Flights Long Akah - Sultan Syarif Kasim II, Pekanbaru

Scheduled flights departing on March 4, 2024

1. Flights Long Akah - Miri - Kuala Lumpur - Pekanbaru, Total time: 25h 50m, Malaysia Airlines + AirAsia

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MYY: 5/5
Connection in KUL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight MH3615 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (LKH to MYY). The flight departs Long Akah on March 4, 09:40 and arrives Miri on March 4, 10:20. Flight duration is 0h 40m.
Miri connection between flight MH3615 and MH2593 is 7h 10m.
Domestic flight MH2593 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (MYY to KUL). The flight departs Miri on March 4, 17:30 and arrives Kuala Lumpur terminal «1» on March 4, 19:55. Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight MH2593 and AK431 is 14h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight AK431 by AirAsia serves route from Malaysia to Indonesia (KUL to PKU). The flight departs Kuala Lumpur terminal «2» on March 5, 10:35 and arrives Pekanbaru, Sultan Syarif Kasim II on March 5, 10:30. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Long Akah (LKH)
09:40
Mar 4
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Miri (MYY)
10:20
Mar 4
 
17:30
Mar 4
 
Connection 7h 10m
Malaysia Airlines
2h 25m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
19:55
Mar 4
Terminal 1
10:35
Mar 5
Terminal 2
Connection 14h 40m
AirAsia
0h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Pekanbaru, Sultan Syarif Kasim II (PKU)
10:30
Mar 5
 

2. Flights Long Akah - Miri - Kuala Lumpur - Pekanbaru, Total time: 25h 50m, Malaysia Airlines + AirAsia

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MYY: 5/5
Connection in KUL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight MH3615 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (LKH to MYY). The flight departs Long Akah on March 4, 09:40 and arrives Miri on March 4, 10:20. Flight duration is 0h 40m.
Miri connection between flight MH3615 and MH2585 is 10h 10m.
Domestic flight MH2585 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (MYY to KUL). The flight departs Miri on March 4, 20:30 and arrives Kuala Lumpur terminal «1» on March 4, 22:55. Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight MH2585 and AK431 is 11h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight AK431 by AirAsia serves route from Malaysia to Indonesia (KUL to PKU). The flight departs Kuala Lumpur terminal «2» on March 5, 10:35 and arrives Pekanbaru, Sultan Syarif Kasim II on March 5, 10:30. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Long Akah (LKH)
09:40
Mar 4
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Miri (MYY)
10:20
Mar 4
 
20:30
Mar 4
 
Connection 10h 10m
Malaysia Airlines
2h 25m
7M8
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
22:55
Mar 4
Terminal 1
10:35
Mar 5
Terminal 2
Connection 11h 40m
AirAsia
0h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Pekanbaru, Sultan Syarif Kasim II (PKU)
10:30
Mar 5
 

3. Flights Long Akah - Miri - Kuala Lumpur - Pekanbaru, Total time: 25h 50m, Malaysia Airlines + AirAsia

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MYY: 5/5
Connection in KUL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight MH3615 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (LKH to MYY). The flight departs Long Akah on March 4, 09:40 and arrives Miri on March 4, 10:20. Flight duration is 0h 40m.
Miri connection between flight MH3615 and AK5649 is 10h 35m.
Domestic flight AK5649 by AirAsia serves route within Malaysia (MYY to KUL). The flight departs Miri on March 4, 20:55 and arrives Kuala Lumpur terminal «2» on March 4, 23:05. Flight duration is 2h 10m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight AK5649 and AK431 is 11h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AK431 by AirAsia serves route from Malaysia to Indonesia (KUL to PKU). The flight departs Kuala Lumpur terminal «2» on March 5, 10:35 and arrives Pekanbaru, Sultan Syarif Kasim II on March 5, 10:30. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Long Akah (LKH)
09:40
Mar 4
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Miri (MYY)
10:20
Mar 4
 
20:55
Mar 4
 
Connection 10h 35m
AirAsia
2h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
23:05
Mar 4
Terminal 2
10:35
Mar 5
Terminal 2
Connection 11h 30m
AirAsia
0h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Pekanbaru, Sultan Syarif Kasim II (PKU)
10:30
Mar 5
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer