Flights Kinmen - Vancouver

1. Flights Kinmen - Taipei - Tokyo - Vancouver, Total time: 19h 45m, Mandarin Airlines + ANA All Nippon Airways

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in TSA: 4.6/5
Connection in HND: 5/5
i
Journey description
Mandarin Airlines domestic flight AE1266 operates the route within Taiwan from Kinmen (KNH) to Taipei (TSA). This flight takes off from Kinmen at 10:05 on April 20, landing at Taipei, Songshan Terminal 2 at 11:15 on April 20. Flight time is 1h 10m.
Taipei connection between flight AE1266 and NH852 is 2h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
ANA All Nippon Airways international flight NH852 connects Taiwan and Japan, flying Taipei (TSA) to Tokyo (HND). This flight takes off from Taipei, Songshan Terminal 1 at 13:35 on April 20, landing at Tokyo, Haneda at 17:45 on April 20. Flight time is 3h 10m.
Tokyo connection between flight NH852 and NH116 is 4h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
ANA All Nippon Airways international flight NH116 connects Japan and Canada, flying Tokyo (HND) to Vancouver (YVR). This flight takes off from Tokyo, Haneda Terminal 3 at 21:55 on April 20, landing at Vancouver Terminal M at 14:50 on April 20. Flight time is 8h 55m.
Kinmen (KNH)
10:05
Apr 20
 
Mandarin Airlines
1h 10m
ATR ATR 72
Taipei, Songshan (TSA)
11:15
Apr 20
Terminal 2
13:35
Apr 20
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 20m
ANA All Nippon Airways
3h 10m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
17:45
Apr 20
 
21:55
Apr 20
Terminal 3
Connection 4h 10m
ANA All Nippon Airways
8h 55m
789
Vancouver (YVR)
14:50
Apr 20
Terminal M

2. Flights Kinmen - Taipei - Tokyo - Vancouver, Total time: 20h 55m, Uni Air + ANA All Nippon Airways

Rating: 4.1/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in TSA: 5/5
Connection in HND: 5/5
i
Journey description
Uni Air domestic flight B78802 operates the route within Taiwan from Kinmen (KNH) to Taipei (TSA). This flight takes off from Kinmen at 08:55 on April 20, landing at Taipei, Songshan Terminal 2 at 09:55 on April 20. Flight time is 1h 00m.
Taipei connection between flight B78802 and NH852 is 3h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
ANA All Nippon Airways international flight NH852 connects Taiwan and Japan, flying Taipei (TSA) to Tokyo (HND). This flight takes off from Taipei, Songshan Terminal 1 at 13:35 on April 20, landing at Tokyo, Haneda at 17:45 on April 20. Flight time is 3h 10m.
Tokyo connection between flight NH852 and NH116 is 4h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
ANA All Nippon Airways international flight NH116 connects Japan and Canada, flying Tokyo (HND) to Vancouver (YVR). This flight takes off from Tokyo, Haneda Terminal 3 at 21:55 on April 20, landing at Vancouver Terminal M at 14:50 on April 20. Flight time is 8h 55m.
Kinmen (KNH)
08:55
Apr 20
 
Uni Air
1h 00m
Airbus A321-100/200
Taipei, Songshan (TSA)
09:55
Apr 20
Terminal 2
13:35
Apr 20
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 40m
ANA All Nippon Airways
3h 10m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
17:45
Apr 20
 
21:55
Apr 20
Terminal 3
Connection 4h 10m
ANA All Nippon Airways
8h 55m
789
Vancouver (YVR)
14:50
Apr 20
Terminal M

3. Flights Kinmen - Kaohsiung - Hong Kong - Vancouver, Total time: 20h 55m, Uni Air + Cathay Pacific

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in KHH: 5/5
Connection in HKG: 5/5
i
Journey description
Uni Air domestic flight B78922 operates the route within Taiwan from Kinmen (KNH) to Kaohsiung (KHH). This flight takes off from Kinmen at 15:40 on April 20, landing at Kaohsiung Terminal D at 16:40 on April 20. Flight time is 1h 00m.
Kaohsiung connection between flight B78922 and CX459 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «I».
Cathay Pacific international flight CX459 connects Taiwan and Hong Kong, flying Kaohsiung (KHH) to Hong Kong (HKG). This flight takes off from Kaohsiung Terminal I at 19:10 on April 20, landing at Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok Terminal 1 at 20:50 on April 20. Flight time is 1h 40m.
Hong Kong connection between flight CX459 and CX888 is 3h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Cathay Pacific international flight CX888 connects Hong Kong and Canada, flying Hong Kong (HKG) to Vancouver (YVR). This flight takes off from Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok Terminal 1 at 00:45 on April 21, landing at Vancouver Terminal M at 21:35 on April 20. Flight time is 11h 50m.
Kinmen (KNH)
15:40
Apr 20
 
Uni Air
1h 00m
ATR ATR 72
Kaohsiung (KHH)
16:40
Apr 20
Terminal D
19:10
Apr 20
Terminal I
Connection 2h 30m
Cathay Pacific
1h 40m
32Q
Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok (HKG)
20:50
Apr 20
Terminal 1
00:45
Apr 21
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 55m
Cathay Pacific
11h 50m
Boeing 777-300ER
Vancouver (YVR)
21:35
Apr 20
Terminal M

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer