Flights Mukah - Charles de Gaulle, Paris

Scheduled flights departing on March 2, 2024

1. Flights Mukah - Kuching - Singapore - Paris, Total time: 27h 50m, Malaysia Airlines + AirAsia + Air France

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in KCH: 5/5
Connection in SIN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight MH3420 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (MKM to KCH). The flight departs Mukah on March 2, 09:20 and arrives Kuching on March 2, 10:10. Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Kuching connection between flight MH3420 and AK1773 is 3h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AK1773 by AirAsia serves route from Malaysia to Singapore (KCH to SIN). The flight departs Kuching on March 2, 13:20 and arrives Singapore, Changi terminal «4» on March 2, 14:50. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Singapore connection between flight AK1773 and AF257 is 8h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight AF257 by Air France serves route from Singapore to France (SIN to CDG). The flight departs Singapore, Changi terminal «1» on March 2, 23:05 and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on March 3, 06:10. Flight duration is 14h 05m.
Mukah (MKM)
09:20
Mar 2
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 50m
ATR ATR 72
Kuching (KCH)
10:10
Mar 2
 
13:20
Mar 2
 
Connection 3h 10m
AirAsia
1h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Singapore, Changi (SIN)
14:50
Mar 2
Terminal 4
23:05
Mar 2
Terminal 1
Connection 8h 15m
Air France
14h 05m
Boeing 777-300ER
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
06:10
Mar 3
Terminal 2E

2. Flights Mukah - Kuching - Singapore - Paris, Total time: 28h 55m, Malaysia Airlines + AirAsia + Singapore Airlines

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in KCH: 5/5
Connection in SIN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight MH3420 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (MKM to KCH). The flight departs Mukah on March 2, 09:20 and arrives Kuching on March 2, 10:10. Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Kuching connection between flight MH3420 and AK1773 is 3h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AK1773 by AirAsia serves route from Malaysia to Singapore (KCH to SIN). The flight departs Kuching on March 2, 13:20 and arrives Singapore, Changi terminal «4» on March 2, 14:50. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Singapore connection between flight AK1773 and SQ336 is 9h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
International flight SQ336 by Singapore Airlines serves route from Singapore to France (SIN to CDG). The flight departs Singapore, Changi terminal «3» on March 3, 00:15 and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «1» on March 3, 07:15. Flight duration is 14h 00m.
Mukah (MKM)
09:20
Mar 2
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 50m
ATR ATR 72
Kuching (KCH)
10:10
Mar 2
 
13:20
Mar 2
 
Connection 3h 10m
AirAsia
1h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Singapore, Changi (SIN)
14:50
Mar 2
Terminal 4
00:15
Mar 3
Terminal 3
Connection 9h 25m
Singapore Airlines
14h 00m
Boeing 777-300ER
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
07:15
Mar 3
Terminal 1

3. Flights Mukah - Kuching - Singapore - Paris, Total time: 35h 15m, Malaysia Airlines + AirAsia + Singapore Airlines

Rating: 1.6/5
Flight time: 3.9/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in KCH: 5/5
Connection in SIN: 4.3/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight MH3422 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (MKM to KCH). The flight departs Mukah on March 2, 16:40 and arrives Kuching on March 2, 17:30. Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Kuching connection between flight MH3422 and AK1775 is 16h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AK1775 by AirAsia serves route from Malaysia to Singapore (KCH to SIN). The flight departs Kuching on March 3, 09:50 and arrives Singapore, Changi terminal «4» on March 3, 11:20. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Singapore connection between flight AK1775 and SQ332 is 2h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
International flight SQ332 by Singapore Airlines serves route from Singapore to France (SIN to CDG). The flight departs Singapore, Changi terminal «3» on March 3, 13:55 and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «1» on March 3, 20:55. Flight duration is 14h 00m.
Mukah (MKM)
16:40
Mar 2
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 50m
ATR ATR 72
Kuching (KCH)
17:30
Mar 2
 
09:50
Mar 3
 
Connection 16h 20m
AirAsia
1h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Singapore, Changi (SIN)
11:20
Mar 3
Terminal 4
13:55
Mar 3
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 35m
Singapore Airlines
14h 00m
359
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
20:55
Mar 3
Terminal 1

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer