Flights Lahad Datu - Cat Bi, Hai Phong

Scheduled flights departing on March 4, 2024

1. Flights Lahad Datu - Kota Kinabalu - Seoul - Hai Phong, Total time: 22h 05m, Malaysia Airlines + AirAsia + VietJet Air

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in BKI: 5/5
Connection in ICN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight MH3015 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (LDU to BKI). The flight departs Lahad Datu on March 4, 13:35 and arrives Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on March 4, 14:30. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Kota Kinabalu connection between flight MH3015 and AK1623 is 3h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AK1623 by AirAsia serves route from Malaysia to Korea (BKI to ICN). The flight departs Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on March 4, 18:05 and arrives Seoul, Incheon terminal «1» on March 5, 00:05. Flight duration is 5h 00m.
Seoul connection between flight AK1623 and VJ925 is 7h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight VJ925 by VietJet Air serves route from Korea to Vietnam (ICN to HPH). The flight departs Seoul, Incheon terminal «1» on March 5, 07:15 and arrives Hai Phong, Cat Bi on March 5, 10:40. Flight duration is 5h 25m.
Lahad Datu (LDU)
13:35
Mar 4
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 55m
ATR ATR 72
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
14:30
Mar 4
Terminal 1
18:05
Mar 4
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 35m
AirAsia
5h 00m
32N
Seoul, Incheon (ICN)
00:05
Mar 5
Terminal 1
07:15
Mar 5
Terminal 1
Connection 7h 10m
VietJet Air
5h 25m
Airbus A321-100/200
Hai Phong, Cat Bi (HPH)
10:40
Mar 5
 

2. Flights Lahad Datu - Kota Kinabalu - Seoul - Hai Phong, Total time: 26h 55m, Malaysia Airlines + AirAsia + VietJet Air

Rating: 2/5
Flight time: 4.1/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in BKI: 5/5
Connection in ICN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight MH3013 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (LDU to BKI). The flight departs Lahad Datu on March 4, 08:45 and arrives Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on March 4, 09:40. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Kota Kinabalu connection between flight MH3013 and AK1623 is 8h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AK1623 by AirAsia serves route from Malaysia to Korea (BKI to ICN). The flight departs Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on March 4, 18:05 and arrives Seoul, Incheon terminal «1» on March 5, 00:05. Flight duration is 5h 00m.
Seoul connection between flight AK1623 and VJ925 is 7h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight VJ925 by VietJet Air serves route from Korea to Vietnam (ICN to HPH). The flight departs Seoul, Incheon terminal «1» on March 5, 07:15 and arrives Hai Phong, Cat Bi on March 5, 10:40. Flight duration is 5h 25m.
Lahad Datu (LDU)
08:45
Mar 4
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 55m
ATR ATR 72
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
09:40
Mar 4
Terminal 1
18:05
Mar 4
Terminal 1
Connection 8h 25m
AirAsia
5h 00m
32N
Seoul, Incheon (ICN)
00:05
Mar 5
Terminal 1
07:15
Mar 5
Terminal 1
Connection 7h 10m
VietJet Air
5h 25m
Airbus A321-100/200
Hai Phong, Cat Bi (HPH)
10:40
Mar 5
 

3. Flights Lahad Datu - Kota Kinabalu - Seoul - Hai Phong, Total time: 27h 20m, Malaysia Airlines + AirAsia + VietJet Air

Rating: 2/5
Flight time: 4/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in BKI: 5/5
Connection in ICN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight MH3011 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (LDU to BKI). The flight departs Lahad Datu on March 4, 08:20 and arrives Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on March 4, 09:15. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Kota Kinabalu connection between flight MH3011 and AK1623 is 8h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AK1623 by AirAsia serves route from Malaysia to Korea (BKI to ICN). The flight departs Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on March 4, 18:05 and arrives Seoul, Incheon terminal «1» on March 5, 00:05. Flight duration is 5h 00m.
Seoul connection between flight AK1623 and VJ925 is 7h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight VJ925 by VietJet Air serves route from Korea to Vietnam (ICN to HPH). The flight departs Seoul, Incheon terminal «1» on March 5, 07:15 and arrives Hai Phong, Cat Bi on March 5, 10:40. Flight duration is 5h 25m.
Lahad Datu (LDU)
08:20
Mar 4
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 55m
ATR ATR 72
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
09:15
Mar 4
Terminal 1
18:05
Mar 4
Terminal 1
Connection 8h 50m
AirAsia
5h 00m
32N
Seoul, Incheon (ICN)
00:05
Mar 5
Terminal 1
07:15
Mar 5
Terminal 1
Connection 7h 10m
VietJet Air
5h 25m
Airbus A321-100/200
Hai Phong, Cat Bi (HPH)
10:40
Mar 5
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer