Flights Kumamoto, Mashiki - Maun

Scheduled flights departing on August 13

1. Flights Mashiki - Hong Kong - Johannesburg - Maun, Total time: 24h 25m, Hong Kong Express Airways + Cathay Pacific + South African Airways

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in HKG: 5/5
Connection in JNB: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight UO517 by Hong Kong Express Airways serves route from Japan to Hong Kong (KMJ to HKG). The flight departs Mashiki, Kumamoto on August 13 19:30 (7:30 pm) and arrives Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok terminal «1» on August 13 22:00 (10:00 pm). Flight duration is 3h 30m.
Hong Kong connection between flight UO517 and CX749 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight CX749 by Cathay Pacific serves route from Hong Kong to South Africa (HKG to JNB). The flight departs Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok terminal «1» on August 14 00:40 (0:40 am) and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on August 14 07:25 (7:25 am). Flight duration is 12h 45m.
Johannesburg connection between flight CX749 and SA8302 is 3h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight SA8302 by South African Airways serves route from South Africa to Botswana (JNB to MUB). The flight departs Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on August 14 11:10 (11:10 am) and arrives Maun on August 14 12:55 (12:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Mashiki, Kumamoto (KMJ)
19:30
7:30 pm
Aug 13
 
Hong Kong Express Airways
3h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok (HKG)
22:00
10:00 pm
Aug 13
Terminal 1
00:40
0:40 am
Aug 14
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 40m
Cathay Pacific
12h 45m
Boeing 777-300ER
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
07:25
7:25 am
Aug 14
Terminal B
11:10
11:10 am
Aug 14
Terminal B
Connection 3h 45m
South African Airways
1h 45m
Embraer ERJ 140
Maun (MUB)
12:55
12:55 pm
Aug 14
 

2. Flights Mashiki - Hong Kong - Johannesburg - Maun, Total time: 24h 25m, Hong Kong Express Airways + Cathay Pacific + Airlink

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in HKG: 5/5
Connection in JNB: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight UO517 by Hong Kong Express Airways serves route from Japan to Hong Kong (KMJ to HKG). The flight departs Mashiki, Kumamoto on August 13 19:30 (7:30 pm) and arrives Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok terminal «1» on August 13 22:00 (10:00 pm). Flight duration is 3h 30m.
Hong Kong connection between flight UO517 and CX749 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight CX749 by Cathay Pacific serves route from Hong Kong to South Africa (HKG to JNB). The flight departs Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok terminal «1» on August 14 00:40 (0:40 am) and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on August 14 07:25 (7:25 am). Flight duration is 12h 45m.
Johannesburg connection between flight CX749 and 4Z302 is 3h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 4Z302 by Airlink serves route from South Africa to Botswana (JNB to MUB). The flight departs Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on August 14 11:10 (11:10 am) and arrives Maun on August 14 12:55 (12:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Mashiki, Kumamoto (KMJ)
19:30
7:30 pm
Aug 13
 
Hong Kong Express Airways
3h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok (HKG)
22:00
10:00 pm
Aug 13
Terminal 1
00:40
0:40 am
Aug 14
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 40m
Cathay Pacific
12h 45m
Boeing 777-300ER
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
07:25
7:25 am
Aug 14
Terminal B
11:10
11:10 am
Aug 14
Terminal B
Connection 3h 45m
Airlink
1h 45m
Embraer ERJ 140
Maun (MUB)
12:55
12:55 pm
Aug 14
 

3. Flights Mashiki - Hong Kong - Johannesburg - Maun, Total time: 24h 55m, Hong Kong Express Airways + Cathay Pacific + South African Airways

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in HKG: 5/5
Connection in JNB: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight UO517 by Hong Kong Express Airways serves route from Japan to Hong Kong (KMJ to HKG). The flight departs Mashiki, Kumamoto on August 13 19:30 (7:30 pm) and arrives Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok terminal «1» on August 13 22:00 (10:00 pm). Flight duration is 3h 30m.
Hong Kong connection between flight UO517 and CX749 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight CX749 by Cathay Pacific serves route from Hong Kong to South Africa (HKG to JNB). The flight departs Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok terminal «1» on August 14 00:40 (0:40 am) and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on August 14 07:25 (7:25 am). Flight duration is 12h 45m.
Johannesburg connection between flight CX749 and SA8300 is 4h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight SA8300 by South African Airways serves route from South Africa to Botswana (JNB to MUB). The flight departs Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on August 14 11:45 (11:45 am) and arrives Maun on August 14 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Mashiki, Kumamoto (KMJ)
19:30
7:30 pm
Aug 13
 
Hong Kong Express Airways
3h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok (HKG)
22:00
10:00 pm
Aug 13
Terminal 1
00:40
0:40 am
Aug 14
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 40m
Cathay Pacific
12h 45m
Boeing 777-300ER
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
07:25
7:25 am
Aug 14
Terminal B
11:45
11:45 am
Aug 14
Terminal B
Connection 4h 20m
South African Airways
1h 40m
Embraer EMB 190
Maun (MUB)
13:25
1:25 pm
Aug 14
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer