Flights Pashkovsky, Krasnodar - Vancouver

Scheduled flights departing on September 19

1. Flights Krasnodar - Istanbul - Amsterdam - Vancouver, Total time: 20h 40m, Atlasjet + KLM

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in IST: 5/5
Connection in AMS: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight KK1549 by Atlasjet serves route from Russia to Turkey (KRR to IST). The flight departs Krasnodar, Pashkovsky on September 19 05:10 (5:10 am) and arrives Istanbul, Ataturk terminal «D» on September 19 07:15 (7:15 am). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Istanbul connection between flight KK1549 and KK2247 is 3h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KK2247 by Atlasjet serves route from Turkey to Netherlands (IST to AMS). The flight departs Istanbul, Ataturk terminal «D» on September 19 10:40 (10:40 am) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on September 19 13:20 (1:20 pm). Flight duration is 3h 40m.
Amsterdam connection between flight KK2247 and KL681 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL681 by KLM serves route from Netherlands to Canada (AMS to YVR). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on September 19 15:20 (3:20 pm) and arrives Vancouver terminal «M» on September 19 15:50 (3:50 pm). Flight duration is 9h 30m.
Krasnodar, Pashkovsky (KRR)
05:10
5:10 am
Sep 19
 
Atlasjet
2h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Istanbul, Ataturk (IST)
07:15
7:15 am
Sep 19
Terminal D
10:40
10:40 am
Sep 19
Terminal D
Connection 3h 25m
Atlasjet
3h 40m
Airbus A321-100/200
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
13:20
1:20 pm
Sep 19
 
15:20
3:20 pm
Sep 19
 
Connection 2h 00m
KLM
9h 30m
789
Vancouver (YVR)
15:50
3:50 pm
Sep 19
Terminal M

2. Flights Krasnodar - Istanbul - Amsterdam - Vancouver, Total time: 21h 20m, Turkish Airlines + KLM

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in IST: 5/5
Connection in AMS: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TK486 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Russia to Turkey (KRR to IST). The flight departs Krasnodar, Pashkovsky on September 19 04:30 (4:30 am) and arrives Istanbul, Ataturk terminal «I» on September 19 06:35 (6:35 am). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Istanbul connection between flight TK486 and TK1957 is 4h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TK1957 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Turkey to Netherlands (IST to AMS). The flight departs Istanbul, Ataturk terminal «I» on September 19 10:35 (10:35 am) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on September 19 13:05 (1:05 pm). Flight duration is 3h 30m.
Amsterdam connection between flight TK1957 and KL681 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL681 by KLM serves route from Netherlands to Canada (AMS to YVR). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on September 19 15:20 (3:20 pm) and arrives Vancouver terminal «M» on September 19 15:50 (3:50 pm). Flight duration is 9h 30m.
Krasnodar, Pashkovsky (KRR)
04:30
4:30 am
Sep 19
 
Turkish Airlines
2h 05m
Airbus A319
Istanbul, Ataturk (IST)
06:35
6:35 am
Sep 19
Terminal I
10:35
10:35 am
Sep 19
Terminal I
Connection 4h 00m
Turkish Airlines
3h 30m
Airbus A330-200
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
13:05
1:05 pm
Sep 19
 
15:20
3:20 pm
Sep 19
 
Connection 2h 15m
KLM
9h 30m
789
Vancouver (YVR)
15:50
3:50 pm
Sep 19
Terminal M

3. Flights Krasnodar - Minsk - Amsterdam - Vancouver, Total time: 21h 50m, Belavia + KLM

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MSQ: 5/5
Connection in AMS: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight B2928 by Belavia serves route from Russia to Belarus (KRR to MSQ). The flight departs Krasnodar, Pashkovsky on September 19 04:00 (4:00 am) and arrives Minsk on September 19 06:30 (6:30 am). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Minsk connection between flight B2928 and B2867 is 3h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight B2867 by Belavia serves route from Belarus to Netherlands (MSQ to AMS). The flight departs Minsk on September 19 09:30 (9:30 am) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on September 19 11:10 (11:10 am). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Amsterdam connection between flight B2867 and KL681 is 4h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL681 by KLM serves route from Netherlands to Canada (AMS to YVR). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on September 19 15:20 (3:20 pm) and arrives Vancouver terminal «M» on September 19 15:50 (3:50 pm). Flight duration is 9h 30m.
Krasnodar, Pashkovsky (KRR)
04:00
4:00 am
Sep 19
 
Belavia
2h 30m
Boeing 737-500
Minsk (MSQ)
06:30
6:30 am
Sep 19
 
09:30
9:30 am
Sep 19
 
Connection 3h 00m
Belavia
2h 40m
Varies aircrafts
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
11:10
11:10 am
Sep 19
 
15:20
3:20 pm
Sep 19
 
Connection 4h 10m
KLM
9h 30m
789
Vancouver (YVR)
15:50
3:50 pm
Sep 19
Terminal M

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2018, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer