Flights Kuala Lumpur - Jinjiang, Quanzhou

1. Flights Kuala Lumpur - Quanzhou, Total time: 4h 40m, AirAsia AK270

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
AirAsia international flight AK270 connects Malaysia and China, flying Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Quanzhou (JJN). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur Terminal 2 at 08:15 on May 22, landing at Quanzhou, Jinjiang at 12:55 on May 22. Flight time is 4h 40m.
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
08:15
May 22
Terminal 2
AirAsia
4h 40m
Airbus A320-100/200
Quanzhou, Jinjiang (JJN)
12:55
May 22
 

2. Flights Kuala Lumpur - Chongqing - Quanzhou, Total time: 10h 05m, Xiamen Airlines

Rating: 2.3/5
Flight time: 2.3/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in CKG: 5/5
i
Journey description
Xiamen Airlines international flight MF8688 connects Malaysia and China, flying Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Chongqing (CKG). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 13:50 on May 22, landing at Chongqing, Jiangbei Terminal 3 at 18:25 on May 22. Flight time is 4h 35m.
Chongqing connection between flight MF8688 and MF8266 is 3h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Xiamen Airlines domestic flight MF8266 operates the route within China from Chongqing (CKG) to Quanzhou (JJN). This flight takes off from Chongqing, Jiangbei Terminal 3 at 21:25 on May 22, landing at Quanzhou, Jinjiang at 23:55 on May 22. Flight time is 2h 30m.
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
13:50
May 22
Terminal 1
Xiamen Airlines
4h 35m
Boeing 737-800
Chongqing, Jiangbei (CKG)
18:25
May 22
Terminal 3
21:25
May 22
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 00m
Xiamen Airlines
2h 30m
Boeing 737-800
Quanzhou, Jinjiang (JJN)
23:55
May 22
 

3. Flights Kuala Lumpur - Guangzhou - Quanzhou, Total time: 8h 15m, China Southern Airlines + Shenzhen Airlines

Rating: 2.1/5
Flight time: 2.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CAN: 5/5
i
Journey description
China Southern Airlines international flight CZ8072 connects Malaysia and China, flying Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Guangzhou (CAN). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 02:20 on May 22, landing at Guangzhou, Baiyun Terminal 2 at 06:25 on May 22. Flight time is 4h 05m.
Guangzhou connection between flight CZ8072 and ZH9653 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Shenzhen Airlines domestic flight ZH9653 operates the route within China from Guangzhou (CAN) to Quanzhou (JJN). This flight takes off from Guangzhou, Baiyun Terminal 1 at 09:05 on May 22, landing at Quanzhou, Jinjiang at 10:35 on May 22. Flight time is 1h 30m.
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
02:20
May 22
Terminal 1
China Southern Airlines
4h 05m
32Q
Guangzhou, Baiyun (CAN)
06:25
May 22
Terminal 2
09:05
May 22
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 40m
Shenzhen Airlines
1h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Quanzhou, Jinjiang (JJN)
10:35
May 22
 

4. Flights Kuala Lumpur - Guangzhou - Quanzhou, Total time: 9h 00m, AirAsia + Xiamen Airlines

Rating: 1.9/5
Flight time: 2.5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CAN: 5/5
i
Journey description
AirAsia international flight AK112 connects Malaysia and China, flying Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Guangzhou (CAN). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur Terminal 2 at 04:55 on May 22, landing at Guangzhou, Baiyun Terminal 1 at 09:15 on May 22. Flight time is 4h 20m.
Guangzhou connection between flight AK112 and MF8386 is 3h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
Xiamen Airlines domestic flight MF8386 operates the route within China from Guangzhou (CAN) to Quanzhou (JJN). This flight takes off from Guangzhou, Baiyun Terminal 2 at 12:25 on May 22, landing at Quanzhou, Jinjiang at 13:55 on May 22. Flight time is 1h 30m.
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
04:55
May 22
Terminal 2
AirAsia
4h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Guangzhou, Baiyun (CAN)
09:15
May 22
Terminal 1
12:25
May 22
Terminal 2
Connection 3h 10m
Xiamen Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-800
Quanzhou, Jinjiang (JJN)
13:55
May 22
 

5. Flights Kuala Lumpur - Hong Kong - Quanzhou, Total time: 9h 05m, Malindo Air + Shenzhen Airlines

Rating: 1.9/5
Flight time: 2.5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HKG: 5/5
i
Journey description
Malindo Air international flight OD605 connects Malaysia and Hong Kong, flying Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Hong Kong (HKG). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur at 10:15 on May 22, landing at Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok at 14:15 on May 22. Flight time is 4h 00m.
Hong Kong connection between flight OD605 and ZH9092 is 3h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Shenzhen Airlines international flight ZH9092 connects Hong Kong and China, flying Hong Kong (HKG) to Quanzhou (JJN). This flight takes off from Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok Terminal 1 at 17:50 on May 22, landing at Quanzhou, Jinjiang at 19:20 on May 22. Flight time is 1h 30m.
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
10:15
May 22
 
Malindo Air
4h 00m
7M8
Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok (HKG)
14:15
May 22
 
17:50
May 22
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 35m
Shenzhen Airlines
1h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Quanzhou, Jinjiang (JJN)
19:20
May 22
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer