Flights Svalbard, Longyearbyen - Astypalaia Island National, Astypalaia

Scheduled flights departing on June 2

1. Flights Longyearbyen - Oslo - Athens - Astypalaia, Total time: 28h 20m, SAS + Norwegian Air Shuttle + Sky Express

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in OSL: 5/5
Connection in ATH: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight SK4497 by SAS serves route from Svalbard And Jan Mayen to Norway (LYR to OSL). The flight departs Longyearbyen, Svalbard on June 2 02:25 (2:25 am) and arrives Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen on June 2 05:20 (5:20 am). Flight duration is 2h 55m.
Oslo connection between flight SK4497 and DY1884 is 10h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DY1884 by Norwegian Air Shuttle serves route from Norway to Greece (OSL to ATH). The flight departs Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen on June 2 16:00 (4:00 pm) and arrives Athens, Ellinikon on June 2 20:50 (8:50 pm). Flight duration is 3h 50m.
Athens connection between flight DY1884 and GQ10 is 9h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight GQ10 by Sky Express serves route within Greece (ATH to JTY). The flight departs Athens, Ellinikon on June 3 06:45 (6:45 am) and arrives Astypalaia, Astypalaia Island National on June 3 07:45 (7:45 am). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Longyearbyen, Svalbard (LYR)
02:25
2:25 am
Jun 2
 
SAS
2h 55m
Boeing 737-800
Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen (OSL)
05:20
5:20 am
Jun 2
 
16:00
4:00 pm
Jun 2
 
Connection 10h 40m
Norwegian Air Shuttle
3h 50m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Athens, Ellinikon (ATH)
20:50
8:50 pm
Jun 2
 
06:45
6:45 am
Jun 3
 
Connection 9h 55m
Sky Express
1h 00m
ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Astypalaia, Astypalaia Island National (JTY)
07:45
7:45 am
Jun 3
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer