Flights Ganja - Harare

Scheduled flights departing on May 26

1. Flights Ganja - Istanbul - Johannesburg - Harare, Total time: 35h 55m, Turkish Airlines + South African Airways

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in IST: 5/5
Connection in JNB: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TK328 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Azerbaijan to Turkey (KVD to IST). The flight departs Ganja on May 26 08:20 (8:20 am) and arrives Istanbul, Ataturk on May 26 10:05 (10:05 am). Flight duration is 2h 45m.
Istanbul connection between flight TK328 and TK38 is 15h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TK38 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Turkey to South Africa (IST to JNB). The flight departs Istanbul, Ataturk on May 27 01:35 (1:35 am) and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «A» on May 27 10:20 (10:20 am). Flight duration is 9h 45m.
Johannesburg connection between flight TK38 and SA8102 is 6h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight SA8102 by South African Airways serves route from South Africa to Zimbabwe (JNB to HRE). The flight departs Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on May 27 16:25 (4:25 pm) and arrives Harare terminal «I» on May 27 18:15 (6:15 pm). Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Ganja (KVD)
08:20
8:20 am
May 26
 
Turkish Airlines
2h 45m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Istanbul, Ataturk (IST)
10:05
10:05 am
May 26
 
01:35
1:35 am
May 27
 
Connection 15h 30m
Turkish Airlines
9h 45m
Airbus A330-300
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
10:20
10:20 am
May 27
Terminal A
16:25
4:25 pm
May 27
Terminal B
Connection 6h 05m
South African Airways
1h 50m
Embraer ERJ 140
Harare (HRE)
18:15
6:15 pm
May 27
Terminal I

2. Flights Ganja - Istanbul - Johannesburg - Harare, Total time: 35h 55m, Turkish Airlines + Airlink

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in IST: 5/5
Connection in JNB: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TK328 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Azerbaijan to Turkey (KVD to IST). The flight departs Ganja on May 26 08:20 (8:20 am) and arrives Istanbul, Ataturk on May 26 10:05 (10:05 am). Flight duration is 2h 45m.
Istanbul connection between flight TK328 and TK38 is 15h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TK38 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Turkey to South Africa (IST to JNB). The flight departs Istanbul, Ataturk on May 27 01:35 (1:35 am) and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «A» on May 27 10:20 (10:20 am). Flight duration is 9h 45m.
Johannesburg connection between flight TK38 and 4Z102 is 6h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight 4Z102 by Airlink serves route from South Africa to Zimbabwe (JNB to HRE). The flight departs Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on May 27 16:25 (4:25 pm) and arrives Harare terminal «I» on May 27 18:15 (6:15 pm). Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Ganja (KVD)
08:20
8:20 am
May 26
 
Turkish Airlines
2h 45m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Istanbul, Ataturk (IST)
10:05
10:05 am
May 26
 
01:35
1:35 am
May 27
 
Connection 15h 30m
Turkish Airlines
9h 45m
Airbus A330-300
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
10:20
10:20 am
May 27
Terminal A
16:25
4:25 pm
May 27
Terminal B
Connection 6h 05m
Airlink
1h 50m
Embraer ERJ 135
Harare (HRE)
18:15
6:15 pm
May 27
Terminal I

3. Flights Ganja - Istanbul - Johannesburg - Harare, Total time: 38h 25m, Turkish Airlines + Air Zimbabwe

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in IST: 5/5
Connection in JNB: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TK328 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Azerbaijan to Turkey (KVD to IST). The flight departs Ganja on May 26 08:20 (8:20 am) and arrives Istanbul, Ataturk on May 26 10:05 (10:05 am). Flight duration is 2h 45m.
Istanbul connection between flight TK328 and TK38 is 15h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TK38 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Turkey to South Africa (IST to JNB). The flight departs Istanbul, Ataturk on May 27 01:35 (1:35 am) and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «A» on May 27 10:20 (10:20 am). Flight duration is 9h 45m.
Johannesburg connection between flight TK38 and UM462 is 8h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight UM462 by Air Zimbabwe serves route from South Africa to Zimbabwe (JNB to HRE). The flight departs Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on May 27 19:00 (7:00 pm) and arrives Harare terminal «I» on May 27 20:45 (8:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Ganja (KVD)
08:20
8:20 am
May 26
 
Turkish Airlines
2h 45m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Istanbul, Ataturk (IST)
10:05
10:05 am
May 26
 
01:35
1:35 am
May 27
 
Connection 15h 30m
Turkish Airlines
9h 45m
Airbus A330-300
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
10:20
10:20 am
May 27
Terminal A
19:00
7:00 pm
May 27
Terminal B
Connection 8h 40m
Air Zimbabwe
1h 45m
Boeing 767-200
Harare (HRE)
20:45
8:45 pm
May 27
Terminal I

Departure days

See also

Hotels

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer