Flights Chennai - Pierre Elliott Trudeau, Montreal

Departure days

Scheduled flights departing on April 24

1. Flights Chennai - New Delhi - Toronto - Montreal, Total time: 22h 57m, Indigo Air + Air Canada

Rating: 3.5/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DEL: 4.6/5
Connection in YYZ: 5/5
Domestic flight 6E3752 by Indigo Air serves route within India (MAA to DEL). The flight departs Chennai terminal «1» on April 24 18:45 (6:45 pm) and arrives New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «1D» on April 24 21:50 (9:50 pm). Flight duration is 3h 05m.
New Delhi connection between flight 6E3752 and AC71 is 2h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
International flight AC71 by Air Canada serves route from India to Canada (DEL to YYZ). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on April 25 00:10 (0:10 am) and arrives Toronto, Pearson terminal «1» on April 25 05:00 (5:00 am). Flight duration is 14h 20m.
Toronto connection between flight AC71 and AC400 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight AC400 by Air Canada serves route within Canada (YYZ to YUL). The flight departs Toronto, Pearson terminal «1» on April 25 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Montreal, Pierre Elliott Trudeau on April 25 08:12 (8:12 am). Flight duration is 1h 12m.
Chennai (MAA)
18:45
6:45 pm
Apr 24
Terminal 1
Indigo Air
3h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
21:50
9:50 pm
Apr 24
Terminal 1D
00:10
0:10 am
Apr 25
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 20m
Air Canada
14h 20m
789
Toronto, Pearson (YYZ)
05:00
5:00 am
Apr 25
Terminal 1
07:00
7:00 am
Apr 25
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 00m
Air Canada
1h 12m
Airbus A320-100/200
Montreal, Pierre Elliott Trudeau (YUL)
08:12
8:12 am
Apr 25
 

2. Flights Chennai - New Delhi - Toronto - Montreal, Total time: 23h 22m, Jet Airways + Air Canada

Rating: 3.6/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DEL: 5/5
Connection in YYZ: 5/5
Domestic flight 9W840 by Jet Airways serves route within India (MAA to DEL). The flight departs Chennai terminal «1» on April 24 18:20 (6:20 pm) and arrives New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on April 24 21:05 (9:05 pm). Flight duration is 2h 45m.
New Delhi connection between flight 9W840 and AC71 is 3h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AC71 by Air Canada serves route from India to Canada (DEL to YYZ). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on April 25 00:10 (0:10 am) and arrives Toronto, Pearson terminal «1» on April 25 05:00 (5:00 am). Flight duration is 14h 20m.
Toronto connection between flight AC71 and AC400 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight AC400 by Air Canada serves route within Canada (YYZ to YUL). The flight departs Toronto, Pearson terminal «1» on April 25 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Montreal, Pierre Elliott Trudeau on April 25 08:12 (8:12 am). Flight duration is 1h 12m.
Chennai (MAA)
18:20
6:20 pm
Apr 24
Terminal 1
Jet Airways
2h 45m
Boeing 737-800
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
21:05
9:05 pm
Apr 24
Terminal 3
00:10
0:10 am
Apr 25
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 05m
Air Canada
14h 20m
789
Toronto, Pearson (YYZ)
05:00
5:00 am
Apr 25
Terminal 1
07:00
7:00 am
Apr 25
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 00m
Air Canada
1h 12m
Airbus A320-100/200
Montreal, Pierre Elliott Trudeau (YUL)
08:12
8:12 am
Apr 25
 

3. Flights Chennai - London - Montreal, Total time: 23h 44m, British Airways

Rating: 4.8/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in LHR: 5/5
International flight BA36 by British Airways serves route from India to United Kingdom (MAA to LHR). The flight departs Chennai terminal «4» on April 24 05:31 (5:31 am) and arrives London, Heathrow terminal «5» on April 24 11:50 (11:50 am). Flight duration is 10h 49m.
London connection between flight BA36 and BA95 is 5h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BA95 by British Airways serves route from United Kingdom to Canada (LHR to YUL). The flight departs London, Heathrow terminal «5» on April 24 17:40 (5:40 pm) and arrives Montreal, Pierre Elliott Trudeau on April 24 19:45 (7:45 pm). Flight duration is 7h 05m.
Chennai (MAA)
05:31
5:31 am
Apr 24
Terminal 4
British Airways
10h 49m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
London, Heathrow (LHR)
11:50
11:50 am
Apr 24
Terminal 5
17:40
5:40 pm
Apr 24
Terminal 5
Connection 5h 50m
British Airways
7h 05m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Montreal, Pierre Elliott Trudeau (YUL)
19:45
7:45 pm
Apr 24
 

See also

Check flight ticket price and book the flight Chennai - Montreal

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2017, aviability.com - your journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer