Flights Ganja - Wadi al-Dawasir

Scheduled flights departing on June 30

1. Flights Ganja - Istanbul - Jeddah - Wadi al-Dawasir, Total time: 31h 55m, Turkish Airlines + Saudi Arabian Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in IST: 5/5
Connection in JED: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TK328 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Azerbaijan to Turkey (KVD to IST). The flight departs Ganja on June 30 08:20 (8:20 am) and arrives Istanbul, Ataturk on June 30 10:05 (10:05 am). Flight duration is 2h 45m.
Istanbul connection between flight TK328 and TK94 is 10h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TK94 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Turkey to Saudi Arabia (IST to JED). The flight departs Istanbul, Ataturk on June 30 20:15 (8:15 pm) and arrives Jeddah, King Abdulaziz terminal «N» on July 1 00:10 (0:10 am). Flight duration is 3h 55m.
Jeddah connection between flight TK94 and SV1924 is 13h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight SV1924 by Saudi Arabian Airlines serves route within Saudi Arabia (JED to WAE). The flight departs Jeddah, King Abdulaziz terminal «1» on July 1 13:55 (1:55 pm) and arrives Wadi al-Dawasir on July 1 15:15 (3:15 pm). Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Ganja (KVD)
08:20
8:20 am
Jun 30
 
Turkish Airlines
2h 45m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Istanbul, Ataturk (IST)
10:05
10:05 am
Jun 30
 
20:15
8:15 pm
Jun 30
 
Connection 10h 10m
Turkish Airlines
3h 55m
Airbus A330-300
Jeddah, King Abdulaziz (JED)
00:10
0:10 am
Jul 1
Terminal N
13:55
1:55 pm
Jul 1
Terminal 1
Connection 13h 45m
Saudi Arabian Airlines
1h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Wadi al-Dawasir (WAE)
15:15
3:15 pm
Jul 1
 

2. Flights Ganja - Istanbul - Jeddah - Wadi al-Dawasir, Total time: 31h 55m, Turkish Airlines + Saudi Arabian Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in IST: 5/5
Connection in JED: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TK328 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Azerbaijan to Turkey (KVD to IST). The flight departs Ganja on June 30 08:20 (8:20 am) and arrives Istanbul, Ataturk on June 30 10:05 (10:05 am). Flight duration is 2h 45m.
Istanbul connection between flight TK328 and TK96 is 15h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TK96 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Turkey to Saudi Arabia (IST to JED). The flight departs Istanbul, Ataturk on July 1 01:10 (1:10 am) and arrives Jeddah, King Abdulaziz terminal «N» on July 1 05:00 (5:00 am). Flight duration is 3h 50m.
Jeddah connection between flight TK96 and SV1924 is 8h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight SV1924 by Saudi Arabian Airlines serves route within Saudi Arabia (JED to WAE). The flight departs Jeddah, King Abdulaziz terminal «1» on July 1 13:55 (1:55 pm) and arrives Wadi al-Dawasir on July 1 15:15 (3:15 pm). Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Ganja (KVD)
08:20
8:20 am
Jun 30
 
Turkish Airlines
2h 45m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Istanbul, Ataturk (IST)
10:05
10:05 am
Jun 30
 
01:10
1:10 am
Jul 1
 
Connection 15h 05m
Turkish Airlines
3h 50m
Airbus A330-200
Jeddah, King Abdulaziz (JED)
05:00
5:00 am
Jul 1
Terminal N
13:55
1:55 pm
Jul 1
Terminal 1
Connection 8h 55m
Saudi Arabian Airlines
1h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Wadi al-Dawasir (WAE)
15:15
3:15 pm
Jul 1
 

3. Flights Ganja - Istanbul - Riyadh - Wadi al-Dawasir, Total time: 34h 20m, Turkish Airlines + Saudi Arabian Airlines

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in IST: 5/5
Connection in RUH: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TK328 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Azerbaijan to Turkey (KVD to IST). The flight departs Ganja on June 30 08:20 (8:20 am) and arrives Istanbul, Ataturk on June 30 10:05 (10:05 am). Flight duration is 2h 45m.
Istanbul connection between flight TK328 and TK140 is 9h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TK140 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Turkey to Saudi Arabia (IST to RUH). The flight departs Istanbul, Ataturk on June 30 20:00 (8:00 pm) and arrives Riyadh, King Khalid terminal «1» on July 1 00:15 (0:15 am). Flight duration is 4h 15m.
Riyadh connection between flight TK140 and SV1927 is 16h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
Domestic flight SV1927 by Saudi Arabian Airlines serves route within Saudi Arabia (RUH to WAE). The flight departs Riyadh, King Khalid terminal «2» on July 1 16:30 (4:30 pm) and arrives Wadi al-Dawasir on July 1 17:40 (5:40 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Ganja (KVD)
08:20
8:20 am
Jun 30
 
Turkish Airlines
2h 45m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Istanbul, Ataturk (IST)
10:05
10:05 am
Jun 30
 
20:00
8:00 pm
Jun 30
 
Connection 9h 55m
Turkish Airlines
4h 15m
Airbus A321-100/200
Riyadh, King Khalid (RUH)
00:15
0:15 am
Jul 1
Terminal 1
16:30
4:30 pm
Jul 1
Terminal 2
Connection 16h 15m
Saudi Arabian Airlines
1h 10m
Airbus A321-100/200
Wadi al-Dawasir (WAE)
17:40
5:40 pm
Jul 1
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer