 18
Terminal 3
03:00
3:00 am
Jun 19
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 25m
flydubai
7h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Dar es Salaam, Julius Nyerere (DAR)
09:10
9:10 am
Jun 19
Terminal 3

2. Flights Milos - Athens - Doha - Dar es Salaam, Total time: 21h 55m, Olympic Air + Qatar Airways

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ATH: 5/5
Connection in DOH: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight OA21 by Olympic Air serves route within Greece (MLO to ATH). The flight departs Milos, Milos Island National on June 18 09:40 (9:40 am) and arrives Athens, Ellinikon on June 18 10:20 (10:20 am). Flight duration is 0h 40m.
Athens connection between flight OA21 and QR204 is 3h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QR204 by Qatar Airways serves route from Greece to Qatar (ATH to DOH). The flight departs Athens, Ellinikon on June 18 13:30 (1:30 pm) and arrives Doha, Hamad on June 18 17:50 (5:50 pm). Flight duration is 4h 20m.
Doha connection between flight QR204 and QR1347 is 7h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QR1347 by Qatar Airways serves route from Qatar to Tanzania (DOH to DAR). The flight departs Doha, Hamad on June 19 01:40 (1:40 am) and arrives Dar es Salaam, Julius Nyerere terminal «3» on June 19 07:35 (7:35 am). Flight duration is 5h 55m.
Milos, Milos Island National (MLO)
09:40
9:40 am
Jun 18
 
Olympic Air
0h 40m
ATR ATR 42-300 / 320
Athens, Ellinikon (ATH)
10:20
10:20 am
Jun 18
 
13:30
1:30 pm
Jun 18
 
Connection 3h 10m
Qatar Airways
4h 20m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Doha, Hamad (DOH)
17:50
5:50 pm
Jun 18
 
01:40
1:40 am
Jun 19
 
Connection 7h 50m
Qatar Airways
5h 55m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Dar es Salaam, Julius Nyerere (DAR)
07:35
7:35 am
Jun 19
Terminal 3

3. Flights Milos - Athens - Dubai - Dar es Salaam, Total time: 23h 20m, Olympic Air + Emirates

Rating: 2.9/5
Flight time: 3.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ATH: 5/5
Connection in DXB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight OA27 by Olympic Air serves route within Greece (MLO to ATH). The flight departs Milos, Milos Island National on June 18 14:35 (2:35 pm) and arrives Athens, Ellinikon on June 18 15:15 (3:15 pm). Flight duration is 0h 40m.
Athens connection between flight OA27 and EK210 is 2h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EK210 by Emirates serves route from Greece to United Arab Emirates (ATH to DXB). The flight departs Athens, Ellinikon on June 18 18:05 (6:05 pm) and arrives Dubai terminal «3» on June 18 23:35 (11:35 pm). Flight duration is 4h 30m.
Dubai connection between flight EK210 and EK725 is 9h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EK725 by Emirates serves route from United Arab Emirates to Tanzania (DXB to DAR). The flight departs Dubai terminal «3» on June 19 09:30 (9:30 am) and arrives Dar es Salaam, Julius Nyerere terminal «3» on June 19 13:55 (1:55 pm). Flight duration is 5h 25m.
Milos, Milos Island National (MLO)
14:35
2:35 pm
Jun 18
 
Olympic Air
0h 40m
ATR ATR 42-300 / 320
Athens, Ellinikon (ATH)
15:15
3:15 pm
Jun 18
 
18:05
6:05 pm
Jun 18
 
Connection 2h 50m
Emirates
4h 30m
Boeing 777-300ER
Dubai (DXB)
23:35
11:35 pm
Jun 18
Terminal 3
09:30
9:30 am
Jun 19
Terminal 3
Connection 9h 55m
Emirates
5h 25m
Boeing 777-300ER
Dar es Salaam, Julius Nyerere (DAR)
13:55
1:55 pm
Jun 19
Terminal 3

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer