Flights Malta, Luqa - Debrecen

Scheduled flights departing on July 7

1. Flights Luqa - Larnaca - Debrecen, Total time: 20h 50m, Emirates + Wizz Air

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LCA: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight EK110 by Emirates serves route from Malta to Cyprus (MLA to LCA). The flight departs Luqa, Malta on July 7 15:35 (3:35 pm) and arrives Larnaca on July 7 19:00 (7:00 pm). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Larnaca connection between flight EK110 and W67892 is 15h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight W67892 by Wizz Air serves route from Cyprus to Hungary (LCA to DEB). The flight departs Larnaca on July 8 10:30 (10:30 am) and arrives Debrecen on July 8 12:25 (12:25 pm). Flight duration is 2h 55m.
Luqa, Malta (MLA)
15:35
3:35 pm
Jul 7
 
Emirates
2h 25m
Boeing 777-300ER
Larnaca (LCA)
19:00
7:00 pm
Jul 7
 
10:30
10:30 am
Jul 8
 
Connection 15h 30m
Wizz Air
2h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Debrecen (DEB)
12:25
12:25 pm
Jul 8
 

2. Flights Luqa - Munich - Debrecen, Total time: 24h 30m, Air Malta + Lufthansa

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MUC: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight KM308 by Air Malta serves route from Malta to Germany (MLA to MUC). The flight departs Luqa, Malta on July 7 15:40 (3:40 pm) and arrives Munich terminal «2» on July 7 18:00 (6:00 pm). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Munich connection between flight KM308 and LH1686 is 20h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH1686 by Lufthansa serves route from Germany to Hungary (MUC to DEB). The flight departs Munich terminal «2» on July 8 14:40 (2:40 pm) and arrives Debrecen on July 8 16:10 (4:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Luqa, Malta (MLA)
15:40
3:40 pm
Jul 7
 
Air Malta
2h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Munich (MUC)
18:00
6:00 pm
Jul 7
Terminal 2
14:40
2:40 pm
Jul 8
Terminal 2
Connection 20h 40m
Lufthansa
1h 30m
Canadair CRJ 900
Debrecen (DEB)
16:10
4:10 pm
Jul 8
 

3. Flights Luqa - Munich - Debrecen, Total time: 31h 25m, Air Malta + Lufthansa

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 3.3/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MUC: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight KM306 by Air Malta serves route from Malta to Germany (MLA to MUC). The flight departs Luqa, Malta on July 7 08:45 (8:45 am) and arrives Munich terminal «2» on July 7 11:05 (11:05 am). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Munich connection between flight KM306 and LH1686 is 27h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH1686 by Lufthansa serves route from Germany to Hungary (MUC to DEB). The flight departs Munich terminal «2» on July 8 14:40 (2:40 pm) and arrives Debrecen on July 8 16:10 (4:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Luqa, Malta (MLA)
08:45
8:45 am
Jul 7
 
Air Malta
2h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Munich (MUC)
11:05
11:05 am
Jul 7
Terminal 2
14:40
2:40 pm
Jul 8
Terminal 2
Connection 27h 35m
Lufthansa
1h 30m
Canadair CRJ 900
Debrecen (DEB)
16:10
4:10 pm
Jul 8
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer