Flights Sangster, Montego Bay - Castres - Mazamet, Castres/Mazamet

Scheduled flights departing on June 3

1. Flights Montego Bay - Montreal - Paris - Castres/Mazamet, Total time: 20h 50m, Air Canada + Albanian Airlines + Air France

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in YUL: 5/5
Connection in ORY: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight AC1721 by Air Canada serves route from Jamaica to Canada (MBJ to YUL). The flight departs Montego Bay, Sangster on June 3 13:00 (1:00 pm) and arrives Montreal, Pierre Elliott Trudeau on June 3 18:20 (6:20 pm). Flight duration is 4h 20m.
Montreal connection between flight AC1721 and LV8008 is 4h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LV8008 by Albanian Airlines serves route from Canada to France (YUL to ORY). The flight departs Montreal, Pierre Elliott Trudeau on June 3 22:25 (10:25 pm) and arrives Paris, Orly terminal «3» on June 4 11:15 (11:15 am). Flight duration is 6h 50m.
Paris connection between flight LV8008 and AF7616 is 4h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight AF7616 by Air France serves route within France (ORY to DCM). The flight departs Paris, Orly terminal «1» on June 4 15:45 (3:45 pm) and arrives Castres/Mazamet, Castres - Mazamet on June 4 16:50 (4:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Montego Bay, Sangster (MBJ)
13:00
1:00 pm
Jun 3
 
Air Canada
4h 20m
Airbus A321-100/200
Montreal, Pierre Elliott Trudeau (YUL)
18:20
6:20 pm
Jun 3
 
22:25
10:25 pm
Jun 3
 
Connection 4h 05m
Albanian Airlines
6h 50m
Airbus A330-200
Paris, Orly (ORY)
11:15
11:15 am
Jun 4
Terminal 3
15:45
3:45 pm
Jun 4
Terminal 1
Connection 4h 30m
Air France
1h 05m
Embraer ERJ 145
Castres/Mazamet, Castres - Mazamet (DCM)
16:50
4:50 pm
Jun 4
 

2. Flights Montego Bay - Montreal - Paris - Castres/Mazamet, Total time: 25h 15m, Air Canada + Albanian Airlines + Air France

Rating: 2/5
Flight time: 4.1/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in YUL: 5/5
Connection in ORY: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight AC1721 by Air Canada serves route from Jamaica to Canada (MBJ to YUL). The flight departs Montego Bay, Sangster on June 3 13:00 (1:00 pm) and arrives Montreal, Pierre Elliott Trudeau on June 3 18:20 (6:20 pm). Flight duration is 4h 20m.
Montreal connection between flight AC1721 and LV8008 is 4h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LV8008 by Albanian Airlines serves route from Canada to France (YUL to ORY). The flight departs Montreal, Pierre Elliott Trudeau on June 3 22:25 (10:25 pm) and arrives Paris, Orly terminal «3» on June 4 11:15 (11:15 am). Flight duration is 6h 50m.
Paris connection between flight LV8008 and AF7618 is 8h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight AF7618 by Air France serves route within France (ORY to DCM). The flight departs Paris, Orly terminal «1» on June 4 20:10 (8:10 pm) and arrives Castres/Mazamet, Castres - Mazamet on June 4 21:15 (9:15 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Montego Bay, Sangster (MBJ)
13:00
1:00 pm
Jun 3
 
Air Canada
4h 20m
Airbus A321-100/200
Montreal, Pierre Elliott Trudeau (YUL)
18:20
6:20 pm
Jun 3
 
22:25
10:25 pm
Jun 3
 
Connection 4h 05m
Albanian Airlines
6h 50m
Airbus A330-200
Paris, Orly (ORY)
11:15
11:15 am
Jun 4
Terminal 3
20:10
8:10 pm
Jun 4
Terminal 1
Connection 8h 55m
Air France
1h 05m
Embraer ERJ 145
Castres/Mazamet, Castres - Mazamet (DCM)
21:15
9:15 pm
Jun 4
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer