Flights Linate, Milan - Yancheng

Scheduled flights departing on October 1

1. Flights Milan - Paris - Tianjin - Yancheng, Total time: 22h 00m, Alitalia + Air France + Spring Airlines

Rating: 2.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 4.4/5
Connection in TSN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight AZ358 by Alitalia serves route from Italy to France (LIN to CDG). The flight departs Milan, Linate on October 1 17:30 (5:30 pm) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2F» on October 1 19:00 (7:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Paris connection between flight AZ358 and AF202 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AF202 by Air France serves route from France to China (CDG to TSN). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle on October 1 21:40 (9:40 pm) and arrives Tianjin, Binhai on October 2 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 10h 05m.
Tianjin connection between flight AF202 and 9C8510 is 6h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight 9C8510 by Spring Airlines serves route within China (TSN to YNZ). The flight departs Tianjin, Binhai on October 2 19:45 (7:45 pm) and arrives Yancheng on October 2 21:30 (9:30 pm). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Milan, Linate (LIN)
17:30
5:30 pm
Oct 1
 
Alitalia
1h 30m
Airbus A319
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
19:00
7:00 pm
Oct 1
Terminal 2F
21:40
9:40 pm
Oct 1
 
Connection 2h 40m
Air France
10h 05m
Tianjin, Binhai (TSN)
13:45
1:45 pm
Oct 2
 
19:45
7:45 pm
Oct 2
 
Connection 6h 00m
Spring Airlines
1h 45m
Airbus A320-100/200
Yancheng (YNZ)
21:30
9:30 pm
Oct 2
 

2. Flights Milan - Paris - Guangzhou - Yancheng, Total time: 24h 10m, Alitalia + China Southern Airlines

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 4.8/5
Connection in CAN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight AZ300 by Alitalia serves route from Italy to France (LIN to CDG). The flight departs Milan, Linate on October 1 07:55 (7:55 am) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2F» on October 1 09:30 (9:30 am). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Paris connection between flight AZ300 and CZ348 is 2h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2E».
International flight CZ348 by China Southern Airlines serves route from France to China (CDG to CAN). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on October 1 12:25 (12:25 pm) and arrives Guangzhou, Baiyun terminal «2» on October 2 06:00 (6:00 am). Flight duration is 11h 35m.
Guangzhou connection between flight CZ348 and CZ5561 is 5h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight CZ5561 by China Southern Airlines serves route within China (CAN to YNZ). The flight departs Guangzhou, Baiyun terminal «2» on October 2 11:40 (11:40 am) and arrives Yancheng on October 2 14:05 (2:05 pm). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Milan, Linate (LIN)
07:55
7:55 am
Oct 1
 
Alitalia
1h 35m
Airbus A319
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
09:30
9:30 am
Oct 1
Terminal 2F
12:25
12:25 pm
Oct 1
Terminal 2E
Connection 2h 55m
China Southern Airlines
11h 35m
380
Guangzhou, Baiyun (CAN)
06:00
6:00 am
Oct 2
Terminal 2
11:40
11:40 am
Oct 2
Terminal 2
Connection 5h 40m
China Southern Airlines
2h 25m
Airbus A319
Yancheng (YNZ)
14:05
2:05 pm
Oct 2
 

3. Flights Milan - Rome - Shenzhen - Yancheng, Total time: 22h 05m, Alitalia + Hainan Airlines + Donghai Airlines

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in FCO: 5/5
Connection in SZX: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AZ2021 by Alitalia serves route within Italy (LIN to FCO). The flight departs Milan, Linate on October 1 08:00 (8:00 am) and arrives Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci terminal «1» on October 1 09:10 (9:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Rome connection between flight AZ2021 and HU438 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
International flight HU438 by Hainan Airlines serves route from Italy to China (FCO to SZX). The flight departs Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci terminal «3» on October 1 11:40 (11:40 am) and arrives Shenzhen, Bao'an on October 2 05:20 (5:20 am). Flight duration is 11h 40m.
Shenzhen connection between flight HU438 and DZ6267 is 4h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight DZ6267 by Donghai Airlines serves route within China (SZX to YNZ). The flight departs Shenzhen, Bao'an on October 2 09:35 (9:35 am) and arrives Yancheng on October 2 12:05 (12:05 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Milan, Linate (LIN)
08:00
8:00 am
Oct 1
 
Alitalia
1h 10m
Airbus A319
Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci (FCO)
09:10
9:10 am
Oct 1
Terminal 1
11:40
11:40 am
Oct 1
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 30m
Hainan Airlines
11h 40m
787
Shenzhen, Bao'an (SZX)
05:20
5:20 am
Oct 2
 
09:35
9:35 am
Oct 2
 
Connection 4h 15m
Donghai Airlines
2h 30m
Boeing 737-800
Yancheng (YNZ)
12:05
12:05 pm
Oct 2
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer