Flights Launceston - Melbourne

Scheduled flights departing on June 18

1. Flights Launceston - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 00m, Virgin Australia VA1367

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight VA1367 by Virgin Australia serves route within Australia (LST to MEL). The flight departs Launceston on June 18 12:25 (12:25 pm) and arrives Melbourne terminal «3» on June 19 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Launceston (LST)
12:25
12:25 pm
Jun 18
 
Virgin Australia
1h 00m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Melbourne (MEL)
13:25
1:25 pm
Jun 19
Terminal 3

2. Flights Launceston - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 00m, Jetstar JQ734

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight JQ734 by Jetstar serves route within Australia (LST to MEL). The flight departs Launceston on June 18 12:15 (12:15 pm) and arrives Melbourne terminal «4» on June 19 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Launceston (LST)
12:15
12:15 pm
Jun 18
 
Jetstar
1h 00m
Airbus A320-100/200
Melbourne (MEL)
13:15
1:15 pm
Jun 19
Terminal 4

3. Flights Launceston - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 05m, Qantas QF1540

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight QF1540 by Qantas serves route within Australia (LST to MEL). The flight departs Launceston on June 18 06:30 (6:30 am) and arrives Melbourne terminal «1» on June 19 07:35 (7:35 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Launceston (LST)
06:30
6:30 am
Jun 18
 
Qantas
1h 05m
Boeing 717
Melbourne (MEL)
07:35
7:35 am
Jun 19
Terminal 1

4. Flights Launceston - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 05m, Jetstar JQ744

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight JQ744 by Jetstar serves route within Australia (LST to MEL). The flight departs Launceston on June 18 21:10 (9:10 pm) and arrives Melbourne terminal «4» on June 19 22:15 (10:15 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Launceston (LST)
21:10
9:10 pm
Jun 18
 
Jetstar
1h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Melbourne (MEL)
22:15
10:15 pm
Jun 19
Terminal 4

5. Flights Launceston - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 05m, Jetstar JQ730

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight JQ730 by Jetstar serves route within Australia (LST to MEL). The flight departs Launceston on June 18 08:45 (8:45 am) and arrives Melbourne terminal «4» on June 19 09:50 (9:50 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Launceston (LST)
08:45
8:45 am
Jun 18
 
Jetstar
1h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Melbourne (MEL)
09:50
9:50 am
Jun 19
Terminal 4

6. Flights Launceston - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 05m, Qantas QF1546

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight QF1546 by Qantas serves route within Australia (LST to MEL). The flight departs Launceston on June 18 16:55 (4:55 pm) and arrives Melbourne terminal «1» on June 19 18:00 (6:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Launceston (LST)
16:55
4:55 pm
Jun 18
 
Qantas
1h 05m
Boeing 717
Melbourne (MEL)
18:00
6:00 pm
Jun 19
Terminal 1

7. Flights Launceston - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 05m, Qantas QF1542

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight QF1542 by Qantas serves route within Australia (LST to MEL). The flight departs Launceston on June 18 10:15 (10:15 am) and arrives Melbourne terminal «1» on June 19 11:20 (11:20 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Launceston (LST)
10:15
10:15 am
Jun 18
 
Qantas
1h 05m
Boeing 717
Melbourne (MEL)
11:20
11:20 am
Jun 19
Terminal 1

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer