Flights Pashkovsky, Krasnodar - Sarnia

Scheduled flights departing on February 19

1. Flights Krasnodar - Dubai - Toronto - Sarnia, Total time: 47h 49m, Flydubai + Emirates + Air Canada

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in DXB: 5/5
Connection in YYZ: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight FZ984 by Flydubai serves route from Russia to United Arab Emirates (KRR to DXB). The flight departs Krasnodar, Pashkovsky on February 19 02:25 (2:25 am) and arrives Dubai terminal «2» on February 19 07:45 (7:45 am). Flight duration is 4h 20m.
Dubai connection between flight FZ984 and EK241 is 20h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
International flight EK241 by Emirates serves route from United Arab Emirates to Canada (DXB to YYZ). The flight departs Dubai terminal «3» on February 20 03:55 (3:55 am) and arrives Toronto, Pearson terminal «1» on February 20 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 14h 20m.
Toronto connection between flight EK241 and AC7985 is 7h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight AC7985 by Air Canada serves route within Canada (YYZ to YZR). The flight departs Toronto, Pearson terminal «1» on February 20 17:05 (5:05 pm) and arrives Sarnia on February 20 18:14 (6:14 pm). Flight duration is 1h 09m.
Krasnodar, Pashkovsky (KRR)
02:25
2:25 am
Feb 19
 
Flydubai
4h 20m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Dubai (DXB)
07:45
7:45 am
Feb 19
Terminal 2
03:55
3:55 am
Feb 20
Terminal 3
Connection 20h 10m
Emirates
14h 20m
Airbus A380
Toronto, Pearson (YYZ)
09:15
9:15 am
Feb 20
Terminal 1
17:05
5:05 pm
Feb 20
Terminal 1
Connection 7h 50m
Air Canada
1h 09m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Sarnia (YZR)
18:14
6:14 pm
Feb 20
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer