Flights Long Akah - Copenhagen

1. Flights Long Akah - Miri - Singapore - Copenhagen, Total time: 27h 30m, Malaysia Airlines + Scoot + Singapore Airlines

Rating: 2/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in MYY: 5/5
Connection in SIN: 4/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3615 operates the route within Malaysia from Long Akah (LKH) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Long Akah at 09:40 on July 29, landing at Miri at 10:20 on July 29. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Miri connection between flight MH3615 and TR413 is 9h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Scoot international flight TR413 connects Malaysia and Singapore, flying Miri (MYY) to Singapore (SIN). This flight takes off from Miri at 19:40 on July 29, landing at Singapore, Changi Terminal 1 at 21:40 on July 29. Flight time is 2h 00m.
Singapore connection between flight TR413 and SQ352 is 2h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
Singapore Airlines international flight SQ352 connects Singapore and Denmark, flying Singapore (SIN) to Copenhagen (CPH). This flight takes off from Singapore, Changi Terminal 3 at 00:05 on July 30, landing at Copenhagen Terminal 3 at 07:10 on July 30. Flight time is 13h 05m.
Long Akah (LKH)
09:40
Jul 29
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Miri (MYY)
10:20
Jul 29
 
19:40
Jul 29
 
Connection 9h 20m
Scoot
2h 00m
290
Singapore, Changi (SIN)
21:40
Jul 29
Terminal 1
00:05
Jul 30
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 25m
Singapore Airlines
13h 05m
359
Copenhagen (CPH)
07:10
Jul 30
Terminal 3

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer