Flights Lahad Datu - Daegu

Scheduled flights departing on March 2, 2024

1. Flights Lahad Datu - Kota Kinabalu - Taipei - Daegu, Total time: 19h 15m, Malaysia Airlines + Jin Air

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in BKI: 5/5
Connection in TPE: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight MH3013 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (LDU to BKI). The flight departs Lahad Datu on March 2, 08:45 and arrives Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on March 2, 09:40. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Kota Kinabalu connection between flight MH3013 and MH68 is 3h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight MH68 by Malaysia Airlines serves route from Malaysia to Taiwan (BKI to TPE). The flight departs Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on March 2, 13:30 and arrives Taipei, Taoyuan terminal «1» on March 2, 16:50. Flight duration is 3h 20m.
Taipei connection between flight MH68 and LJ744 is 8h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LJ744 by Jin Air serves route from Taiwan to Korea (TPE to TAE). The flight departs Taipei, Taoyuan terminal «1» on March 3, 01:40 and arrives Daegu on March 3, 05:00. Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Lahad Datu (LDU)
08:45
Mar 2
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 55m
ATR ATR 72
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
09:40
Mar 2
Terminal 1
13:30
Mar 2
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 50m
Malaysia Airlines
3h 20m
Boeing 737-800
Taipei, Taoyuan (TPE)
16:50
Mar 2
Terminal 1
01:40
Mar 3
Terminal 1
Connection 8h 50m
Jin Air
2h 20m
Boeing 737-800
Daegu (TAE)
05:00
Mar 3
 

2. Flights Lahad Datu - Kota Kinabalu - Taipei - Daegu, Total time: 19h 35m, Malaysia Airlines + T'way Air

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in BKI: 5/5
Connection in TPE: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight MH3013 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (LDU to BKI). The flight departs Lahad Datu on March 2, 08:45 and arrives Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on March 2, 09:40. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Kota Kinabalu connection between flight MH3013 and MH68 is 3h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight MH68 by Malaysia Airlines serves route from Malaysia to Taiwan (BKI to TPE). The flight departs Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on March 2, 13:30 and arrives Taipei, Taoyuan terminal «1» on March 2, 16:50. Flight duration is 3h 20m.
Taipei connection between flight MH68 and TW664 is 9h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TW664 by T'way Air serves route from Taiwan to Korea (TPE to TAE). The flight departs Taipei, Taoyuan terminal «1» on March 3, 01:55 and arrives Daegu on March 3, 05:20. Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Lahad Datu (LDU)
08:45
Mar 2
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 55m
ATR ATR 72
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
09:40
Mar 2
Terminal 1
13:30
Mar 2
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 50m
Malaysia Airlines
3h 20m
Boeing 737-800
Taipei, Taoyuan (TPE)
16:50
Mar 2
Terminal 1
01:55
Mar 3
Terminal 1
Connection 9h 05m
T'way Air
2h 25m
Boeing 737
Daegu (TAE)
05:20
Mar 3
 

3. Flights Lahad Datu - Kota Kinabalu - Taipei - Daegu, Total time: 19h 40m, Malaysia Airlines + Jin Air

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in BKI: 5/5
Connection in TPE: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight MH3011 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (LDU to BKI). The flight departs Lahad Datu on March 2, 08:20 and arrives Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on March 2, 09:15. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Kota Kinabalu connection between flight MH3011 and MH68 is 4h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight MH68 by Malaysia Airlines serves route from Malaysia to Taiwan (BKI to TPE). The flight departs Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on March 2, 13:30 and arrives Taipei, Taoyuan terminal «1» on March 2, 16:50. Flight duration is 3h 20m.
Taipei connection between flight MH68 and LJ744 is 8h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LJ744 by Jin Air serves route from Taiwan to Korea (TPE to TAE). The flight departs Taipei, Taoyuan terminal «1» on March 3, 01:40 and arrives Daegu on March 3, 05:00. Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Lahad Datu (LDU)
08:20
Mar 2
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 55m
ATR ATR 72
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
09:15
Mar 2
Terminal 1
13:30
Mar 2
Terminal 1
Connection 4h 15m
Malaysia Airlines
3h 20m
Boeing 737-800
Taipei, Taoyuan (TPE)
16:50
Mar 2
Terminal 1
01:40
Mar 3
Terminal 1
Connection 8h 50m
Jin Air
2h 20m
Boeing 737-800
Daegu (TAE)
05:00
Mar 3
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer