Flights Khasab - Chek Lap Kok, Hong Kong

Scheduled flights departing on July 7

1. Flights Khasab - Muscat - Doha - Hong Kong, Total time: 16h 35m, Oman Air + Qatar Airways

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MCT: 5/5
Connection in DOH: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WY932 by Oman Air serves route within Oman (KHS to MCT). The flight departs Khasab on July 7 09:35 (9:35 am) and arrives Muscat, Seeb on July 7 10:40 (10:40 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Muscat connection between flight WY932 and QR1129 is 2h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QR1129 by Qatar Airways serves route from Oman to Qatar (MCT to DOH). The flight departs Muscat, Seeb on July 7 13:15 (1:15 pm) and arrives Doha, Hamad on July 7 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Doha connection between flight QR1129 and QR8402 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QR8402 by Qatar Airways serves route from Qatar to Hong Kong (DOH to HKG). The flight departs Doha, Hamad on July 7 16:40 (4:40 pm) and arrives Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok on July 8 06:10 (6:10 am). Flight duration is 8h 30m.
Khasab (KHS)
09:35
9:35 am
Jul 7
 
Oman Air
1h 05m
73L
Muscat, Seeb (MCT)
10:40
10:40 am
Jul 7
 
13:15
1:15 pm
Jul 7
 
Connection 2h 35m
Qatar Airways
1h 45m
Airbus A320-100/200
Doha, Hamad (DOH)
14:00
2:00 pm
Jul 7
 
16:40
4:40 pm
Jul 7
 
Connection 2h 40m
Qatar Airways
8h 30m
Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok (HKG)
06:10
6:10 am
Jul 8
 

2. Flights Khasab - Muscat - Dubai - Hong Kong, Total time: 16h 45m, Oman Air + Emirates

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MCT: 5/5
Connection in DXB: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WY932 by Oman Air serves route within Oman (KHS to MCT). The flight departs Khasab on July 7 09:35 (9:35 am) and arrives Muscat, Seeb on July 7 10:40 (10:40 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Muscat connection between flight WY932 and WY609 is 3h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight WY609 by Oman Air serves route from Oman to United Arab Emirates (MCT to DXB). The flight departs Muscat, Seeb on July 7 14:30 (2:30 pm) and arrives Dubai terminal «1» on July 7 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Dubai connection between flight WY609 and EK386 is 2h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
International flight EK386 by Emirates serves route from United Arab Emirates to Hong Kong (DXB to HKG). The flight departs Dubai terminal «3» on July 7 18:25 (6:25 pm) and arrives Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok terminal «1» on July 8 06:20 (6:20 am). Flight duration is 7h 55m.
Khasab (KHS)
09:35
9:35 am
Jul 7
 
Oman Air
1h 05m
73L
Muscat, Seeb (MCT)
10:40
10:40 am
Jul 7
 
14:30
2:30 pm
Jul 7
 
Connection 3h 50m
Oman Air
1h 10m
Embraer EMB 175
Dubai (DXB)
15:40
3:40 pm
Jul 7
Terminal 1
18:25
6:25 pm
Jul 7
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 45m
Emirates
7h 55m
Boeing 777-300ER
Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok (HKG)
06:20
6:20 am
Jul 8
Terminal 1

3. Flights Khasab - Muscat - Dubai - Hong Kong, Total time: 14h 55m, Oman Air + Flydubai + Emirates

Rating: 2.7/5
Flight time: 5.5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in MCT: 5/5
Connection in DXB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WY932 by Oman Air serves route within Oman (KHS to MCT). The flight departs Khasab on July 7 09:35 (9:35 am) and arrives Muscat, Seeb on July 7 10:40 (10:40 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Muscat connection between flight WY932 and FZ132 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight FZ132 by Flydubai serves route from Oman to United Arab Emirates (MCT to DXB). The flight departs Muscat, Seeb on July 7 12:40 (12:40 pm) and arrives Dubai terminal «2» on July 7 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Dubai connection between flight FZ132 and EK9840 is 3h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EK9840 by Emirates serves route from United Arab Emirates to Hong Kong (DXB to HKG). The flight departs Dubai on July 7 17:00 (5:00 pm) and arrives Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok on July 8 04:30 (4:30 am). Flight duration is 7h 30m.
Khasab (KHS)
09:35
9:35 am
Jul 7
 
Oman Air
1h 05m
73L
Muscat, Seeb (MCT)
10:40
10:40 am
Jul 7
 
12:40
12:40 pm
Jul 7
 
Connection 2h 00m
Flydubai
1h 05m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Dubai (DXB)
13:45
1:45 pm
Jul 7
Terminal 2
17:00
5:00 pm
Jul 7
 
Connection 3h 15m
Emirates
7h 30m
Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok (HKG)
04:30
4:30 am
Jul 8
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer