Flights Linate, Milan - Cat Bi, Hai Phong

Scheduled flights departing on October 27

1. Flights Milan - Paris - Ho Chi Minh City - Hai Phong, Total time: 20h 40m, Air France + Vietnam Airlines

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in CDG: 3.6/5
Connection in SGN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight AF1213 by Air France serves route from Italy to France (LIN to CDG). The flight departs Milan, Linate on October 27 09:50 (9:50 am) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2F» on October 27 11:25 (11:25 am). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Paris connection between flight AF1213 and VN10 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2E».
International flight VN10 by Vietnam Airlines serves route from France to Vietnam (CDG to SGN). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on October 27 13:35 (1:35 pm) and arrives Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat terminal «2» on October 28 07:35 (7:35 am). Flight duration is 12h 00m.
Ho Chi Minh City connection between flight VN10 and VN1184 is 2h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight VN1184 by Vietnam Airlines serves route within Vietnam (SGN to HPH). The flight departs Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat terminal «1» on October 28 10:25 (10:25 am) and arrives Hai Phong, Cat Bi on October 28 12:30 (12:30 pm). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Milan, Linate (LIN)
09:50
9:50 am
Oct 27
 
Air France
1h 35m
Airbus A319
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
11:25
11:25 am
Oct 27
Terminal 2F
13:35
1:35 pm
Oct 27
Terminal 2E
Connection 2h 10m
Vietnam Airlines
12h 00m
359
Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat (SGN)
07:35
7:35 am
Oct 28
Terminal 2
10:25
10:25 am
Oct 28
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 50m
Vietnam Airlines
2h 05m
Airbus A321-100/200
Hai Phong, Cat Bi (HPH)
12:30
12:30 pm
Oct 28
 

2. Flights Milan - Paris - Ho Chi Minh City - Hai Phong, Total time: 21h 05m, Easyjet + Vietnam Airlines

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 4.3/5
Connection in SGN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U23932 by Easyjet serves route from Italy to France (LIN to CDG). The flight departs Milan, Linate on October 27 09:25 (9:25 am) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle on October 27 11:00 (11:00 am). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Paris connection between flight U23932 and VN10 is 2h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight VN10 by Vietnam Airlines serves route from France to Vietnam (CDG to SGN). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on October 27 13:35 (1:35 pm) and arrives Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat terminal «2» on October 28 07:35 (7:35 am). Flight duration is 12h 00m.
Ho Chi Minh City connection between flight VN10 and VN1184 is 2h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight VN1184 by Vietnam Airlines serves route within Vietnam (SGN to HPH). The flight departs Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat terminal «1» on October 28 10:25 (10:25 am) and arrives Hai Phong, Cat Bi on October 28 12:30 (12:30 pm). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Milan, Linate (LIN)
09:25
9:25 am
Oct 27
 
Easyjet
1h 35m
Airbus A320-100/200
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
11:00
11:00 am
Oct 27
 
13:35
1:35 pm
Oct 27
Terminal 2E
Connection 2h 35m
Vietnam Airlines
12h 00m
359
Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat (SGN)
07:35
7:35 am
Oct 28
Terminal 2
10:25
10:25 am
Oct 28
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 50m
Vietnam Airlines
2h 05m
Airbus A321-100/200
Hai Phong, Cat Bi (HPH)
12:30
12:30 pm
Oct 28
 

3. Flights Milan - Paris - Ho Chi Minh City - Hai Phong, Total time: 20h 10m, Air France + Vietnam Airlines + VietJet Air

Rating: 2.2/5
Flight time: 5.1/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 3.6/5
Connection in SGN: 4.8/5
i
Journey description
International flight AF1213 by Air France serves route from Italy to France (LIN to CDG). The flight departs Milan, Linate on October 27 09:50 (9:50 am) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2F» on October 27 11:25 (11:25 am). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Paris connection between flight AF1213 and VN10 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2E».
International flight VN10 by Vietnam Airlines serves route from France to Vietnam (CDG to SGN). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on October 27 13:35 (1:35 pm) and arrives Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat terminal «2» on October 28 07:35 (7:35 am). Flight duration is 12h 00m.
Ho Chi Minh City connection between flight VN10 and VJ276 is 2h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight VJ276 by VietJet Air serves route within Vietnam (SGN to HPH). The flight departs Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat terminal «1» on October 28 10:00 (10:00 am) and arrives Hai Phong, Cat Bi on October 28 12:00 (12:00 pm). Flight duration is 2h 00m.
Milan, Linate (LIN)
09:50
9:50 am
Oct 27
 
Air France
1h 35m
Airbus A319
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
11:25
11:25 am
Oct 27
Terminal 2F
13:35
1:35 pm
Oct 27
Terminal 2E
Connection 2h 10m
Vietnam Airlines
12h 00m
359
Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat (SGN)
07:35
7:35 am
Oct 28
Terminal 2
10:00
10:00 am
Oct 28
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 25m
VietJet Air
2h 00m
Airbus A320-100/200
Hai Phong, Cat Bi (HPH)
12:00
12:00 pm
Oct 28
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer