Flights Linate, Milan - Bromma, Stockholm

Scheduled flights departing on July 7

1. Flights Milan - Brussels - Stockholm, Total time: 9h 35m, Brussels Airlines

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in BRU: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight SN3148 by Brussels Airlines serves route from Italy to Belgium (LIN to BRU). The flight departs Milan, Linate on July 7 12:00 (12:00 pm) and arrives Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem on July 7 13:35 (1:35 pm). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Brussels connection between flight SN3148 and SN2309 is 5h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight SN2309 by Brussels Airlines serves route from Belgium to Sweden (BRU to BMA). The flight departs Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem on July 7 19:30 (7:30 pm) and arrives Stockholm, Bromma on July 7 21:35 (9:35 pm). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Milan, Linate (LIN)
12:00
12:00 pm
Jul 7
 
Brussels Airlines
1h 35m
Airbus A319
Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem (BRU)
13:35
1:35 pm
Jul 7
 
19:30
7:30 pm
Jul 7
 
Connection 5h 55m
Brussels Airlines
2h 05m
Airbus A319
Stockholm, Bromma (BMA)
21:35
9:35 pm
Jul 7
 

2. Flights Milan - Brussels - Stockholm, Total time: 9h 45m, Brussels Airlines

Rating: 4.9/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in BRU: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight SN3152 by Brussels Airlines serves route from Italy to Belgium (LIN to BRU). The flight departs Milan, Linate on July 7 06:55 (6:55 am) and arrives Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem on July 7 08:30 (8:30 am). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Brussels connection between flight SN3152 and SN2305 is 6h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight SN2305 by Brussels Airlines serves route from Belgium to Sweden (BRU to BMA). The flight departs Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem on July 7 14:35 (2:35 pm) and arrives Stockholm, Bromma on July 7 16:40 (4:40 pm). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Milan, Linate (LIN)
06:55
6:55 am
Jul 7
 
Brussels Airlines
1h 35m
Airbus A319
Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem (BRU)
08:30
8:30 am
Jul 7
 
14:35
2:35 pm
Jul 7
 
Connection 6h 05m
Brussels Airlines
2h 05m
Airbus A319
Stockholm, Bromma (BMA)
16:40
4:40 pm
Jul 7
 

3. Flights Milan - Brussels - Stockholm, Total time: 8h 15m, Alitalia + Brussels Airlines

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 5.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in BRU: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight AZ150 by Alitalia serves route from Italy to Belgium (LIN to BRU). The flight departs Milan, Linate on July 7 13:20 (1:20 pm) and arrives Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem on July 7 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Brussels connection between flight AZ150 and SN2309 is 4h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight SN2309 by Brussels Airlines serves route from Belgium to Sweden (BRU to BMA). The flight departs Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem on July 7 19:30 (7:30 pm) and arrives Stockholm, Bromma on July 7 21:35 (9:35 pm). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Milan, Linate (LIN)
13:20
1:20 pm
Jul 7
 
Alitalia
1h 30m
Embraer EMB 175
Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem (BRU)
14:50
2:50 pm
Jul 7
 
19:30
7:30 pm
Jul 7
 
Connection 4h 40m
Brussels Airlines
2h 05m
Airbus A319
Stockholm, Bromma (BMA)
21:35
9:35 pm
Jul 7
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer