Flights Monte Carlo Heliport, Monte Carlo - Jersey

Scheduled flights departing on May 26

1. Flights Monte Carlo - Nice/Cote d'Azur - London - Jersey, Total time: 8h 39m, DirektFlyg + Easyjet

Rating: 2.9/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in NCE: 3.9/5
Connection in LGW: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight HS457 by DirektFlyg serves route from Monaco to France (MCM to NCE). The flight departs Monte Carlo, Monte Carlo Heliport on May 26 12:31 (12:31 pm) and arrives Nice/Cote d'Azur, Nice - Cote d'Azur terminal «1» on May 26 12:37 (12:37 pm). Flight duration is 0h 06m.
Nice/Cote d'Azur connection between flight HS457 and U28354 is 2h 23m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight U28354 by Easyjet serves route from France to United Kingdom (NCE to LGW). The flight departs Nice/Cote d'Azur, Nice - Cote d'Azur on May 26 15:00 (3:00 pm) and arrives London, Gatwick terminal «N» on May 26 16:10 (4:10 pm). Flight duration is 2h 10m.
London connection between flight U28354 and U2897 is 2h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight U2897 by Easyjet serves route from United Kingdom to Jersey (LGW to JER). The flight departs London, Gatwick terminal «N» on May 26 19:05 (7:05 pm) and arrives Jersey on May 26 20:10 (8:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Monte Carlo, Monte Carlo Heliport (MCM)
12:31
12:31 pm
May 26
 
DirektFlyg
0h 06m
Eurocopter AS350 Ecureuil / AS355 Ecureuil 2
Nice/Cote d'Azur, Nice - Cote d'Azur (NCE)
12:37
12:37 pm
May 26
Terminal 1
15:00
3:00 pm
May 26
 
Connection 2h 23m
Easyjet
2h 10m
Airbus A319
London, Gatwick (LGW)
16:10
4:10 pm
May 26
Terminal N
19:05
7:05 pm
May 26
Terminal N
Connection 2h 55m
Easyjet
1h 05m
Airbus A319
Jersey (JER)
20:10
8:10 pm
May 26
 

2. Flights Monte Carlo - Nice/Cote d'Azur - London - Jersey, Total time: 8h 40m, DirektFlyg + Easyjet

Rating: 2.9/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in NCE: 4/5
Connection in LGW: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight HS456 by DirektFlyg serves route from Monaco to France (MCM to NCE). The flight departs Monte Carlo, Monte Carlo Heliport on May 26 12:30 (12:30 pm) and arrives Nice/Cote d'Azur, Nice - Cote d'Azur terminal «2» on May 26 12:36 (12:36 pm). Flight duration is 0h 06m.
Nice/Cote d'Azur connection between flight HS456 and U28354 is 2h 24m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight U28354 by Easyjet serves route from France to United Kingdom (NCE to LGW). The flight departs Nice/Cote d'Azur, Nice - Cote d'Azur on May 26 15:00 (3:00 pm) and arrives London, Gatwick terminal «N» on May 26 16:10 (4:10 pm). Flight duration is 2h 10m.
London connection between flight U28354 and U2897 is 2h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight U2897 by Easyjet serves route from United Kingdom to Jersey (LGW to JER). The flight departs London, Gatwick terminal «N» on May 26 19:05 (7:05 pm) and arrives Jersey on May 26 20:10 (8:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Monte Carlo, Monte Carlo Heliport (MCM)
12:30
12:30 pm
May 26
 
DirektFlyg
0h 06m
Eurocopter AS350 Ecureuil / AS355 Ecureuil 2
Nice/Cote d'Azur, Nice - Cote d'Azur (NCE)
12:36
12:36 pm
May 26
Terminal 2
15:00
3:00 pm
May 26
 
Connection 2h 24m
Easyjet
2h 10m
Airbus A319
London, Gatwick (LGW)
16:10
4:10 pm
May 26
Terminal N
19:05
7:05 pm
May 26
Terminal N
Connection 2h 55m
Easyjet
1h 05m
Airbus A319
Jersey (JER)
20:10
8:10 pm
May 26
 

3. Flights Monte Carlo - Nice/Cote d'Azur - London - Jersey, Total time: 9h 09m, DirektFlyg + Easyjet

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in NCE: 4.8/5
Connection in LGW: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight HS455 by DirektFlyg serves route from Monaco to France (MCM to NCE). The flight departs Monte Carlo, Monte Carlo Heliport on May 26 12:01 (12:01 pm) and arrives Nice/Cote d'Azur, Nice - Cote d'Azur terminal «1» on May 26 12:07 (12:07 pm). Flight duration is 0h 06m.
Nice/Cote d'Azur connection between flight HS455 and U28354 is 2h 53m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight U28354 by Easyjet serves route from France to United Kingdom (NCE to LGW). The flight departs Nice/Cote d'Azur, Nice - Cote d'Azur on May 26 15:00 (3:00 pm) and arrives London, Gatwick terminal «N» on May 26 16:10 (4:10 pm). Flight duration is 2h 10m.
London connection between flight U28354 and U2897 is 2h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight U2897 by Easyjet serves route from United Kingdom to Jersey (LGW to JER). The flight departs London, Gatwick terminal «N» on May 26 19:05 (7:05 pm) and arrives Jersey on May 26 20:10 (8:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Monte Carlo, Monte Carlo Heliport (MCM)
12:01
12:01 pm
May 26
 
DirektFlyg
0h 06m
Eurocopter AS350 Ecureuil / AS355 Ecureuil 2
Nice/Cote d'Azur, Nice - Cote d'Azur (NCE)
12:07
12:07 pm
May 26
Terminal 1
15:00
3:00 pm
May 26
 
Connection 2h 53m
Easyjet
2h 10m
Airbus A319
London, Gatwick (LGW)
16:10
4:10 pm
May 26
Terminal N
19:05
7:05 pm
May 26
Terminal N
Connection 2h 55m
Easyjet
1h 05m
Airbus A319
Jersey (JER)
20:10
8:10 pm
May 26
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer