Flights Manchester - Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci, Rome

Departure days

Scheduled flights departing on March 28

1. Flights Manchester - Zurich - Rome, Total time: 5h 25m, Swiss International Air Lines + Alitalia

Rating: 3.7/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ZRH: 5/5
International flight LX395 by Swiss International Air Lines serves route from United Kingdom to Switzerland (MAN to ZRH). The flight departs Manchester terminal «1» on March 28 13:45 (1:45 pm) and arrives Zurich on March 28 16:35 (4:35 pm). Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Zurich connection between flight LX395 and AZ573 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AZ573 by Alitalia serves route from Switzerland to Italy (ZRH to FCO). The flight departs Zurich on March 28 18:40 (6:40 pm) and arrives Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci terminal «1» on March 28 20:10 (8:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Manchester (MAN)
13:45
1:45 pm
Mar 28
Terminal 1
Swiss International Air Lines
1h 50m
Airbus A320-100/200
Zurich (ZRH)
16:35
4:35 pm
Mar 28
 
18:40
6:40 pm
Mar 28
 
Connection 2h 05m
Alitalia
1h 30m
Embraer EMB 190
Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci (FCO)
20:10
8:10 pm
Mar 28
Terminal 1

2. Flights Manchester - Milan - Rome, Total time: 5h 40m, Flybe + Easyjet

Rating: 3.1/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MXP: 4.3/5
International flight BE7353 by Flybe serves route from United Kingdom to Italy (MAN to MXP). The flight departs Manchester terminal «3» on March 28 12:40 (12:40 pm) and arrives Milan, Malpensa terminal «1» on March 28 15:50 (3:50 pm). Flight duration is 2h 10m.
Milan connection between flight BE7353 and U2907 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
Domestic flight U2907 by Easyjet serves route within Italy (MXP to FCO). The flight departs Milan, Malpensa terminal «2» on March 28 18:00 (6:00 pm) and arrives Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci terminal «3» on March 28 19:20 (7:20 pm). Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Manchester (MAN)
12:40
12:40 pm
Mar 28
Terminal 3
Flybe
2h 10m
Embraer EMB 175
Milan, Malpensa (MXP)
15:50
3:50 pm
Mar 28
Terminal 1
18:00
6:00 pm
Mar 28
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 10m
Easyjet
1h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci (FCO)
19:20
7:20 pm
Mar 28
Terminal 3

3. Flights Manchester - Brussels - Rome, Total time: 6h 15m, Brussels Airlines + Alitalia

Rating: 3.2/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 4.3/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in BRU: 5/5
International flight SN2184 by Brussels Airlines serves route from United Kingdom to Belgium (MAN to BRU). The flight departs Manchester terminal «1» on March 28 06:15 (6:15 am) and arrives Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem on March 28 08:35 (8:35 am). Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Brussels connection between flight SN2184 and AZ159 is 2h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AZ159 by Alitalia serves route from Belgium to Italy (BRU to FCO). The flight departs Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem on March 28 11:25 (11:25 am) and arrives Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci terminal «1» on March 28 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Manchester (MAN)
06:15
6:15 am
Mar 28
Terminal 1
Brussels Airlines
1h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem (BRU)
08:35
8:35 am
Mar 28
 
11:25
11:25 am
Mar 28
 
Connection 2h 50m
Alitalia
2h 05m
32S
Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci (FCO)
13:30
1:30 pm
Mar 28
Terminal 1

See also

Check flight ticket price and book the flight Manchester - Rome

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2017, aviability.com - your journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer