Flights Mukah - Kuching

1. Flights Mukah - Kuching, Total time: 0h 50m, Malaysia Airlines MH3422

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3422 operates the route within Malaysia from Mukah (MKM) to Kuching (KCH). This flight takes off from Mukah at 16:40 on June 20, landing at Kuching at 17:30 on June 20. Flight time is 0h 50m.
Mukah (MKM)
16:40
Jun 20
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 50m
ATR ATR 72
Kuching (KCH)
17:30
Jun 20
 

2. Flights Mukah - Kuching, Total time: 0h 50m, Malaysia Airlines MH3420

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3420 operates the route within Malaysia from Mukah (MKM) to Kuching (KCH). This flight takes off from Mukah at 09:20 on June 20, landing at Kuching at 10:10 on June 20. Flight time is 0h 50m.
Mukah (MKM)
09:20
Jun 20
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 50m
ATR ATR 72
Kuching (KCH)
10:10
Jun 20
 

3. Flights Mukah - Kuching, Total time: 1h 05m, Malaysia Airlines MH3416

Rating: 3.8/5
Flight time: 3.8/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3416 operates the route within Malaysia from Mukah (MKM) to Kuching (KCH). This flight takes off from Mukah at 14:40 on June 20, landing at Kuching at 15:45 on June 20. Flight time is 1h 05m.
Mukah (MKM)
14:40
Jun 20
 
Malaysia Airlines
1h 05m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Kuching (KCH)
15:45
Jun 20
 

4. Flights Mukah - Sibu - Kuching, Total time: 5h 30m, Malaysia Airlines + AirAsia

Rating: 0.5/5
Flight time: 0.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SBW: 5/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3719 operates the route within Malaysia from Mukah (MKM) to Sibu (SBW). This flight takes off from Mukah at 12:20 on June 20, landing at Sibu at 12:45 on June 20. Flight time is 0h 25m.
Sibu connection between flight MH3719 and AK6469 is 4h 25m.
AirAsia domestic flight AK6469 operates the route within Malaysia from Sibu (SBW) to Kuching (KCH). This flight takes off from Sibu at 17:10 on June 20, landing at Kuching at 17:50 on June 20. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Mukah (MKM)
12:20
Jun 20
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 25m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Sibu (SBW)
12:45
Jun 20
 
17:10
Jun 20
 
Connection 4h 25m
AirAsia
0h 40m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kuching (KCH)
17:50
Jun 20
 

5. Flights Mukah - Miri - Kuching, Total time: 5h 30m, Malaysia Airlines + AirAsia

Rating: 0.5/5
Flight time: 0.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MYY: 5/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3552 operates the route within Malaysia from Mukah (MKM) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Mukah at 13:50 on June 20, landing at Miri at 14:55 on June 20. Flight time is 1h 05m.
Miri connection between flight MH3552 and AK6193 is 3h 25m.
AirAsia domestic flight AK6193 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Kuching (KCH). This flight takes off from Miri at 18:20 on June 20, landing at Kuching at 19:20 on June 20. Flight time is 1h 00m.
Mukah (MKM)
13:50
Jun 20
 
Malaysia Airlines
1h 05m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Miri (MYY)
14:55
Jun 20
 
18:20
Jun 20
 
Connection 3h 25m
AirAsia
1h 00m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kuching (KCH)
19:20
Jun 20
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer