Flights Longdongbao, Guiyang - Dehong Mangshi, Mang City

1. Flights Guiyang - Pu'er - Mang City, Total time: 3h 40m, China Express

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket ()
i
Journey description
China Express domestic flight G54717 operates the route within China from Guiyang (KWE) to Pu'er (SYM). This flight takes off from Guiyang, Longdongbao Terminal 2 at 07:15 on June 20, landing at Pu'er, Pu'er Simao at 08:45 on June 20. Flight time is 1h 30m.
Connection in Pu'er is 0h 40m.
China Express domestic flight G54717 operates the route within China from Pu'er (SYM) to Mang City (LUM). This flight takes off from Pu'er, Pu'er Simao at 09:25 on June 20, landing at Mang City, Dehong Mangshi at 10:55 on June 20. Flight time is 1h 30m.
Guiyang, Longdongbao (KWE)
07:15
Jun 20
Terminal 2
China Express
1h 30m
Canadair CRJ 900
Pu'er, Pu'er Simao (SYM)
08:45
Jun 20
 
09:25
Jun 20
 
Connection 0h 40m
China Express
1h 30m
Canadair CRJ 900
Mang City, Dehong Mangshi (LUM)
10:55
Jun 20
 

2. Flights Guiyang - Guangzhou - Mang City, Total time: 6h 25m, China Southern Airlines

Rating: 2.8/5
Flight time: 2.8/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in CAN: 5/5
i
Journey description
China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6412 operates the route within China from Guiyang (KWE) to Guangzhou (CAN). This flight takes off from Guiyang, Longdongbao Terminal 3 at 11:20 on June 20, landing at Guangzhou, Baiyun Terminal 2 at 12:50 on June 20. Flight time is 1h 30m.
Guangzhou connection between flight CZ6412 and CZ6499 is 2h 05m.
China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6499 operates the route within China from Guangzhou (CAN) to Mang City (LUM). This flight takes off from Guangzhou, Baiyun Terminal 2 at 14:55 on June 20, landing at Mang City, Dehong Mangshi at 17:45 on June 20. Flight time is 2h 50m.
Guiyang, Longdongbao (KWE)
11:20
Jun 20
Terminal 3
China Southern Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-800
Guangzhou, Baiyun (CAN)
12:50
Jun 20
Terminal 2
14:55
Jun 20
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 05m
China Southern Airlines
2h 50m
Airbus A320-100/200
Mang City, Dehong Mangshi (LUM)
17:45
Jun 20
 

3. Flights Guiyang - Guangzhou - Mang City, Total time: 10h 00m, China Southern Airlines

Rating: 1.8/5
Flight time: 1.8/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in CAN: 5/5
i
Journey description
China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ3661 operates the route within China from Guiyang (KWE) to Guangzhou (CAN). This flight takes off from Guiyang, Longdongbao Terminal 3 at 07:45 on June 20, landing at Guangzhou, Baiyun Terminal 2 at 09:25 on June 20. Flight time is 1h 40m.
Guangzhou connection between flight CZ3661 and CZ6499 is 5h 30m.
China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6499 operates the route within China from Guangzhou (CAN) to Mang City (LUM). This flight takes off from Guangzhou, Baiyun Terminal 2 at 14:55 on June 20, landing at Mang City, Dehong Mangshi at 17:45 on June 20. Flight time is 2h 50m.
Guiyang, Longdongbao (KWE)
07:45
Jun 20
Terminal 3
China Southern Airlines
1h 40m
Boeing 737-800
Guangzhou, Baiyun (CAN)
09:25
Jun 20
Terminal 2
14:55
Jun 20
Terminal 2
Connection 5h 30m
China Southern Airlines
2h 50m
Airbus A320-100/200
Mang City, Dehong Mangshi (LUM)
17:45
Jun 20
 

4. Flights Guiyang - Xi'an - Mang City, Total time: 8h 30m, Tianjin Airlines + Kunming Airlines

Rating: 1.6/5
Flight time: 2.1/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in XIY: 5/5
i
Journey description
Tianjin Airlines domestic flight GS6463 operates the route within China from Guiyang (KWE) to Xi'an (XIY). This flight takes off from Guiyang, Longdongbao Terminal 2 at 08:00 on June 20, landing at Xi'an, Xianyang Terminal 2 at 09:35 on June 20. Flight time is 1h 35m.
Xi'an connection between flight GS6463 and KY8324 is 4h 10m.
Kunming Airlines domestic flight KY8324 operates the route within China from Xi'an (XIY) to Mang City (LUM). This flight takes off from Xi'an, Xianyang Terminal 2 at 13:45 on June 20, landing at Mang City, Dehong Mangshi at 16:30 on June 20. Flight time is 2h 45m.
Guiyang, Longdongbao (KWE)
08:00
Jun 20
Terminal 2
Tianjin Airlines
1h 35m
Embraer EMB 190
Xi'an, Xianyang (XIY)
09:35
Jun 20
Terminal 2
13:45
Jun 20
Terminal 2
Connection 4h 10m
Kunming Airlines
2h 45m
Boeing 737
Mang City, Dehong Mangshi (LUM)
16:30
Jun 20
 

5. Flights Guiyang - Wuhan - Mang City, Total time: 8h 45m, China Southern Airlines + Ruili Airlines

Rating: 1.5/5
Flight time: 2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in WUH: 5/5
i
Journey description
China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6212 operates the route within China from Guiyang (KWE) to Wuhan (WUH). This flight takes off from Guiyang, Longdongbao Terminal 3 at 17:05 on June 20, landing at Wuhan, Wuhan Tianhe at 18:50 on June 20. Flight time is 1h 45m.
Wuhan connection between flight CZ6212 and DR5096 is 4h 00m.
Ruili Airlines domestic flight DR5096 operates the route within China from Wuhan (WUH) to Mang City (LUM). This flight takes off from Wuhan, Wuhan Tianhe at 22:50 on June 20, landing at Mang City, Dehong Mangshi at 01:50 on June 21. Flight time is 3h 00m.
Guiyang, Longdongbao (KWE)
17:05
Jun 20
Terminal 3
China Southern Airlines
1h 45m
Airbus A321-100/200
Wuhan, Wuhan Tianhe (WUH)
18:50
Jun 20
 
22:50
Jun 20
 
Connection 4h 00m
Ruili Airlines
3h 00m
Boeing 737-300
Mang City, Dehong Mangshi (LUM)
01:50
Jun 21
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer