Flights Momote, Manus Island - Kansai, Osaka

Scheduled flights departing on May 25, 2022

1. Flights Manus Island - Port Moresby - Manila - Osaka, Total time: 27h 35m, Air Niugini + Philippine Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in POM: 5/5
Connection in MNL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight PX291 by Air Niugini serves route within Papua New Guinea (MAS to POM). The flight departs Manus Island, Momote on May 25, 11:40 and arrives Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson on May 25, 13:00. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Port Moresby connection between flight PX291 and PX10 is 3h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight PX10 by Air Niugini serves route from Papua New Guinea to Philippines (POM to MNL). The flight departs Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson terminal «I» on May 25, 16:50 and arrives Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «1» on May 25, 20:10. Flight duration is 5h 20m.
Manila connection between flight PX10 and PR412 is 12h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight PR412 by Philippine Airlines serves route from Philippines to Japan (MNL to KIX). The flight departs Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «2» on May 26, 09:05 and arrives Osaka, Kansai terminal «1» on May 26, 14:15. Flight duration is 4h 10m.
Manus Island, Momote (MAS)
11:40
May 25
 
Air Niugini
1h 20m
Fokker 70
Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson (POM)
13:00
May 25
 
16:50
May 25
Terminal I
Connection 3h 50m
Air Niugini
5h 20m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Manila, Ninoy Aquino (MNL)
20:10
May 25
Terminal 1
09:05
May 26
Terminal 2
Connection 12h 55m
Philippine Airlines
4h 10m
Airbus A321-100/200
Osaka, Kansai (KIX)
14:15
May 26
Terminal 1

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer