Flights Kuala Lumpur - Haneda, Tokyo

Departure days

Scheduled flights departing on August 17

1. Flights Kuala Lumpur - Singapore - Tokyo, Total time: 10h 00m, AirAsia + Singapore Airlines

Rating: 2.5/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SIN: 3.3/5
International flight AK721 by AirAsia serves route from Malaysia to Singapore (KUL to SIN). The flight departs Kuala Lumpur on August 17 19:45 (7:45 pm) and arrives Singapore, Changi on August 17 20:50 (8:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Singapore connection between flight AK721 and SQ636 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight SQ636 by Singapore Airlines serves route from Singapore to Japan (SIN to HND). The flight departs Singapore, Changi terminal «3» on August 17 22:50 (10:50 pm) and arrives Tokyo, Haneda terminal «I» on August 18 06:45 (6:45 am). Flight duration is 6h 55m.
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
19:45
7:45 pm
Aug 17
 
AirAsia
1h 05m
Singapore, Changi (SIN)
20:50
8:50 pm
Aug 17
 
22:50
10:50 pm
Aug 17
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 00m
Singapore Airlines
6h 55m
Boeing 777-300ER
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
06:45
6:45 am
Aug 18
Terminal I

2. Flights Kuala Lumpur - Singapore - Tokyo, Total time: 10h 05m, Tor Air + Singapore Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SIN: 5/5
International flight OD805 by Tor Air serves route from Malaysia to Singapore (KUL to SIN). The flight departs Kuala Lumpur terminal «M» on August 17 19:40 (7:40 pm) and arrives Singapore, Changi terminal «3» on August 17 20:40 (8:40 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Singapore connection between flight OD805 and SQ636 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight SQ636 by Singapore Airlines serves route from Singapore to Japan (SIN to HND). The flight departs Singapore, Changi terminal «3» on August 17 22:50 (10:50 pm) and arrives Tokyo, Haneda terminal «I» on August 18 06:45 (6:45 am). Flight duration is 6h 55m.
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
19:40
7:40 pm
Aug 17
Terminal M
Tor Air
1h 00m
Boeing 737-800
Singapore, Changi (SIN)
20:40
8:40 pm
Aug 17
Terminal 3
22:50
10:50 pm
Aug 17
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 10m
Singapore Airlines
6h 55m
Boeing 777-300ER
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
06:45
6:45 am
Aug 18
Terminal I

3. Flights Kuala Lumpur - Osaka - Tokyo, Total time: 10h 05m, Malaysia Airlines + ANA

Rating: 3.7/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in KIX: 5/5
International flight MH52 by Malaysia Airlines serves route from Malaysia to Japan (KUL to KIX). The flight departs Kuala Lumpur terminal «M» on August 17 22:20 (10:20 pm) and arrives Osaka, Kansai terminal «1» on August 18 05:40 (5:40 am). Flight duration is 6h 20m.
Osaka connection between flight MH52 and NH96 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight NH96 by ANA serves route within Japan (KIX to HND). The flight departs Osaka, Kansai terminal «1» on August 18 08:10 (8:10 am) and arrives Tokyo, Haneda terminal «D2» on August 18 09:25 (9:25 am). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
22:20
10:20 pm
Aug 17
Terminal M
Malaysia Airlines
6h 20m
Airbus A330-300
Osaka, Kansai (KIX)
05:40
5:40 am
Aug 18
Terminal 1
08:10
8:10 am
Aug 18
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 30m
ANA
1h 15m
Boeing 777-200
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
09:25
9:25 am
Aug 18
Terminal D2

See also

Check flight ticket price and book the flight Kuala Lumpur - Tokyo

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2017, aviability.com - your journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer