Flights Kinmen - Khon Kaen

Scheduled flights departing on March 2, 2024

1. Flights Kinmen - Kaohsiung - Bangkok - Khon Kaen, Total time: 10h 00m, Uni Air + China Airlines + Thai Airways

Rating: 2/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in KHH: 4.1/5
Connection in BKK: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight B78916 by Uni Air serves route within Taiwan (KNH to KHH). The flight departs Kinmen on March 2, 11:40 and arrives Kaohsiung terminal «D» on March 2, 12:40. Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Kaohsiung connection between flight B78916 and CI839 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «I».
International flight CI839 by China Airlines serves route from Taiwan to Thailand (KHH to BKK). The flight departs Kaohsiung terminal «I» on March 2, 14:45 and arrives Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on March 2, 17:35. Flight duration is 3h 50m.
Bangkok connection between flight CI839 and TG46 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight TG46 by Thai Airways serves route within Thailand (BKK to KKC). The flight departs Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on March 2, 19:40 and arrives Khon Kaen on March 2, 20:40. Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Kinmen (KNH)
11:40
Mar 2
 
Uni Air
1h 00m
ATR ATR 72
Kaohsiung (KHH)
12:40
Mar 2
Terminal D
14:45
Mar 2
Terminal I
Connection 2h 05m
China Airlines
3h 50m
Boeing 737-800
Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi (BKK)
17:35
Mar 2
 
19:40
Mar 2
 
Connection 2h 05m
Thai Airways
1h 00m
Airbus A320-100/200
Khon Kaen (KKC)
20:40
Mar 2
 

2. Flights Kinmen - Kaohsiung - Bangkok - Khon Kaen, Total time: 12h 40m, Mandarin Airlines + China Airlines + Thai Airways

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 3.9/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in KHH: 5/5
Connection in BKK: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AE302 by Mandarin Airlines serves route within Taiwan (KNH to KHH). The flight departs Kinmen on March 2, 09:00 and arrives Kaohsiung terminal «D» on March 2, 10:00. Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Kaohsiung connection between flight AE302 and CI839 is 4h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «I».
International flight CI839 by China Airlines serves route from Taiwan to Thailand (KHH to BKK). The flight departs Kaohsiung terminal «I» on March 2, 14:45 and arrives Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on March 2, 17:35. Flight duration is 3h 50m.
Bangkok connection between flight CI839 and TG46 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight TG46 by Thai Airways serves route within Thailand (BKK to KKC). The flight departs Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on March 2, 19:40 and arrives Khon Kaen on March 2, 20:40. Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Kinmen (KNH)
09:00
Mar 2
 
Mandarin Airlines
1h 00m
ATR ATR 72
Kaohsiung (KHH)
10:00
Mar 2
Terminal D
14:45
Mar 2
Terminal I
Connection 4h 45m
China Airlines
3h 50m
Boeing 737-800
Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi (BKK)
17:35
Mar 2
 
19:40
Mar 2
 
Connection 2h 05m
Thai Airways
1h 00m
Airbus A320-100/200
Khon Kaen (KKC)
20:40
Mar 2
 

3. Flights Kinmen - Kaohsiung - Bangkok - Khon Kaen, Total time: 12h 10m, Uni Air + China Airlines + Thai Airways

Rating: 2/5
Flight time: 4.1/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in KHH: 5/5
Connection in BKK: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight B78912 by Uni Air serves route within Taiwan (KNH to KHH). The flight departs Kinmen on March 2, 09:30 and arrives Kaohsiung terminal «D» on March 2, 10:30. Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Kaohsiung connection between flight B78912 and CI839 is 4h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «I».
International flight CI839 by China Airlines serves route from Taiwan to Thailand (KHH to BKK). The flight departs Kaohsiung terminal «I» on March 2, 14:45 and arrives Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on March 2, 17:35. Flight duration is 3h 50m.
Bangkok connection between flight CI839 and TG46 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight TG46 by Thai Airways serves route within Thailand (BKK to KKC). The flight departs Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on March 2, 19:40 and arrives Khon Kaen on March 2, 20:40. Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Kinmen (KNH)
09:30
Mar 2
 
Uni Air
1h 00m
ATR ATR 72
Kaohsiung (KHH)
10:30
Mar 2
Terminal D
14:45
Mar 2
Terminal I
Connection 4h 15m
China Airlines
3h 50m
Boeing 737-800
Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi (BKK)
17:35
Mar 2
 
19:40
Mar 2
 
Connection 2h 05m
Thai Airways
1h 00m
Airbus A320-100/200
Khon Kaen (KKC)
20:40
Mar 2
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer