Flights Long Akah - Gautam Buddha, Bhairahawa

1. Flights Long Akah - Miri - Kuala Lumpur - Bhairahawa, Total time: 23h 55m, Malaysia Airlines + Nepal Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MYY: 5/5
Connection in KUL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3615 operates the route within Malaysia from Long Akah (LKH) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Long Akah at 09:40 on August 5, landing at Miri at 10:20 on August 5. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Miri connection between flight MH3615 and MH2593 is 7h 05m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH2593 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Miri at 17:25 on August 5, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 19:50 on August 5. Flight time is 2h 25m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight MH2593 and RA422 is 8h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Nepal Airlines international flight RA422 connects Malaysia and Nepal, flying Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Bhairahawa (BWA). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur at 04:25 on August 6, landing at Bhairahawa, Gautam Buddha at 07:20 on August 6. Flight time is 5h 10m.
Long Akah (LKH)
09:40
Aug 5
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Miri (MYY)
10:20
Aug 5
 
17:25
Aug 5
 
Connection 7h 05m
Malaysia Airlines
2h 25m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
19:50
Aug 5
Terminal 1
04:25
Aug 6
 
Connection 8h 35m
Nepal Airlines
5h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Bhairahawa, Gautam Buddha (BWA)
07:20
Aug 6
 

2. Flights Long Akah - Miri - Kuala Lumpur - Bhairahawa, Total time: 23h 55m, Malaysia Airlines + Nepal Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MYY: 5/5
Connection in KUL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3615 operates the route within Malaysia from Long Akah (LKH) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Long Akah at 09:40 on August 5, landing at Miri at 10:20 on August 5. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Miri connection between flight MH3615 and MH2593 is 7h 05m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH2593 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Miri at 17:25 on August 5, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 19:50 on August 5. Flight time is 2h 25m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight MH2593 and RA421 is 8h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Nepal Airlines international flight RA421 connects Malaysia and Nepal, flying Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Bhairahawa (BWA). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur at 04:25 on August 6, landing at Bhairahawa, Gautam Buddha at 07:20 on August 6. Flight time is 5h 10m.
Long Akah (LKH)
09:40
Aug 5
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Miri (MYY)
10:20
Aug 5
 
17:25
Aug 5
 
Connection 7h 05m
Malaysia Airlines
2h 25m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
19:50
Aug 5
Terminal 1
04:25
Aug 6
 
Connection 8h 35m
Nepal Airlines
5h 10m
Bhairahawa, Gautam Buddha (BWA)
07:20
Aug 6
 

3. Flights Long Akah - Miri - Kuala Lumpur - Bhairahawa, Total time: 23h 55m, Malaysia Airlines + Nepal Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MYY: 5/5
Connection in KUL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3615 operates the route within Malaysia from Long Akah (LKH) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Long Akah at 09:40 on August 5, landing at Miri at 10:20 on August 5. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Miri connection between flight MH3615 and MH2585 is 10h 05m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH2585 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Miri at 20:25 on August 5, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 22:45 on August 5. Flight time is 2h 20m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight MH2585 and RA422 is 5h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Nepal Airlines international flight RA422 connects Malaysia and Nepal, flying Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Bhairahawa (BWA). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur at 04:25 on August 6, landing at Bhairahawa, Gautam Buddha at 07:20 on August 6. Flight time is 5h 10m.
Long Akah (LKH)
09:40
Aug 5
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Miri (MYY)
10:20
Aug 5
 
20:25
Aug 5
 
Connection 10h 05m
Malaysia Airlines
2h 20m
7M8
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
22:45
Aug 5
Terminal 1
04:25
Aug 6
 
Connection 5h 40m
Nepal Airlines
5h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Bhairahawa, Gautam Buddha (BWA)
07:20
Aug 6
 

4. Flights Long Akah - Miri - Kuala Lumpur - Bhairahawa, Total time: 23h 55m, Malaysia Airlines + Nepal Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MYY: 5/5
Connection in KUL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3615 operates the route within Malaysia from Long Akah (LKH) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Long Akah at 09:40 on August 5, landing at Miri at 10:20 on August 5. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Miri connection between flight MH3615 and MH2585 is 10h 05m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH2585 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Miri at 20:25 on August 5, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 22:45 on August 5. Flight time is 2h 20m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight MH2585 and RA421 is 5h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Nepal Airlines international flight RA421 connects Malaysia and Nepal, flying Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Bhairahawa (BWA). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur at 04:25 on August 6, landing at Bhairahawa, Gautam Buddha at 07:20 on August 6. Flight time is 5h 10m.
Long Akah (LKH)
09:40
Aug 5
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Miri (MYY)
10:20
Aug 5
 
20:25
Aug 5
 
Connection 10h 05m
Malaysia Airlines
2h 20m
7M8
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
22:45
Aug 5
Terminal 1
04:25
Aug 6
 
Connection 5h 40m
Nepal Airlines
5h 10m
Bhairahawa, Gautam Buddha (BWA)
07:20
Aug 6
 

5. Flights Long Akah - Miri - Kuala Lumpur - Bhairahawa, Total time: 23h 55m, Malaysia Airlines + AirAsia + Nepal Airlines

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in MYY: 5/5
Connection in KUL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3615 operates the route within Malaysia from Long Akah (LKH) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Long Akah at 09:40 on August 5, landing at Miri at 10:20 on August 5. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Miri connection between flight MH3615 and AK5654 is 10h 35m.
AirAsia domestic flight AK5654 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Miri at 20:55 on August 5, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal 2 at 23:10 on August 5. Flight time is 2h 15m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight AK5654 and RA422 is 5h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Nepal Airlines international flight RA422 connects Malaysia and Nepal, flying Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Bhairahawa (BWA). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur at 04:25 on August 6, landing at Bhairahawa, Gautam Buddha at 07:20 on August 6. Flight time is 5h 10m.
Long Akah (LKH)
09:40
Aug 5
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Miri (MYY)
10:20
Aug 5
 
20:55
Aug 5
 
Connection 10h 35m
AirAsia
2h 15m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
23:10
Aug 5
Terminal 2
04:25
Aug 6
 
Connection 5h 15m
Nepal Airlines
5h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Bhairahawa, Gautam Buddha (BWA)
07:20
Aug 6
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer