Flights Lahad Datu - King Fahd, Dammam

Scheduled flights departing on March 4, 2024

1. Flights Lahad Datu - Kota Kinabalu - Manila - Dammam, Total time: 30h 15m, Malaysia Airlines + Cebu Pacific + Philippine Airlines

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in BKI: 5/5
Connection in MNL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight MH3019 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (LDU to BKI). The flight departs Lahad Datu on March 4, 16:15 and arrives Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on March 4, 17:10. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Kota Kinabalu connection between flight MH3019 and 5J732 is 5h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 5J732 by Cebu Pacific serves route from Malaysia to Philippines (BKI to MNL). The flight departs Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on March 4, 22:40 and arrives Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «3» on March 5, 00:50. Flight duration is 2h 10m.
Manila connection between flight 5J732 and PR682 is 11h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight PR682 by Philippine Airlines serves route from Philippines to Saudi Arabia (MNL to DMM). The flight departs Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «1» on March 5, 11:55 and arrives Dammam, King Fahd on March 5, 17:30. Flight duration is 10h 35m.
Lahad Datu (LDU)
16:15
Mar 4
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 55m
ATR ATR 72
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
17:10
Mar 4
Terminal 1
22:40
Mar 4
Terminal 1
Connection 5h 30m
Cebu Pacific
2h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Manila, Ninoy Aquino (MNL)
00:50
Mar 5
Terminal 3
11:55
Mar 5
Terminal 1
Connection 11h 05m
Philippine Airlines
10h 35m
Airbus A330-300
Dammam, King Fahd (DMM)
17:30
Mar 5
 

2. Flights Lahad Datu - Kota Kinabalu - Manila - Dammam, Total time: 31h 15m, Malaysia Airlines + Philippines AirAsia + Philippine Airlines

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in BKI: 5/5
Connection in MNL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight MH3017 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (LDU to BKI). The flight departs Lahad Datu on March 4, 15:15 and arrives Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on March 4, 16:10. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Kota Kinabalu connection between flight MH3017 and Z2502 is 2h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight Z2502 by Philippines AirAsia serves route from Malaysia to Philippines (BKI to MNL). The flight departs Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on March 4, 18:55 and arrives Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «3» on March 4, 20:55. Flight duration is 2h 00m.
Manila connection between flight Z2502 and PR682 is 15h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight PR682 by Philippine Airlines serves route from Philippines to Saudi Arabia (MNL to DMM). The flight departs Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «1» on March 5, 11:55 and arrives Dammam, King Fahd on March 5, 17:30. Flight duration is 10h 35m.
Lahad Datu (LDU)
15:15
Mar 4
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 55m
ATR ATR 72
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
16:10
Mar 4
Terminal 1
18:55
Mar 4
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 45m
Philippines AirAsia
2h 00m
Airbus A320-100/200
Manila, Ninoy Aquino (MNL)
20:55
Mar 4
Terminal 3
11:55
Mar 5
Terminal 1
Connection 15h 00m
Philippine Airlines
10h 35m
Airbus A330-300
Dammam, King Fahd (DMM)
17:30
Mar 5
 

3. Flights Lahad Datu - Kota Kinabalu - Manila - Dammam, Total time: 31h 15m, Malaysia Airlines + Cebu Pacific + Philippine Airlines

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in BKI: 5/5
Connection in MNL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight MH3017 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (LDU to BKI). The flight departs Lahad Datu on March 4, 15:15 and arrives Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on March 4, 16:10. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Kota Kinabalu connection between flight MH3017 and 5J732 is 6h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 5J732 by Cebu Pacific serves route from Malaysia to Philippines (BKI to MNL). The flight departs Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on March 4, 22:40 and arrives Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «3» on March 5, 00:50. Flight duration is 2h 10m.
Manila connection between flight 5J732 and PR682 is 11h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight PR682 by Philippine Airlines serves route from Philippines to Saudi Arabia (MNL to DMM). The flight departs Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «1» on March 5, 11:55 and arrives Dammam, King Fahd on March 5, 17:30. Flight duration is 10h 35m.
Lahad Datu (LDU)
15:15
Mar 4
 
Malaysia Airlines
0h 55m
ATR ATR 72
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
16:10
Mar 4
Terminal 1
22:40
Mar 4
Terminal 1
Connection 6h 30m
Cebu Pacific
2h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Manila, Ninoy Aquino (MNL)
00:50
Mar 5
Terminal 3
11:55
Mar 5
Terminal 1
Connection 11h 05m
Philippine Airlines
10h 35m
Airbus A330-300
Dammam, King Fahd (DMM)
17:30
Mar 5
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer