Flights Dehong Mangshi, Mang City - Longdongbao, Guiyang

1. Flights Mang City - Pu'er - Guiyang, Total time: 3h 40m, China Express

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket ()
i
Journey description
China Express domestic flight G54718 operates the route within China from Mang City (LUM) to Pu'er (SYM). This flight takes off from Mang City, Dehong Mangshi at 11:35 on June 20, landing at Pu'er, Pu'er Simao at 13:05 on June 20. Flight time is 1h 30m.
Connection in Pu'er is 0h 40m.
China Express domestic flight G54718 operates the route within China from Pu'er (SYM) to Guiyang (KWE). This flight takes off from Pu'er, Pu'er Simao at 13:45 on June 20, landing at Guiyang, Longdongbao Terminal 2 at 15:15 on June 20. Flight time is 1h 30m.
Mang City, Dehong Mangshi (LUM)
11:35
Jun 20
 
China Express
1h 30m
Canadair CRJ 900
Pu'er, Pu'er Simao (SYM)
13:05
Jun 20
 
13:45
Jun 20
 
Connection 0h 40m
China Express
1h 30m
Canadair CRJ 900
Guiyang, Longdongbao (KWE)
15:15
Jun 20
Terminal 2

2. Flights Mang City - Guangzhou - Guiyang, Total time: 7h 15m, China Eastern Airlines + China Southern Airlines

Rating: 1.8/5
Flight time: 2.5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CAN: 5/5
i
Journey description
China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU9729 operates the route within China from Mang City (LUM) to Guangzhou (CAN). This flight takes off from Mang City, Dehong Mangshi at 13:35 on June 20, landing at Guangzhou, Baiyun Terminal 1 at 16:30 on June 20. Flight time is 2h 55m.
Guangzhou connection between flight MU9729 and CZ6411 is 2h 40m. Go to terminal «2».
China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6411 operates the route within China from Guangzhou (CAN) to Guiyang (KWE). This flight takes off from Guangzhou, Baiyun Terminal 2 at 19:10 on June 20, landing at Guiyang, Longdongbao Terminal 3 at 20:50 on June 20. Flight time is 1h 40m.
Mang City, Dehong Mangshi (LUM)
13:35
Jun 20
 
China Eastern Airlines
2h 55m
Boeing 737
Guangzhou, Baiyun (CAN)
16:30
Jun 20
Terminal 1
19:10
Jun 20
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 40m
China Southern Airlines
1h 40m
Boeing 737-800
Guiyang, Longdongbao (KWE)
20:50
Jun 20
Terminal 3

3. Flights Mang City - Hangzhou - Guiyang, Total time: 8h 00m, Kunming Airlines + Hebei Airlines

Rating: 1.7/5
Flight time: 2.2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HGH: 5/5
i
Journey description
Kunming Airlines domestic flight KY3111 operates the route within China from Mang City (LUM) to Hangzhou (HGH). This flight takes off from Mang City, Dehong Mangshi at 14:00 on June 20, landing at Hangzhou, Xiaoshan Terminal 3 at 17:10 on June 20. Flight time is 3h 10m.
Hangzhou connection between flight KY3111 and NS3279 is 2h 10m.
Hebei Airlines domestic flight NS3279 operates the route within China from Hangzhou (HGH) to Guiyang (KWE). This flight takes off from Hangzhou, Xiaoshan Terminal 3 at 19:20 on June 20, landing at Guiyang, Longdongbao Terminal 2 at 22:00 on June 20. Flight time is 2h 40m.
Mang City, Dehong Mangshi (LUM)
14:00
Jun 20
 
Kunming Airlines
3h 10m
Boeing 737
Hangzhou, Xiaoshan (HGH)
17:10
Jun 20
Terminal 3
19:20
Jun 20
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 10m
Hebei Airlines
2h 40m
Boeing 737-800
Guiyang, Longdongbao (KWE)
22:00
Jun 20
Terminal 2

4. Flights Mang City - Xi'an - Guiyang, Total time: 8h 45m, Kunming Airlines + Tianjin Airlines

Rating: 1.5/5
Flight time: 2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in XIY: 5/5
i
Journey description
Kunming Airlines domestic flight KY8323 operates the route within China from Mang City (LUM) to Xi'an (XIY). This flight takes off from Mang City, Dehong Mangshi at 10:15 on June 20, landing at Xi'an, Xianyang Terminal 2 at 12:40 on June 20. Flight time is 2h 25m.
Xi'an connection between flight KY8323 and GS7901 is 4h 05m.
Tianjin Airlines domestic flight GS7901 operates the route within China from Xi'an (XIY) to Guiyang (KWE). This flight takes off from Xi'an, Xianyang Terminal 2 at 16:45 on June 20, landing at Guiyang, Longdongbao Terminal 2 at 19:00 on June 20. Flight time is 2h 15m.
Mang City, Dehong Mangshi (LUM)
10:15
Jun 20
 
Kunming Airlines
2h 25m
Boeing 737
Xi'an, Xianyang (XIY)
12:40
Jun 20
Terminal 2
16:45
Jun 20
Terminal 2
Connection 4h 05m
Tianjin Airlines
2h 15m
Embraer EMB 190
Guiyang, Longdongbao (KWE)
19:00
Jun 20
Terminal 2

5. Flights Mang City - Guangzhou - Guiyang, Total time: 9h 00m, Chongqing Airlines + China Southern Airlines

Rating: 1.5/5
Flight time: 2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CAN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Chongqing Airlines domestic flight OQ2026 operates the route within China from Mang City (LUM) to Guangzhou (CAN). This flight takes off from Mang City, Dehong Mangshi at 11:50 on June 20, landing at Guangzhou, Baiyun at 14:30 on June 20. Flight time is 2h 40m.
Guangzhou connection between flight OQ2026 and CZ6411 is 4h 40m.
China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6411 operates the route within China from Guangzhou (CAN) to Guiyang (KWE). This flight takes off from Guangzhou, Baiyun Terminal 2 at 19:10 on June 20, landing at Guiyang, Longdongbao Terminal 3 at 20:50 on June 20. Flight time is 1h 40m.
Mang City, Dehong Mangshi (LUM)
11:50
Jun 20
 
Chongqing Airlines
2h 40m
Airbus A320-100/200
Guangzhou, Baiyun (CAN)
14:30
Jun 20
 
19:10
Jun 20
Terminal 2
Connection 4h 40m
China Southern Airlines
1h 40m
Boeing 737-800
Guiyang, Longdongbao (KWE)
20:50
Jun 20
Terminal 3

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer