Flights Long Akah - Hang Nadim, Batam

1. Flights Long Akah - Miri - Kuala Lumpur - Batam, Total time: 33h 30m, Malaysia Airlines + Malindo Air

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MYY: 5/5
Connection in KUL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3615 operates the route within Malaysia from Long Akah (LKH) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Long Akah at 09:40 on July 29, landing at Miri at 10:20 on July 29. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Miri connection between flight MH3615 and MH2593 is 7h 05m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH2593 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Miri at 17:25 on July 29, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 19:50 on July 29. Flight time is 2h 25m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight MH2593 and OD356 is 22h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Malindo Air international flight OD356 connects Malaysia and Indonesia, flying Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Batam (BTH). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur at 18:00 on July 30, landing at Batam, Hang Nadim at 18:10 on July 30. Flight time is 1h 10m.
Long Akah (LKH)
09:40
Jul 29
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Miri (MYY)
10:20
Jul 29
 
17:25
Jul 29
 
Connection 7h 05m
Malaysia Airlines
2h 25m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
19:50
Jul 29
Terminal 1
18:00
Jul 30
 
Connection 22h 10m
Malindo Air
1h 10m
Boeing 737-800
Batam, Hang Nadim (BTH)
18:10
Jul 30
 

2. Flights Long Akah - Miri - Kuala Lumpur - Batam, Total time: 33h 30m, Malaysia Airlines + Malindo Air

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MYY: 5/5
Connection in KUL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3615 operates the route within Malaysia from Long Akah (LKH) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Long Akah at 09:40 on July 29, landing at Miri at 10:20 on July 29. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Miri connection between flight MH3615 and MH2585 is 10h 05m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH2585 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Miri at 20:25 on July 29, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 22:45 on July 29. Flight time is 2h 20m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight MH2585 and OD356 is 19h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Malindo Air international flight OD356 connects Malaysia and Indonesia, flying Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Batam (BTH). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur at 18:00 on July 30, landing at Batam, Hang Nadim at 18:10 on July 30. Flight time is 1h 10m.
Long Akah (LKH)
09:40
Jul 29
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Miri (MYY)
10:20
Jul 29
 
20:25
Jul 29
 
Connection 10h 05m
Malaysia Airlines
2h 20m
7M8
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
22:45
Jul 29
Terminal 1
18:00
Jul 30
 
Connection 19h 15m
Malindo Air
1h 10m
Boeing 737-800
Batam, Hang Nadim (BTH)
18:10
Jul 30
 

3. Flights Long Akah - Miri - Kuala Lumpur - Batam, Total time: 33h 30m, Malaysia Airlines + Malindo Air

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MYY: 5/5
Connection in KUL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3615 operates the route within Malaysia from Long Akah (LKH) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Long Akah at 09:40 on July 29, landing at Miri at 10:20 on July 29. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Miri connection between flight MH3615 and MH2575 is 25h 50m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH2575 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Miri at 12:10 on July 30, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 14:30 on July 30. Flight time is 2h 20m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight MH2575 and OD356 is 3h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Malindo Air international flight OD356 connects Malaysia and Indonesia, flying Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Batam (BTH). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur at 18:00 on July 30, landing at Batam, Hang Nadim at 18:10 on July 30. Flight time is 1h 10m.
Long Akah (LKH)
09:40
Jul 29
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Miri (MYY)
10:20
Jul 29
 
12:10
Jul 30
 
Connection 25h 50m
Malaysia Airlines
2h 20m
Boeing 737-800
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
14:30
Jul 30
Terminal 1
18:00
Jul 30
 
Connection 3h 30m
Malindo Air
1h 10m
Boeing 737-800
Batam, Hang Nadim (BTH)
18:10
Jul 30
 

4. Flights Long Akah - Miri - Kuala Lumpur - Batam, Total time: 33h 30m, Malaysia Airlines + Malindo Air

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MYY: 5/5
Connection in KUL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3615 operates the route within Malaysia from Long Akah (LKH) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Long Akah at 09:40 on July 29, landing at Miri at 10:20 on July 29. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Miri connection between flight MH3615 and MH7489 is 21h 40m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH7489 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Miri at 08:00 on July 30, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 10:20 on July 30. Flight time is 2h 20m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight MH7489 and OD356 is 7h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Malindo Air international flight OD356 connects Malaysia and Indonesia, flying Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Batam (BTH). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur at 18:00 on July 30, landing at Batam, Hang Nadim at 18:10 on July 30. Flight time is 1h 10m.
Long Akah (LKH)
09:40
Jul 29
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Miri (MYY)
10:20
Jul 29
 
08:00
Jul 30
 
Connection 21h 40m
Malaysia Airlines
2h 20m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
10:20
Jul 30
Terminal 1
18:00
Jul 30
 
Connection 7h 40m
Malindo Air
1h 10m
Boeing 737-800
Batam, Hang Nadim (BTH)
18:10
Jul 30
 

5. Flights Long Akah - Miri - Kuala Lumpur - Batam, Total time: 33h 30m, Malaysia Airlines + AirAsia + Malindo Air

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in MYY: 5/5
Connection in KUL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3615 operates the route within Malaysia from Long Akah (LKH) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Long Akah at 09:40 on July 29, landing at Miri at 10:20 on July 29. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Miri connection between flight MH3615 and AK5654 is 10h 35m.
AirAsia domestic flight AK5654 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Miri at 20:55 on July 29, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal 2 at 23:10 on July 29. Flight time is 2h 15m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight AK5654 and OD356 is 18h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Malindo Air international flight OD356 connects Malaysia and Indonesia, flying Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Batam (BTH). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur at 18:00 on July 30, landing at Batam, Hang Nadim at 18:10 on July 30. Flight time is 1h 10m.
Long Akah (LKH)
09:40
Jul 29
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Miri (MYY)
10:20
Jul 29
 
20:55
Jul 29
 
Connection 10h 35m
AirAsia
2h 15m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
23:10
Jul 29
Terminal 2
18:00
Jul 30
 
Connection 18h 50m
Malindo Air
1h 10m
Boeing 737-800
Batam, Hang Nadim (BTH)
18:10
Jul 30
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer