Flights Melbourne - Sunshine Coast, Maroochydore / Sunshine Coast

Scheduled flights departing on June 20

1. Flights Melbourne - Maroochydore / Sunshine Coast, Total time: 2h 15m, Jetstar Airways JQ796

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight JQ796 by Jetstar Airways serves route within Australia (MEL to MCY). The flight departs Melbourne terminal «4» on June 20 14:30 (2:30 pm) and arrives Maroochydore / Sunshine Coast, Sunshine Coast on June 20 16:45 (4:45 pm). Flight duration is 2h 15m.
Melbourne (MEL)
14:30
2:30 pm
Jun 20
Terminal 4
Jetstar Airways
2h 15m
Airbus A320-100/200
Maroochydore / Sunshine Coast, Sunshine Coast (MCY)
16:45
4:45 pm
Jun 20
 

2. Flights Melbourne - Maroochydore / Sunshine Coast, Total time: 2h 15m, Jetstar Airways JQ792

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight JQ792 by Jetstar Airways serves route within Australia (MEL to MCY). The flight departs Melbourne terminal «4» on June 20 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Maroochydore / Sunshine Coast, Sunshine Coast on June 20 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 2h 15m.
Melbourne (MEL)
07:00
7:00 am
Jun 20
Terminal 4
Jetstar Airways
2h 15m
Airbus A320-100/200
Maroochydore / Sunshine Coast, Sunshine Coast (MCY)
09:15
9:15 am
Jun 20
 

3. Flights Melbourne - Maroochydore / Sunshine Coast, Total time: 2h 20m, V Australia VA1507

Rating: 4.8/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight VA1507 by V Australia serves route within Australia (MEL to MCY). The flight departs Melbourne terminal «3» on June 20 09:30 (9:30 am) and arrives Maroochydore / Sunshine Coast, Sunshine Coast on June 20 11:50 (11:50 am). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Melbourne (MEL)
09:30
9:30 am
Jun 20
Terminal 3
V Australia
2h 20m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Maroochydore / Sunshine Coast, Sunshine Coast (MCY)
11:50
11:50 am
Jun 20
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer